Table Tennis World
26th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships


Over 40 Men's Doubles


     
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)

Bye
 
   
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)

T Cutchey/PM Ranger (WA)
 
     
Bye

T Cutchey/PM Ranger (WA)
 
   
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
3,6,4


P Grainger/W Wuttke (QLD)
6,5,7

 
     
P Grainger/W Wuttke (QLD)

Bye
 
   
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
6,2,4


P Kilmister/S Mitchell (QLD)
9,2,8

 
   
P Grainger/W Wuttke (QLD)

S J Bruton/C D Mullard (NSW)
 
     
Bye

S J Bruton/C D Mullard (NSW)
 
     
N Nguyen/T Walker (SA)

Bye
 
   
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
-10,8,-9,11,4


B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
7,7,7

 
   
N Nguyen/T Walker (SA)

G Davey/L White (NZ)
 
     
Bye

G Davey/L White (NZ)
 
   
G Davey/L White (NZ)
-10,10,-7,5,11


P Kilmister/S Mitchell (QLD)
-3,-8,2,10,6

 
     
T Ngo/C Nguyen (NSW)

Bye
 
   
T Ngo/C Nguyen (NSW)

P Kilmister/S Mitchell (QLD)
 
     
Bye

P Kilmister/S Mitchell (QLD)
 
     
D Beaumont/B Evans (NSW)

Bye
 
   
B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
-13,7,9,7


P C Boyle/B Huynh (VIC)
5,10,-9,8

 
   
D Beaumont/B Evans (NSW)

C Carlson/M Muller (TAS)
 
     
Bye

C Carlson/M Muller (TAS)
 
   
D Beaumont/B Evans (NSW)
11,3,9


M Khachiki/P Moody (NSW)
5,-9,4,7

 
     
M Donlon (VIC)/D Patel (NZ)

A Herman (SA)/S Yallop (QLD)
 
   
D Beaumont/B Evans (NSW)
7,-4,4,5


B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
3,9,4

 
   
A Herman (SA)/S Yallop (QLD)
-11,7,9,-8,9


M Khachiki/P Moody (NSW)
 
     
Bye

M Khachiki/P Moody (NSW)
 
     
P Hansen (QLD)/P Williams (NT)

Bye
 
   
P Hansen (QLD)/P Williams (NT)

S Tai/M Turner (NSW)
 
     
Bye

S Tai/M Turner (NSW)
 
   
P Hansen (QLD)/P Williams (NT)
9,-8,8,9


B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
6,4,-9,10

 
     
B Harper (ACT)/E Keung (VIC)

Bye
 
   
B Harper (ACT)/E Keung (VIC)

B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
 
     
Bye

B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
 
     
C J Campbell/C Hibbert (WA)

Bye
 
   
C J Campbell/C Hibbert (WA)

M Hall (VIC)/M Kemp (NSW)
 
     
Bye

M Hall (VIC)/M Kemp (NSW)
 
   
C J Campbell/C Hibbert (WA)
5,11,8


K Allen/D Lowe (SA)
Walkover

 
     
J Lee/T Smith (TAS)

Bye
 
   
C J Campbell/C Hibbert (WA)
-9,5,-14,2,8


W Ly (NSW)/D Pui (VIC)
-9,8,13,8

 
   
J Lee/T Smith (TAS)

K Allen/D Lowe (SA)
 
     
Bye

K Allen/D Lowe (SA)
 
     
M Antoun (NSW)/J Dever (VIC)

Bye
 
   
C J Campbell/C Hibbert (WA)
-9,7,0,10


P C Boyle/B Huynh (VIC)
9,7,-5,11

 
   
M Antoun (NSW)/J Dever (VIC)

M Elste (VIC)/J Tang (NZ)
10,8,2

 
     
P Uttley (QLD)/K Wright (NSW)

M Elste (VIC)/J Tang (NZ)
 
   
M Antoun (NSW)/J Dever (VIC)
-3,7,11,6


W Ly (NSW)/D Pui (VIC)
2,4,6

 
     
L Brandt (NZ)/K Tademy (USA)

Bye
 
   
L Brandt (NZ)/K Tademy (USA)

W Ly (NSW)/D Pui (VIC)
 
     
Bye

W Ly (NSW)/D Pui (VIC)
 
     
G Lane/R Newcombe (QLD)

Bye
 
   
G Lane/R Newcombe (QLD)

G Braker/M Walker (NSW)
 
     
Bye

G Braker/M Walker (NSW)
 
   
G Lane/R Newcombe (QLD)
6,5,-4,8


T Hoang (NSW)/P Ngo (FRA)
9,9,8

 
     
T Hoang (NSW)/P Ngo (FRA)

Bye
 
   
G Lane/R Newcombe (QLD)
6,3,9


P C Boyle/B Huynh (VIC)
6,10,7

 
   
T Hoang (NSW)/P Ngo (FRA)

D Liang/K Malyschko (SA)
 
     
Bye

D Liang/K Malyschko (SA)
 
     
H Nielsen/T Taylforth (ACT)

Bye
 
   
H Nielsen/T Taylforth (ACT)

S Modali (NSW)/P Yu (QLD)
 
     
Bye

S Modali (NSW)/P Yu (QLD)
 
   
H Nielsen/T Taylforth (ACT)
10,8,8


P C Boyle/B Huynh (VIC)
8,6,5

 
     
P Cheung (QLD)/H Redmond (NZ)

Bye
 
   
P Cheung (QLD)/H Redmond (NZ)

P C Boyle/B Huynh (VIC)
 
     
Bye

P C Boyle/B Huynh (VIC)
 


Seeds Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
P C Boyle/B Huynh (VIC)
B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
C J Campbell/C Hibbert (WA)
P Kilmister/S Mitchell (QLD)
W Ly (NSW)/D Pui (VIC)
G Lane/R Newcombe (QLD)
D Beaumont/B Evans (NSW)
B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
4,8,-12,5

 

Last updated:  October 24, 2009 10:16 AM