2019 National Junior Championships



Printable version


Under 18 Girl's Doubles


     
P Kaur (VIC)/D Townsend (NSW)
Bye
 
   
P Kaur (VIC)/D Townsend (NSW)
N Jefferson/T Zia (QLD)
 
     
Bye
N Jefferson/T Zia (QLD)
 
   
P Kaur (VIC)/D Townsend (NSW)
4,6,6

M Alexandersson/T Connolly (QLD)
8,7,8

 
     
C Jin/P Loh (NSW)
C Woods (QLD)/S Wu (VIC)
 
   
P Kaur (VIC)/D Townsend (NSW)
4,4,8

A Wang/S Kim (NSW)
10,-11,-7,8,12

 
   
C Woods (QLD)/S Wu (VIC)
3,5,9

M Alexandersson/T Connolly (QLD)
 
     
Bye
M Alexandersson/T Connolly (QLD)
 
     
M Chan/J Fung (SA)
Bye
 
   
A Wang/S Kim (NSW)
11,7,-3,-4,6

S Oh (NSW)/C Quah (VIC)
-3,7,7,9

 
   
M Chan/J Fung (SA)
L Scott/R Tran (QLD)
8,3,4

 
     
L Scott/R Tran (QLD)
A Chen/N Mason (NZL)
 
   
M Chan/J Fung (SA)
6,6,8

A Wang/S Kim (NSW)
-9,-8,3,4,8

 
     
A Webb/L Mercer-Beumelburg (NZL)
J Wijaya/D Wang (NSW)
 
   
A Webb/L Mercer-Beumelburg (NZL)
3,9,9

A Wang/S Kim (NSW)
 
     
Bye
A Wang/S Kim (NSW)
 
     
M Wu (VIC)/M Nie (NSW)
Bye
 
   
M Wu (VIC)/M Nie (NSW)
A Man/J Nichols-Neale (WA)
7,7,-7,10

 
     
A Man/J Nichols-Neale (WA)
R Anderson/M Newell (NZL)
 
   
M Wu (VIC)/M Nie (NSW)
4,2,8

M Gardner/E Walker (VIC)
4,8,5

 
     
E Goodsell/M Psihogios (VIC)
A Burrows/S Fong (SA)
 
   
M Gardner/E Walker (VIC)
11,6,-8,-4,2

S Oh (NSW)/C Quah (VIC)
2,-11,9,4

 
   
A Burrows/S Fong (SA)
9,3,11

M Gardner/E Walker (VIC)
 
     
Bye
M Gardner/E Walker (VIC)
 
     
T Green/M Bakanay (QLD)
Bye
 
   
T Green/M Bakanay (QLD)
S Du/J Nguyen (SA)
8,4,4

 
     
A Lee/L Flood (NSW)
S Du/J Nguyen (SA)
 
   
S Du/J Nguyen (SA)
-5,-11,16,7,8

S Oh (NSW)/C Quah (VIC)
9,4,4

 
     
T Scott (QLD)/M Vishwachandra (SA)
Bye
 
   
T Scott (QLD)/M Vishwachandra (SA)
S Oh (NSW)/C Quah (VIC)
 
     
Bye
S Oh (NSW)/C Quah (VIC)
 
     
Bronze Medallist

P Kaur (VIC)/D Townsend (NSW)
8,7,-9,7

 


Seeds Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
P Kaur (VIC)/D Townsend (NSW)
S Oh (NSW)/C Quah (VIC)
M Wu (VIC)/M Nie (NSW)
A Wang/S Kim (NSW)
M Alexandersson/T Connolly (QLD)
M Chan/J Fung (SA)
M Gardner/E Walker (VIC)
T Green/M Bakanay (QLD)
A Wang/S Kim (NSW)
10,-8,7,-8,9

 

Last updated:  July 11, 2019 11:25 PM