mPowerdome 29th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships


Over 70 Mixed Doubles


     
B Reid/M Mulcahy (VIC)

Bye
 
   
B Reid/M Mulcahy (VIC)

J Furness (VIC)/A Croccolo-Brugnoli (NSW)
6,-10,-11,8,8

 
     
J Furness (VIC)/A Croccolo-Brugnoli (NSW)

C Peacock/G Rapley (SA)
 
   
B Reid/M Mulcahy (VIC)
7,6,5


H Frohlich (VIC)/C Langley (SA)
8,3,8

 
     
I Oakley/K M Oakley (QLD)

C Adamson (NZ)/G Hutchinson (NSW)
 
   
B Reid/M Mulcahy (VIC)
13,-3,21,7


W Borkhardt/J Whisson (QLD)
4,7,4

 
   
I Oakley/K M Oakley (QLD)
6,9,6


H Frohlich (VIC)/C Langley (SA)
 
     
Bye

H Frohlich (VIC)/C Langley (SA)
 
     
W Borkhardt/J Whisson (QLD)

G Liedtke/X Gorny (VIC)
 
   
B Reid/M Mulcahy (VIC)
13,-8,9,8


I Klaf (VIC)/B Bird (SA)
8,1,4

 
   
W Borkhardt/J Whisson (QLD)
9,5,5


KJ Cope/E Edwards (NSW)
11,-6,7,4

 
     
KJ Cope/E Edwards (NSW)

C J Geraghty/L McConnell (VIC)
 
   
W Borkhardt/J Whisson (QLD)
6,7,6


O Franklin/M Dixon (SA)
7,3,9

 
     
O Franklin/M Dixon (SA)

R Hill (QLD)/T Borg (NSW)
 
   
O Franklin/M Dixon (SA)
9,-12,8,4


R Cintolo/P Tait (VIC)
 
     
Bye

R Cintolo/P Tait (VIC)
 
     
P Fischer/M Fischer (VIC)

Bye
 
   
P Fischer/M Fischer (VIC)

A Smiech/B Godfrey (SA)
8,7,9

 
     
A Smiech/B Godfrey (SA)

R Lake (VIC)/S Smith (NSW)
 
   
A Smiech/B Godfrey (SA)
6,8,10


H Bligh/C Morgan (QLD)
-3,9,-15,7,4

 
     
H Bligh/C Morgan (QLD)

R Ammundsen/G Halford (NZ)
 
   
H Bligh/C Morgan (QLD)
8,16,-7,6


I Klaf (VIC)/B Bird (SA)
11,8,3

 
   
H Bligh/C Morgan (QLD)
8,-9,8,4


K Cole/B Davies (NSW)
4,5,7

 
     
A Cooper/M Miller (VIC)

K Cole/B Davies (NSW)
 
     
C De Bondt (VIC)/T Amano (JPN)

Bye
 
   
C De Bondt (VIC)/T Amano (JPN)

B Halpin (NZ)/M Johnson (VIC)
6,8,7

 
     
M Collins (SA)/E Leddy (NSW)

B Halpin (NZ)/M Johnson (VIC)
 
   
C De Bondt (VIC)/T Amano (JPN)
7,5,7


I Klaf (VIC)/B Bird (SA)
8,7,5

 
     
R Ly/B Ly (NSW)

K Hay (QLD)/J Munn (VIC)
 
   
K Hay (QLD)/J Munn (VIC)
8,4,9


I Klaf (VIC)/B Bird (SA)
 
     
Bye

I Klaf (VIC)/B Bird (SA)
 


Seeds Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
B Reid/M Mulcahy (VIC)
I Klaf (VIC)/B Bird (SA)
P Fischer/M Fischer (VIC)
R Cintolo/P Tait (VIC)
H Frohlich (VIC)/C Langley (SA)
W Borkhardt/J Whisson (QLD)
K Cole/B Davies (NSW)
C De Bondt (VIC)/T Amano (JPN)
I Klaf (VIC)/B Bird (SA)
5,-10,4,-8,7

 

Last updated:  October 18, 2012 2:52 PM