28th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships
O60 Wmn Playoffs 5-8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ROUND | DAY | TIME | TABLE NO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Wed | 1300 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Zealand | Presidents "A" |   | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Game | Game | Game | Game | Game | Game | Game | Game | Game | Game | Matches | Games | ||||||||||||||||||
Player's Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Player's Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ABC | XYZ | ABC | XYZ | ||||||||||||||
A: | Lynley Barker | 7 | 11 | 5 | 6 |
|
X: | Margaret Gabbedy | 11 | 7 | 11 | 11 |
|
|
1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||
B: | Tanya Sulimova | 11 | 11 | 11 |
|
|
Y: | Tjen Fong Joeng | 6 | 1 | 9 |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
||||||||||||
C: | Val Beaver | 1 | 3 | 8 |
|
|
Z: | Elfrida Kalich | 11 | 11 | 11 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
3 | ||||||||||||
Dou | Tanya Sulimova | 11 | 13 | 11 |
|
|
Dou | Elfrida Kalich | 9 | 11 | 3 |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
||||||||||||
bles | Val Beaver | bles | Margaret Gabbedy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B: | Tanya Sulimova | 11 | 11 | 11 |
|
|
X: | Margaret Gabbedy | 2 | 4 | 9 |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
||||||||||||
A: | Lynley Barker | 5 | 6 | 5 |
|
|
Z: | Elfrida Kalich | 11 | 11 | 11 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
3 | ||||||||||||
C: | Val Beaver | 11 | 11 | 11 |
|
|
Y: | Tjen Fong Joeng | 6 | 2 | 8 |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
||||||||||||
Dou | Val Beaver | 11 | 11 | 15 |
|
|
Dou | Elfrida Kalich | 7 | 9 | 13 |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
||||||||||||
bles | Lynley Barker | Win | Lose | bles | Tjen Fong Joeng | Win | Lose | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B: | Tanya Sulimova | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 8 |
|
|
Z: | Elfrida Kalich | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
3 | ||||||||
C: | Val Beaver | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
|
|
X: | Margaret Gabbedy | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
||||||||
A: | Lynley Barker | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 11 |
|
Y: | Tjen Fong Joeng | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 8 |
|
1 |
|
3 | 1 | ||||||||
Team | Matches | Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winner | New Zealand | 7 | 22 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Loser | Presidents "A" | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||