25th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships


Over 50 Men's Singles


Round Robin Results



Group A
NAME P Pinkewich Bye Bye Win Lose Pos
P Pinkewich  




Bye
 



Bye

 



Group B
NAME D M McLean M Dombrose G Dinsey Win Lose Pos
D M McLean   5,5,-9,6 4,-10,7,5 2 0 1
M Dombrose -5,-5,9,-6   7,12,-9,9 1 1 2
G Dinsey -4,10,-7,-5 -7,-12,9,-9   0 2 3

Group C
NAME PM Ranger M Solomons B Harper Win Lose Pos
PM Ranger   -9,10,-12,3,8 12,6,5 2 0 1
M Solomons 9,-10,12,-3,-8   9,-9,6,-8,13 1 1 2
B Harper -12,-6,-5 -9,9,-6,8,-13   0 2 3

Group D
NAME T Webb G Nadal M Antoun Win Lose Pos
T Webb   7,2,5 7,-8,8,8 2 0 1
G Nadal -7,-2,-5   -8,-8,-6 0 2 3
M Antoun -7,8,-8,-8 8,8,6   1 1 2

Group E
NAME J Dever T Cutchey S Modali Win Lose Pos
J Dever   4,1,0 6,5,8 2 0 1
T Cutchey -4,-1,-0   -5,-9,-6 0 2 3
S Modali -6,-5,-8 5,9,6   1 1 2

Group F
NAME B Robson D Brown C Mainland Win Lose Pos
B Robson   7,3,2 1,3,3 2 0 1
D Brown -7,-3,-2   -5,6,9,7 1 1 2
C Mainland -1,-3,-3 5,-6,-9,-7   0 2 3

Group G
NAME T Denny C Carlson J Pudney Win Lose Pos
T Denny   -9,-8,-7 9,10,-3,-7,-8 0 2 3
C Carlson 9,8,7   -15,-8,11,-11 1 1 2
J Pudney -9,-10,3,7,8 15,8,-11,11   2 0 1

Group H
NAME P Websdale I Parker S Chen Win Lose Pos
P Websdale   Forfeit Forfeit 0 2 3
I Parker Walkover   -5,-3,-11 1 1 2
S Chen Walkover 5,3,11   2 0 1

Group J
NAME W Ung M Hall P Yap Win Lose Pos
W Ung   -9,-9,-6 7,13,5 1 1 2
M Hall 9,9,6   -9,9,-5,-6 1 1 1
P Yap -7,-13,-5 9,-9,5,6   1 1 3

Group K
NAME C J Campbell S Tai P Uttley Win Lose Pos
C J Campbell   6,9,4 7,9,5 2 0 1
S Tai -6,-9,-4   -4,-10,-4 0 2 3
P Uttley -7,-9,-5 4,10,4   1 1 2

Group L
NAME W Heginbotham K Pun G Evans Win Lose Pos
W Heginbotham   4,5,3 3,3,4 2 0 1
K Pun -4,-5,-3   -6,-10,4,5,6 1 1 2
G Evans -3,-3,-4 6,10,-4,-5,-6   0 2 3

Group M
NAME W Weinstock P F Hendriks TJ Morato Win Lose Pos
W Weinstock   10,-7,8,9 2,-7,5,5 2 0 1
P F Hendriks -10,7,-8,-9   9,9,-11,-8,-9 0 2 3
TJ Morato -2,7,-5,-5 -9,-9,11,8,9   1 1 2

Group N
NAME E Keung J Goldenberg C Sim Win Lose Pos
E Keung   6,4,10 6,8,3 2 0 1
J Goldenberg -6,-4,-10   11,6,-7,-9,9 1 1 2
C Sim -6,-8,-3 -11,-6,7,9,-9   0 2 3

Group P
NAME M Andrews I Finlay TY Lee Win Lose Pos
M Andrews   6,-8,6,5 7,6,-9,-7,6 2 0 1
I Finlay -6,8,-6,-5   -9,-11,-9 0 2 3
TY Lee -7,-6,9,7,-6 9,11,9   1 1 2

Group Q
NAME TL Samuelsson R Massie M Donlon Win Lose Pos
TL Samuelsson   8,7,5 7,1,7 2 0 1
R Massie -8,-7,-5   -10,-9,-5 0 2 3
M Donlon -7,-1,-7 10,9,5   1 1 2

Group R
NAME J Drew A Hopkins S J Bruton Win Lose Pos
J Drew   5,10,8 0,6,8 2 0 1
A Hopkins -5,-10,-8   9,9,8 1 1 2
S J Bruton -0,-6,-8 -9,-9,-8   0 2 3

Group S
NAME T Taylforth D Rylatt S Bierzynski Win Lose Pos
T Taylforth   5,10,10 2,1,7 2 0 1
D Rylatt -5,-10,-10   5,4,5 1 1 2
S Bierzynski -2,-1,-7 -5,-4,-5   0 2 3

Group T
NAME H Wetsteyn W Wuttke K Chang Win Lose Pos
H Wetsteyn   -6,-7,-6 -5,8,7,5 1 1 2
W Wuttke 6,7,6   10,10,-9,-8,4 2 0 1
K Chang 5,-8,-7,-5 -10,-10,9,8,-4   0 2 3

Group U
NAME B Berry G Long C Wilson Win Lose Pos
B Berry   6,-3,3,7 7,14,8 2 0 1
G Long -6,3,-3,-7   -7,-5,-4 0 2 3
C Wilson -7,-14,-8 7,5,4   1 1 2

 

Last updated:  October 17, 2008 10:53 AM