Table Tennis World
26th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships


Over 60 Men's Doubles


     
B Reid/M Solomons (VIC)

Bye
 
   
B Reid/M Solomons (VIC)

K Hay/E Lee (QLD)
 
     
Bye

K Hay/E Lee (QLD)
 
   
B Reid/M Solomons (VIC)
8,1,6


T Davis (NSW)/H Neubauer (FRA)
5,9,9

 
     
W K Chan/T Cooley (NSW)

K Pun/C Sim (VIC)
 
   
T Davis (NSW)/H Neubauer (FRA)
-13,5,-6,8,14


P Sheedy (VIC)/T Webb (QLD)
-8,6,10,7

 
   
K Pun/C Sim (VIC)
5,-12,1,-6,1


T Davis (NSW)/H Neubauer (FRA)
 
     
Bye

T Davis (NSW)/H Neubauer (FRA)
 
     
K Cole/H Wetsteyn (NSW)

Bye
 
   
T Davis (NSW)/H Neubauer (FRA)
4,6,6


I Klaf (VIC)/I Le (NSW)
7,9,7

 
   
K Cole/H Wetsteyn (NSW)

P Sheedy (VIC)/T Webb (QLD)
2,2,-3,5

 
     
C Du/D Walsh (SA)

P Sheedy (VIC)/T Webb (QLD)
 
   
P Sheedy (VIC)/T Webb (QLD)
8,10,-6,4


W Borkhardt/A Drury (QLD)
-2,-9,8,8,9

 
     
J Opatrny (QLD)/W Weinstock (WA)

Bye
 
   
J Opatrny (QLD)/W Weinstock (WA)

W Borkhardt/A Drury (QLD)
 
     
Bye

W Borkhardt/A Drury (QLD)
 
     
I Klaf (VIC)/I Le (NSW)

Bye
 
   
I Klaf (VIC)/I Le (NSW)

B Connolly/R Garrett (NZ)
-6,9,10,8

 
     
B Connolly/R Garrett (NZ)

D Armstrong/K Mason (TAS)
 
   
I Klaf (VIC)/I Le (NSW)
4,4,5


M W Ede/M Wright (VIC)
6,5,11

 
     
A Bruhn/G Symons (NT)

C Gradwell/M Jenkins (QLD)
 
   
I Klaf (VIC)/I Le (NSW)
-9,7,4,7


N Ramberg (DEN)/L Sandmark (SWE)
8,8,-6,9

 
   
A Bruhn/G Symons (NT)
7,7,-8,5


M W Ede/M Wright (VIC)
 
     
Bye

M W Ede/M Wright (VIC)
 
     
TL Samuelsson (QLD)/F Wendell (SWE)

Bye
 
   
TL Samuelsson (QLD)/F Wendell (SWE)

H Frohlich/W Woolcock (VIC)
10,3,5

 
     
P Fernandes/R Trzesinski (SA)

H Frohlich/W Woolcock (VIC)
 
   
H Frohlich/W Woolcock (VIC)
Walkover


N Ramberg (DEN)/L Sandmark (SWE)
5,-7,6,8

 
     
W Chichkan/G Wells (NSW)

Bye
 
   
W Chichkan/G Wells (NSW)

N Ramberg (DEN)/L Sandmark (SWE)
 
     
Bye

N Ramberg (DEN)/L Sandmark (SWE)
 


Seeds Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
B Reid/M Solomons (VIC)
N Ramberg (DEN)/L Sandmark (SWE)
I Klaf (VIC)/I Le (NSW)
W Borkhardt/A Drury (QLD)
M W Ede/M Wright (VIC)
K Cole/H Wetsteyn (NSW)
T Davis (NSW)/H Neubauer (FRA)
TL Samuelsson (QLD)/F Wendell (SWE)
I Klaf (VIC)/I Le (NSW)
10,3,6

 

Last updated:  October 24, 2009 10:11 AM