mPowerdome 29th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships


Over 50 Men's Doubles


     
B Huynh (VIC)/P Pinkewich (NSW)

Bye
 
   
B Huynh (VIC)/P Pinkewich (NSW)

J Fourro (QLD)/T Walker (SA)
6,4,6

 
     
K Chang/M Dombrose (WA)

J Fourro (QLD)/T Walker (SA)
 
   
B Huynh (VIC)/P Pinkewich (NSW)
7,4,12


B Harper/T Taylforth (ACT)
7,4,5

 
     
P Clarke/D Jorgensen (QLD)

G Boyton/I Finlay (NSW)
 
   
B Huynh (VIC)/P Pinkewich (NSW)
3,6,7


P Krigovsky/R Tanner (NSW)
5,6,-2,6

 
   
G Boyton/I Finlay (NSW)
-9,3,3,-7,3


B Harper/T Taylforth (ACT)
7,7,4

 
     
M Flavel/J Scott (VIC)

B Harper/T Taylforth (ACT)
 
     
C Carlson/I Weller (TAS)

Bye
 
   
B Huynh (VIC)/P Pinkewich (NSW)
7,7,9


B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
8,-9,13,9

 
   
C Carlson/I Weller (TAS)

P Krigovsky/R Tanner (NSW)
9,-8,6,5

 
     
J Asgari/P F Hendriks (ACT)

P Krigovsky/R Tanner (NSW)
 
   
P Krigovsky/R Tanner (NSW)
4,-10,4,6


C J Campbell/PM Ranger (WA)
6,-10,-9,5,5

 
     
D Brand/G Maksacheff (VIC)

G Opatrny (QLD)/M Turner (NSW)
 
   
D Brand/G Maksacheff (VIC)
9,1,6


C J Campbell/PM Ranger (WA)
 
     
Bye

C J Campbell/PM Ranger (WA)
 
     
B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)

Bye
 
   
B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)

H Nielsen (ACT)/B Stewart (NZ)
-6,6,6,9

 
     
H Nielsen (ACT)/B Stewart (NZ)

M Antoun/H Phan (NSW)
 
   
B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
7,9,7


C Hibbert (WA)/T Smith (TAS)
6,-9,8,5

 
     
S Chambers/B Evans (NSW)

B Beutel (QLD)/P Carruthers (VIC)
 
   
B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
5,7,-9,10


W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
7,4,-8,9

 
   
S Chambers/B Evans (NSW)
5,-9,-7,8,4


C Hibbert (WA)/T Smith (TAS)
Walkover

 
     
P Hoefer/M To (ACT)

C Hibbert (WA)/T Smith (TAS)
 
     
S Armstrong/G Davey (NZ)

P Keating/P Kilmister (QLD)
 
   
S Armstrong/G Davey (NZ)
-5,1,7,4


K Tan/W Ung (ACT)
4,7,-10,-9,5

 
     
K Tan/W Ung (ACT)

M Donlon (VIC)/D Flood (NSW)
 
   
S Armstrong/G Davey (NZ)
14,-8,8,6


W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
7,4,2

 
     
TL Samuelsson/T Woltman (QLD)

E Keung/F Riha (VIC)
 
   
TL Samuelsson/T Woltman (QLD)
-5,9,10,-4,6


W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
 
     
Bye

W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
 


Seeds Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
B Huynh (VIC)/P Pinkewich (NSW)
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
B Berry (VIC)/M Wellington (QLD)
C J Campbell/PM Ranger (WA)
S Armstrong/G Davey (NZ)
B Harper/T Taylforth (ACT)
C Hibbert (WA)/T Smith (TAS)
B Huynh (VIC)/P Pinkewich (NSW)
9,5,-7,9

 

Last updated:  October 20, 2012 11:21 AM