mPowerdome 29th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships


Over 40 Men's Doubles


     
C J Campbell/G Letts (WA)

Bye
 
   
C J Campbell/G Letts (WA)

P G Bolitho/M Flavel (VIC)
 
     
Bye

P G Bolitho/M Flavel (VIC)
 
   
C J Campbell/G Letts (WA)
5,5,8


P Krigovsky/R Tanner (NSW)
8,-5,8,6

 
     
C Carlson/I Weller (TAS)

Bye
 
   
C J Campbell/G Letts (WA)
-10,8,5,-9,8


P Golobokov/T Walker (SA)
-8,5,8,-6,3

 
   
C Carlson/I Weller (TAS)

P Krigovsky/R Tanner (NSW)
 
     
Bye

P Krigovsky/R Tanner (NSW)
 
     
A Castaldi/T Smith (TAS)

Bye
 
   
C J Campbell/G Letts (WA)
-9,3,8,8


B Huynh (VIC)/H Tran (NSW)
7,-8,-5,5,9

 
   
A Castaldi/T Smith (TAS)

D Brand/G Maksacheff (VIC)
8,-9,4,6

 
     
W Ung (ACT)/T Woltman (QLD)

D Brand/G Maksacheff (VIC)
 
   
A Castaldi/T Smith (TAS)
-7,7,10,-2,6


P Golobokov/T Walker (SA)
3,5,6

 
     
G Morden/M Turner (NSW)

Bye
 
   
G Morden/M Turner (NSW)

P Golobokov/T Walker (SA)
 
     
Bye

P Golobokov/T Walker (SA)
 
     
S Bakanay/B McDonnell (QLD)

Bye
 
   
C J Campbell/G Letts (WA)
10,-8,-8,10,8


W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
5,5,-9,10

 
   
S Bakanay/B McDonnell (QLD)

P Libauer/JS Woo (ACT)
 
     
Bye

P Libauer/JS Woo (ACT)
 
   
S Bakanay/B McDonnell (QLD)
7,4,8


P Keating (QLD)/T Mai (VIC)
6,-2,-3,5,9

 
     
K Chang/P Williams (WA)

T Lai/P Moody (NSW)
 
   
S Bakanay/B McDonnell (QLD)
5,7,2


B Huynh (VIC)/H Tran (NSW)
-6,9,7,-9,4

 
   
T Lai/P Moody (NSW)
-10,4,9,-7,8


P Keating (QLD)/T Mai (VIC)
 
     
Bye

P Keating (QLD)/T Mai (VIC)
 
     
P Clarke/D Jorgensen (QLD)

Bye
 
   
P Clarke/D Jorgensen (QLD)

G Braker/T Ngo (NSW)
3,7,5

 
     
J Asgari/P F Hendriks (ACT)

G Braker/T Ngo (NSW)
 
   
G Braker/T Ngo (NSW)
7,6,6


B Huynh (VIC)/H Tran (NSW)
-5,10,10,11

 
     
S Armstrong/S Fenwick (NZ)

Bye
 
   
S Armstrong/S Fenwick (NZ)

B Huynh (VIC)/H Tran (NSW)
 
     
Bye

B Huynh (VIC)/H Tran (NSW)
 
     
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)

Bye
 
   
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)

Bye
 
     
Bye

Bye
 
   
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)

C Hibbert (WA)/G Lane (QLD)
13,-9,2,8

 
     
C Hibbert (WA)/G Lane (QLD)

J Clay/C Prince (SA)
 
   
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
9,10,6


S Chambers/B Evans (NSW)
5,-5,6,11

 
   
C Hibbert (WA)/G Lane (QLD)
7,-6,7,8


M Donlon/S O'Connor (VIC)
 
     
Bye

M Donlon/S O'Connor (VIC)
 
     
S Chambers/B Evans (NSW)

Bye
 
   
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
9,9,-8,5


B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
8,7,7

 
   
S Chambers/B Evans (NSW)

B Harper/K Tan (ACT)
5,3,7

 
     
B Harper/K Tan (ACT)

P Carruthers (VIC)/J Robertson (QLD)
 
   
S Chambers/B Evans (NSW)
6,-8,8,12


G Davey/L White (NZ)
7,-6,9,-8,4

 
     
G Davey/L White (NZ)

Bye
 
   
G Davey/L White (NZ)

P Kilmister/S Mitchell (QLD)
 
     
Bye

P Kilmister/S Mitchell (QLD)
 
     
Q Cao (ACT)/N Nguyen (SA)

Bye
 
   
Q Cao (ACT)/N Nguyen (SA)

M Bowrey/P Wood (NSW)
 
     
Bye

M Bowrey/P Wood (NSW)
 
   
M Bowrey/P Wood (NSW)
9,-8,3,-8,9


R Kempton/I Spraggon (VIC)
10,8,-3,-7,4

 
     
H Hansen/P Yu (QLD)

R Kempton/I Spraggon (VIC)
 
   
M Bowrey/P Wood (NSW)
8,-4,3,4


B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
5,7,8

 
   
R Kempton/I Spraggon (VIC)
9,6,-9,-9,7


M Antoun/H Phan (NSW)
 
     
Bye

M Antoun/H Phan (NSW)
 
     
W Ly/B Solo (NSW)

Bye
 
   
W Ly/B Solo (NSW)

L Lim/M To (ACT)
 
     
Bye

L Lim/M To (ACT)
 
   
W Ly/B Solo (NSW)
5,5,7


B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
5,3,9

 
     
PM Ranger (WA)/B Stewart (NZ)

Bye
 
   
PM Ranger (WA)/B Stewart (NZ)

B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
 
     
Bye

B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
 


Seeds Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
C J Campbell/G Letts (WA)
B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
B Huynh (VIC)/H Tran (NSW)
S Bakanay/B McDonnell (QLD)
P Kilmister/S Mitchell (QLD)
P Golobokov/T Walker (SA)
Q Cao (ACT)/N Nguyen (SA)
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
7,-7,-10,4,6

 

Last updated:  October 20, 2012 10:47 AM