27th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships


Over 40 Men's Singles


Round Robin Results



Group A
NAME W Heginbotham Bye Bye Win Lose Pos
W Heginbotham  




Bye
 



Bye

 



Group B
NAME K Malyschko C Buchan P Yu Win Lose Pos
K Malyschko   10,-7,5,-9,1 7,8,2 2 0 1
C Buchan -10,7,-5,9,-1   -10,7,8,4 1 1 2
P Yu -7,-8,-2 10,-7,-8,-4   0 2 3

Group C
NAME P Websdale W Ung S J Bruton Win Lose Pos
P Websdale   6,3,2 3,10,4 2 0 1
W Ung -6,-3,-2   3,10,9 1 1 2
S J Bruton -3,-10,-4 -3,-10,-9   0 2 3

Group D
NAME R Newcombe T Cutchey L Brandt Win Lose Pos
R Newcombe   Walkover Walkover 2 0 1
T Cutchey Forfeit   No Match 0 1
L Brandt Forfeit No Match   0 1

Group E
NAME J Lee P F Hendriks P Lander Win Lose Pos
J Lee   -4,6,7,9 -7,-3,10,4,-8 1 1 2
P F Hendriks 4,-6,-7,-9   -6,-8,-4 0 2 3
P Lander 7,3,-10,-4,8 6,8,4   2 0 1

Group F
NAME H Tran E Keung B Stewart Win Lose Pos
H Tran   10,-10,2,1 8,10,5 2 0 1
E Keung -10,10,-2,-1   -8,-8,6,11,-10 0 2 3
B Stewart -8,-10,-5 8,8,-6,-11,10   1 1 2

Group G
NAME C J Campbell G Robbins M Khachiki Win Lose Pos
C J Campbell   -7,7,6,6 5,8,5 2 0 1
G Robbins 7,-7,-6,-6   -7,-5,-9 0 2 3
M Khachiki -5,-8,-5 7,5,9   1 1 2

Group H
NAME B Berry M Walker TJ Morato Win Lose Pos
B Berry   7,7,5 6,9,3 2 0 1
M Walker -7,-7,-5   4,8,8 1 1 2
TJ Morato -6,-9,-3 -4,-8,-8   0 2 3

Group J
NAME N Nguyen G Braker S Li Win Lose Pos
N Nguyen   5,-7,-2,-5 -9,8,-9,-7 0 2 3
G Braker -5,7,2,5   -5,6,3,-9,5 2 0 1
S Li 9,-8,9,7 5,-6,-3,9,-5   1 1 2

Group K
NAME J Tang R Stein T Woltman Win Lose Pos
J Tang   Walkover 7,7,3 2 0 1
R Stein Forfeit   Forfeit 0 2
T Woltman -7,-7,-3 Walkover   1 1 2

Group L
NAME W Ly B Harper C Carlson Win Lose Pos
W Ly   8,4,1 4,9,5 2 0 1
B Harper -8,-4,-1   9,6,7 1 1 2
C Carlson -4,-9,-5 -9,-6,-7   0 2 3

Group M
NAME G Letts J Dever A Herman Win Lose Pos
G Letts   5,5,6 -3,5,6,-9,4 2 0 1
J Dever -5,-5,-6   6,8,7 1 1 2
A Herman 3,-5,-6,9,-4 -6,-8,-7   0 2 3

Group N
NAME S Bakanay M Hall T Ngo Win Lose Pos
S Bakanay   7,1,6 3,-10,8,-6,5 2 0 1
M Hall -7,-1,-6   11,-6,6,7 1 1 2
T Ngo -3,10,-8,6,-5 -11,6,-6,-7   0 2 3

Group P
NAME B Huynh M Kemp G Lane Win Lose Pos
B Huynh   5,-7,4,8 7,-7,7,-9,-4 1 1 2
M Kemp -5,7,-4,-8   -7,-4,-8 0 2 3
G Lane -7,7,-7,9,4 7,4,8   2 0 1

Group Q
NAME A Jeffress M Donlon P Moody Win Lose Pos
A Jeffress   5,6,7 9,-9,6,5 2 0 1
M Donlon -5,-6,-7   -6,-11,-8 0 2 3
P Moody -9,9,-6,-5 6,11,8   1 1 2

Group R
NAME L White PM Ranger Q Cao Win Lose Pos
L White   8,14,9 Walkover 2 0 1
PM Ranger -8,-14,-9   Walkover 1 1 2
Q Cao Forfeit Forfeit   0 2

Group S
NAME S Mitchell R Kempton M Antoun Win Lose Pos
S Mitchell   Forfeit -9,5,-9,-6 0 2 3
R Kempton Walkover   -3,-6,-5 1 1 2
M Antoun 9,-5,9,6 3,6,5   2 0 1

Group T
NAME K Jorgensen J Pattison T Walker Win Lose Pos
K Jorgensen   Walkover 9,14,5 2 0 1
J Pattison Forfeit   Forfeit 0 2
T Walker -9,-14,-5 Walkover   1 1 2

Group U
NAME C Hibbert P Cheung D Patel Win Lose Pos
C Hibbert   6,9,-9,9 10,2,11 2 0 1
P Cheung -6,-9,9,-9   7,-9,-11,3,8 1 1 2
D Patel -10,-2,-11 -7,9,11,-3,-8   0 2 3

Group V
NAME B Robson M Muller R Katsipis Win Lose Pos
B Robson   4,1,3 2,3,5 2 0 1
M Muller -4,-1,-3   -9,5,-2,-3 0 2 3
R Katsipis -2,-3,-5 9,-5,2,3   1 1 2

Group W
NAME S Pandit W Greaves M Bowrey Win Lose Pos
S Pandit   9,1,6 3,6,3 2 0 1
W Greaves -9,-1,-6   -4,-7,-8 0 2 3
M Bowrey -3,-6,-3 4,7,8   1 1 2

Group X
NAME D Beaumont G Davey T Smith Win Lose Pos
D Beaumont   3,6,8 3,4,11 2 0 1
G Davey -3,-6,-8   9,-8,10,6 1 1 2
T Smith -3,-4,-11 -9,8,-10,-6   0 2 3

Group Y
NAME M Wellington J Goldenberg G Edwards Win Lose Pos
M Wellington   9,7,4 4,4,9 2 0 1
J Goldenberg -9,-7,-4   -10,4,-11,7,9 1 1 2
G Edwards -4,-4,-9 10,-4,11,-7,-9   0 2 3

Group Z
NAME J Drew D J Swanton D Pui Win Lose Pos
J Drew   Walkover 9,7,3 2 0 1
D J Swanton Forfeit   Forfeit 0 2
D Pui -9,-7,-3 Walkover   1 1 2

Group AA
NAME H Phan P Kilmister S Armstrong Win Lose Pos
H Phan   5,-9,-9,-9 -2,-8,-4 0 2 3
P Kilmister -5,9,9,9   -4,-3,-6 1 1 2
S Armstrong 2,8,4 4,3,6   2 0 1

Group AB
NAME K Zirak P Hansen P Golobokov Win Lose Pos
K Zirak   -8,4,11,5 13,-10,5,8 2 0 1
P Hansen 8,-4,-11,-5   -10,-2,-6 0 2 3
P Golobokov -13,10,-5,-8 10,2,6   1 1 2

Group AC
NAME P Pinkewich Bye Bye Win Lose Pos
P Pinkewich  




Bye
 



Bye

 



 

Last updated:  October 22, 2010 10:45 AM