28th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships


Over 40 Mixed Doubles


     
B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)

Bye
 
   
B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)

M Bowrey/M Pinkewich (NSW)
 
     
Bye

M Bowrey/M Pinkewich (NSW)
 
   
B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)
3,9,-8,6


K Malyschko (SA)/K Govindasamy (NSW)
3,8,4

 
     
TJ Morato/A Sellwood (QLD)

K Malyschko (SA)/K Govindasamy (NSW)
 
   
B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)
5,9,3


B Robson (NSW)/K Crowell (SA)
5,6,-6,10

 
   
K Malyschko (SA)/K Govindasamy (NSW)
-4,4,5,5


P Carruthers (VIC)/I Wierenga (TAS)
 
     
Bye

P Carruthers (VIC)/I Wierenga (TAS)
 
     
M Donlon/J James (VIC)

Bye
 
   
B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)
-8,10,9,-8,8


S Mitchell (QLD)/C Little (NZ)
10,11,-13,6

 
   
M Donlon/J James (VIC)

S Armstrong/L Gardner (NZ)
6,9,3

 
     
W Groombridge/F M Congreve (WA)

S Armstrong/L Gardner (NZ)
 
   
S Armstrong/L Gardner (NZ)
5,6,7


B Robson (NSW)/K Crowell (SA)
11,6,12

 
     
P Cheung (QLD)/J A Strong (VIC)

Bye
 
   
P Cheung (QLD)/J A Strong (VIC)

B Robson (NSW)/K Crowell (SA)
 
     
Bye

B Robson (NSW)/K Crowell (SA)
 
     
T Ngo/B Clackson (NSW)

Bye
 
   
B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)
-7,10,-8,8,4


B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
8,13,9

 
   
T Ngo/B Clackson (NSW)

N Nguyen (SA)/J Yu (QLD)
3,9,9

 
     
C Mainland (VIC)/M Bohm (NZ)

N Nguyen (SA)/J Yu (QLD)
 
   
T Ngo/B Clackson (NSW)
11,3,-5,5


R Katsipis/J Pierce (VIC)
5,10,5

 
     
R Katsipis/J Pierce (VIC)

P Williams/N Williams (WA)
 
   
T Ngo/B Clackson (NSW)
7,7,7


S Mitchell (QLD)/C Little (NZ)
4,7,8

 
   
R Katsipis/J Pierce (VIC)
-9,3,10,5


M Turner/J Nolan (NSW)
 
     
Bye

M Turner/J Nolan (NSW)
 
     
P Denniss/L Whiteford (NSW)

Bye
 
   
P Denniss/L Whiteford (NSW)

PM Ranger/M Dombrose (WA)
-9,9,10,7

 
     
PM Ranger/M Dombrose (WA)

M Muller (TAS)/A Wagner (VIC)
 
   
PM Ranger/M Dombrose (WA)
4,10,-7,5


S Mitchell (QLD)/C Little (NZ)
1,2,9

 
     
M Flavel/C Jones (VIC)

Bye
 
   
M Flavel/C Jones (VIC)

S Mitchell (QLD)/C Little (NZ)
 
     
Bye

S Mitchell (QLD)/C Little (NZ)
 
     
W Ly/V Dang (NSW)

Bye
 
   
W Ly/V Dang (NSW)

T Walker (SA)/V Ho (VIC)
 
     
Bye

T Walker (SA)/V Ho (VIC)
 
   
W Ly/V Dang (NSW)
-5,5,0,6


C J Campbell (WA)/M Walle (NZ)
5,4,3

 
     
C J Campbell (WA)/M Walle (NZ)

M Hall/J Paolini (VIC)
 
   
C J Campbell (WA)/M Walle (NZ)
6,7,10


A Jeffress/H M Barnett (QLD)
6,-10,10,-5,6

 
   
C J Campbell (WA)/M Walle (NZ)
1,2,9


S Modali (NSW)/E Unthank (VIC)
 
     
Bye

S Modali (NSW)/E Unthank (VIC)
 
     
G Abdilla (SA)/K Willis (QLD)

Bye
 
   
C J Campbell (WA)/M Walle (NZ)
9,-8,-10,12,8


B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
7,-5,7,5

 
   
G Abdilla (SA)/K Willis (QLD)

W Greaves/V Carruthers (VIC)
-6,3,4,7

 
     
W Greaves/V Carruthers (VIC)

H Phan (NSW)/L Phan (VIE)
 
   
W Greaves/V Carruthers (VIC)
-9,8,4,9


A Jeffress/H M Barnett (QLD)
5,4,8

 
     
J Potter (SA)/J Barton (NT)

G Davey/A Goto (NZ)
 
   
G Davey/A Goto (NZ)
12,11,8


A Jeffress/H M Barnett (QLD)
 
     
Bye

A Jeffress/H M Barnett (QLD)
 
     
W Heginbotham (NSW)/A Abbas (SA)

Bye
 
   
W Heginbotham (NSW)/A Abbas (SA)

G Letts (WA)/C Yang (VIC)
9,8,5

 
     
I Weller/I Sakova (TAS)

G Letts (WA)/C Yang (VIC)
 
   
W Heginbotham (NSW)/A Abbas (SA)
5,-9,-8,8,4


J Wootton/T Tanfana (NZ)
Walkover

 
     
S Bakanay (QLD)/T Honson (VIC)

J Wootton/T Tanfana (NZ)
 
   
W Heginbotham (NSW)/A Abbas (SA)
1,4,8


B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
5,3,8

 
   
J Wootton/T Tanfana (NZ)
14,-9,8,3


M Elste Jnr/E Haughton (VIC)
 
     
Bye

M Elste Jnr/E Haughton (VIC)
 
     
D Jorgensen (QLD)/S Kim (TAS)

Bye
 
   
D Jorgensen (QLD)/S Kim (TAS)

P Moody/A Flood (NSW)
10,12,-11,9

 
     
T Cutchey/G Cutchey (WA)

P Moody/A Flood (NSW)
 
   
P Moody/A Flood (NSW)
8,7,-4,8


B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
-6,4,8,9

 
     
D Malyschko (SA)/L McKeough (NSW)

Bye
 
   
D Malyschko (SA)/L McKeough (NSW)

B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
 
     
Bye

B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
 


Seeds Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)
B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
W Ly/V Dang (NSW)
S Mitchell (QLD)/C Little (NZ)
A Jeffress/H M Barnett (QLD)
T Ngo/B Clackson (NSW)
W Heginbotham (NSW)/A Abbas (SA)
B Robson (NSW)/K Crowell (SA)
B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)
8,-8,9,-9,9

 

Last updated:  October 20, 2011 3:33 PM