2019 National Junior Championships



Printable version


Under 15 Boy's Singles


Round Robin Results



Group A
NAME F Luu Bye Bye Win Lose Pos
F Luu  
Bye  
Bye  

Group B
NAME N Lum S Yang S Dhingra Win Lose Pos
N Lum   Walkover Walkover 2 0 1
S Yang Forfeit   No Match 0 1
S Dhingra Forfeit No Match   0 1

Group C
NAME R Zhang B Hyun K Meuli Win Lose Pos
R Zhang   7,5,2,6 3,4,2,2 2 0 1
B Hyun -7,-5,-2,-6   -8,-11,-6,-6 0 2 3
K Meuli -3,-4,-2,-2 8,11,6,6   1 1 2

Group D
NAME I Lee J Chang A Silk Win Lose Pos
I Lee   6,7,4,3 2,2,2,1 2 0 1
J Chang -6,-7,-4,-3   8,-7,7,-8,8,-9,9 1 1 2
A Silk -2,-2,-2,-1 -8,7,-7,8,-8,9,-9   0 2 3

Group E
NAME H Bae E Luo N Gu Win Lose Pos
H Bae   4,4,5,4 1,5,3,8 2 0 1
E Luo -4,-4,-5,-4   9,-8,-6,8,-11,-8 0 2 3
N Gu -1,-5,-3,-8 -9,8,6,-8,11,8   1 1 2

Group F
NAME T Huang L Green J Hyun Win Lose Pos
T Huang   9,5,6,2 3,0,3,3 2 0 1
L Green -9,-5,-6,-2   -8,4,5,5,10 1 1 2
J Hyun -3,-0,-3,-3 8,-4,-5,-5,-10   0 2 3

Group G
NAME R Li J Gao B Peng Win Lose Pos
R Li   5,3,7,3 7,6,9,6 2 0 1
J Gao -5,-3,-7,-3   4,9,8,-8,-6,9 1 1 2
B Peng -7,-6,-9,-6 -4,-9,-8,8,6,-9   0 2 3

Group H
NAME C Cheng S Yap K Chantarat Win Lose Pos
C Cheng   3,8,7,6 8,6,5,3 2 0 1
S Yap -3,-8,-7,-6   6,-10,-9,6,-6,8,-8 0 2 3
K Chantarat -8,-6,-5,-3 -6,10,9,-6,6,-8,8   1 1 2

Group J
NAME W Wang M Shi B Barnes Win Lose Pos
W Wang   7,4,11,6 3,4,5,3 2 0 1
M Shi -7,-4,-11,-6   4,2,-8,6,9 1 1 2
B Barnes -3,-4,-5,-3 -4,-2,8,-6,-9   0 2 3

Group K
NAME R Zhang J McElwee L Tran Win Lose Pos
R Zhang   -6,6,6,10,-8,10 -8,4,5,4,6 2 0 1
J McElwee 6,-6,-6,-10,8,-10   5,-3,6,-7,6,-6,-9 0 2 3
L Tran 8,-4,-5,-4,-6 -5,3,-6,7,-6,6,9   1 1 2

Group L
NAME R Goh J Wang D Ryu Win Lose Pos
R Goh   8,5,4,3 3,4,5,10 2 0 1
J Wang -8,-5,-4,-3   9,8,5,9 1 1 2
D Ryu -3,-4,-5,-10 -9,-8,-5,-9   0 2 3

Group M
NAME J Guo S Bellido J Head Win Lose Pos
J Guo   7,4,6,8 3,7,7,5 2 0 1
S Bellido -7,-4,-6,-8   8,11,10,3 1 1 2
J Head -3,-7,-7,-5 -8,-11,-10,-3   0 2 3

Group N
NAME J Aluwihare T Mitev D Song Win Lose Pos
J Aluwihare   6,10,9,-8,6 5,3,5,5 2 0 1
T Mitev -6,-10,-9,8,-6   5,9,5,8 1 1 2
D Song -5,-3,-5,-5 -5,-9,-5,-8   0 2 3

Group P
NAME C Kwon D Guo B Wu Win Lose Pos
C Kwon   4,6,8,5 4,2,5,2 2 0 1
D Guo -4,-6,-8,-5   1,8,-10,6,3 1 1 2
B Wu -4,-2,-5,-2 -1,-8,10,-6,-3   0 2 3

Group Q
NAME B Liao S Win-Shwe A Emamjomeh Win Lose Pos
B Liao   2,5,4,9 6,6,4,12 2 0 1
S Win-Shwe -2,-5,-4,-9   -7,-16,11,-9,13,10,7 1 1 2
A Emamjomeh -6,-6,-4,-12 7,16,-11,9,-13,-10,-7   0 2 3

Group R
NAME C Nie A Peng Z Xie Win Lose Pos
C Nie   -10,6,7,5,8 3,5,2,6 2 0 1
A Peng 10,-6,-7,-5,-8   9,10,4,6 1 1 2
Z Xie -3,-5,-2,-6 -9,-10,-4,-6   0 2 3

Group S
NAME Y Li D Dong M Thomas Win Lose Pos
Y Li   9,-6,6,7,-10,5 8,9,10,4 2 0 1
D Dong -9,6,-6,-7,10,-5   -7,4,-7,-7,8,-11 0 2 3
M Thomas -8,-9,-10,-4 7,-4,7,7,-8,11   1 1 2

Group T
NAME S Jayamaha A Foo C McKinnon Win Lose Pos
S Jayamaha   -4,7,5,-3,9,-12,-10 7,12,8,-13,3 1 1 1
A Foo 4,-7,-5,3,-9,12,10   -6,9,-7,-9,-9 1 1 3
C McKinnon -7,-12,-8,13,-3 6,-9,7,9,9   1 1 2

Group U
NAME R Wang B Chapman N Fong Win Lose Pos
R Wang   6,5,5,1 6,1,1,8 2 0 1
B Chapman -6,-5,-5,-1   1,8,8,2 1 1 2
N Fong -6,-1,-1,-8 -1,-8,-8,-2   0 2 3

Group V
NAME N Yau J Kelen E Goh Win Lose Pos
N Yau   8,-8,12,4,7 9,3,4,4 2 0 1
J Kelen -8,8,-12,-4,-7   9,4,10,5 1 1 2
E Goh -9,-3,-4,-4 -9,-4,-10,-5   0 2 3

Group W
NAME L Gist A Freegard W Zhang Win Lose Pos
L Gist   9,6,6,9 7,4,4,6 2 0 1
A Freegard -9,-6,-6,-9   10,6,9,4 1 1 2
W Zhang -7,-4,-4,-6 -10,-6,-9,-4   0 2 3

Group X
NAME N Zhang V Lim D Gerschwitz Win Lose Pos
N Zhang   -11,7,6,5,3 4,10,1,8 2 0 1
V Lim 11,-7,-6,-5,-3   5,5,1,6 1 1 2
D Gerschwitz -4,-10,-1,-8 -5,-5,-1,-6   0 2 3

Group Y
NAME A Hassan I Hobbs M Feng Win Lose Pos
A Hassan   -6,-8,-6,5,-10 8,3,8,6 1 1 2
I Hobbs 6,8,6,-5,10   2,1,5,1 2 0 1
M Feng -8,-3,-8,-6 -2,-1,-5,-1   0 2 3

Group Z
NAME W Poplawski A Sivayoganathan C Thomas Win Lose Pos
W Poplawski   9,-7,7,9,-10,9 1,4,4,6 2 0 1
A Sivayoganathan -9,7,-7,-9,10,-9   2,4,8,8 1 1 2
C Thomas -1,-4,-4,-6 -2,-4,-8,-8   0 2 3

Group AA
NAME M Zhang J Quested O Herring Win Lose Pos
M Zhang   -9,5,-4,-6,4,13,-7 2,4,7,5 1 1 2
J Quested 9,-5,4,6,-4,-13,7   2,2,10,8 2 0 1
O Herring -2,-4,-7,-5 -2,-2,-10,-8   0 2 3

Group AB
NAME D Lawrie Y Xiao B New Win Lose Pos
D Lawrie   9,-12,5,9,-6,7 9,6,6,6 2 0 1
Y Xiao -9,12,-5,-9,6,-7   6,4,8,3 1 1 2
B New -9,-6,-6,-6 -6,-4,-8,-3   0 2 3

Group AC
NAME A Li R Vardinejad R Dhingra Win Lose Pos
A Li   -8,-7,8,4,-8,-10 5,5,2,6 1 1 2
R Vardinejad 8,7,-8,-4,8,10   1,2,7,4 2 0 1
R Dhingra -5,-5,-2,-6 -1,-2,-7,-4   0 2 3

Group AD
NAME Z Bakanay H Shengali L Hopkins Win Lose Pos
Z Bakanay   -8,-9,7,-9,-5 8,6,4,12 1 1 2
H Shengali 8,9,-7,9,5   8,12,7,6 2 0 1
L Hopkins -8,-6,-4,-12 -8,-12,-7,-6   0 2 3

Group AE
NAME R Gollapalli A Mudalige D Dharmasena Win Lose Pos
R Gollapalli   -9,-9,9,-3,6,-7 4,7,7,14 1 1 2
A Mudalige 9,9,-9,3,-6,7   9,1,2,3 2 0 1
D Dharmasena -4,-7,-7,-14 -9,-1,-2,-3   0 2 3

 

Last updated:  July 12, 2019 11:57 AM