2019 National Junior Championships



Printable version


Under 13 Boy's Singles


Round Robin Results



Group A
NAME C Cheng Bye Bye Win Lose Pos
C Cheng  
Bye  
Bye  

Group B
NAME E Luk J Head D Song Win Lose Pos
E Luk   -8,11,9,9,-4,4 -9,10,-10,7,-8,-8 1 1 2
J Head 8,-11,-9,-9,4,-4   5,-8,8,8,10 1 1 1
D Song 9,-10,10,-7,8,8 -5,8,-8,-8,-10   1 1 3

Group C
NAME J Guo L Green L Geering Win Lose Pos
J Guo   1,3,7,9 9,3,4,3 2 0 1
L Green -1,-3,-7,-9   8,6,8,5 1 1 2
L Geering -9,-3,-4,-3 -8,-6,-8,-5   0 2 3

Group D
NAME L Lum H Graham B Wu Win Lose Pos
L Lum   3,5,7,5 -11,6,12,5,2 2 0 1
H Graham -3,-5,-7,-5   9,-6,11,8,8 1 1 2
B Wu 11,-6,-12,-5,-2 -9,6,-11,-8,-8   0 2 3

Group E
NAME C Nie M Thomas L Piyachai Win Lose Pos
C Nie   3,4,9,3 3,6,4,4 2 0 1
M Thomas -3,-4,-9,-3   9,6,-6,9,9 1 1 2
L Piyachai -3,-6,-4,-4 -9,-6,6,-9,-9   0 2 3

Group F
NAME J Kwan K Wang N Fong Win Lose Pos
J Kwan   6,8,9,2 9,-6,12,-9,7,-4,-9 1 1 2
K Wang -6,-8,-9,-2   10,-2,-5,-8,7,-4 0 2 3
N Fong -9,6,-12,9,-7,4,9 -10,2,5,8,-7,4   2 0 1

Group G
NAME R Vardinejad G Mapa J Kavianifar Win Lose Pos
R Vardinejad   8,4,3,7 8,1,7,2 2 0 1
G Mapa -8,-4,-3,-7   10,9,-2,-3,5,10 1 1 2
J Kavianifar -8,-1,-7,-2 -10,-9,2,3,-5,-10   0 2 3

Group H
NAME D Noura J Yang J Chen Win Lose Pos
D Noura   2,8,5,9 8,-9,5,6,7 2 0 1
J Yang -2,-8,-5,-9   -9,-10,-7,-6 0 2 3
J Chen -8,9,-5,-6,-7 9,10,7,6   1 1 2

Group J
NAME Y Hassan A Huang A Emamjomeh Win Lose Pos
Y Hassan   5,4,5,7 7,5,4,5 2 0 1
A Huang -5,-4,-5,-7   -9,-9,-3,2,-6 0 2 3
A Emamjomeh -7,-5,-4,-5 9,9,3,-2,6   1 1 2

Group K
NAME O Savige J Choi J Ding Win Lose Pos
O Savige   -6,5,-10,8,-9,8,8 4,4,4,6 2 0 1
J Choi 6,-5,10,-8,9,-8,-8   10,6,5,2 1 1 2
J Ding -4,-4,-4,-6 -10,-6,-5,-2   0 2 3

Group L
NAME S Win-Shwe N Rathnasinghe W Zhang Win Lose Pos
S Win-Shwe   3,2,7,-9,3 4,2,1,4 2 0 1
N Rathnasinghe -3,-2,-7,9,-3   4,9,1,4 1 1 2
W Zhang -4,-2,-1,-4 -4,-9,-1,-4   0 2 3

Group M
NAME H Shengali C Falconer V Lim Win Lose Pos
H Shengali   8,12,3,-11,10 3,6,3,1 2 0 1
C Falconer -8,-12,-3,11,-10   10,8,4,4 1 1 2
V Lim -3,-6,-3,-1 -10,-8,-4,-4   0 2 3

Group N
NAME A Peng J Hyun S Lai Win Lose Pos
A Peng   5,-10,-9,8,9,-6,-8 3,5,8,3 1 1 2
J Hyun -5,10,9,-8,-9,6,8   4,4,-4,4,5 2 0 1
S Lai -3,-5,-8,-3 -4,-4,4,-4,-5   0 2 3

Group P
NAME J Kelen T Xi C Thomas Win Lose Pos
J Kelen   8,-10,-10,-9,-9 -10,7,-9,9,-5,-9 0 2 3
T Xi -8,10,10,9,9   7,6,8,5 2 0 1
C Thomas 10,-7,9,-9,5,9 -7,-6,-8,-5   1 1 2

Group Q
NAME D Dong K Chantarat W Chong Win Lose Pos
D Dong   -8,7,-8,-10,-3 3,5,2,5 1 1 2
K Chantarat 8,-7,8,10,3   2,9,3,8 2 0 1
W Chong -3,-5,-2,-5 -2,-9,-3,-8   0 2 3

Group R
NAME J Wang L Tran J Vuong Win Lose Pos
J Wang   -9,7,-7,-7,8,6,11 2,6,6,4 2 0 1
L Tran 9,-7,7,7,-8,-6,-11   4,3,2,4 1 1 2
J Vuong -2,-6,-6,-4 -4,-3,-2,-4   0 2 3

Group S
NAME N Chee B Peng J Ho Win Lose Pos
N Chee   -8,5,6,9,-7,5 7,6,1,6 2 0 1
B Peng 8,-5,-6,-9,7,-5   5,7,0,1 1 1 2
J Ho -7,-6,-1,-6 -5,-7,-0,-1   0 2 3

Group T
NAME L Green Z Huang Y Wang Win Lose Pos
L Green   10,-11,4,7,8 2,5,5,5 2 0 1
Z Huang -10,11,-4,-7,-8   4,4,6,1 1 1 2
Y Wang -2,-5,-5,-5 -4,-4,-6,-1   0 2 3

Group U
NAME C Hollow V De Silva T Blythe Win Lose Pos
C Hollow   7,-5,-7,-7,-9 2,3,9,4 1 1 2
V De Silva -7,5,7,7,9   8,5,4,7 2 0 1
T Blythe -2,-3,-9,-4 -8,-5,-4,-7   0 2 3

Group V
NAME M Shi L Leung O Herring Win Lose Pos
M Shi   -5,7,-7,-7,5,4,-6 6,9,7,8 1 1 1
L Leung 5,-7,7,7,-5,-4,6   10,-7,-7,-10,-9 1 1 3
O Herring -6,-9,-7,-8 -10,7,7,10,9   1 1 2

Group W
NAME A Elfawal S Liu R Dhingra Win Lose Pos
A Elfawal   -1,-3,5,-7,-10 8,4,2,4 1 1 2
S Liu 1,3,-5,7,10   6,4,10,4 2 0 1
R Dhingra -8,-4,-2,-4 -6,-4,-10,-4   0 2 3

 

Last updated:  July 12, 2019 1:41 PM