mPowerdome 29th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships
2012 Order of Merit
|
Over 30 Men |
|
|
|
Over 40 Men |
|
1 | James Clay | SA |
|
1 | Seref Bakanay | QLD |
2 | Quy Cao | ACT |
|
2 | Greg Letts | WA |
3 | An Phan | SA |
|
3 | Tin Ngo | NSW |
4 | Lovepreet Singh | ACT |
|
4 | Gary Braker | NSW |
5 | Paul Glassenbury | SA |
|
5 | Brian McDonnell | QLD |
6 | Mohammad Azimi | NSW |
|
6 | Pavel Golobokov | SA |
7 | Tony Lai | NSW |
|
7 | Jun Tang | NZ |
8 | Hung Nguyen | ACT |
|
8 | Walter Ly | NSW |
9 | Gavin Morden | NSW |
|
9 | Trevor Walker | SA |
10 | Ridhish Arora | ACT |
|
10 | Simon Fenwick | NZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 40 Women |
|
|
|
Over 50 Men |
|
1 | Xiaoping Sun | ACT |
|
1 | Wayne Heginbotham | NSW |
2 | Mizuho Shirota | VIC |
|
2 | Max Wellington | QLD |
3 | Mimi Walle | NZ |
|
3 | Paul Pinkewich | NSW |
4 | Eriko Ito | NSW |
|
4 | Craig Campbell | WA |
5 | Helen Barnett | QLD |
|
5 | Bill Robson | NSW |
6 | Belgin Bennett | VIC |
|
6 | Jeff Drew | WA |
7 | Sarah Sandley | NZ |
|
7 | Stuart Armstrong | NZ |
8 | Van Dang | NSW |
|
8 | Be Phu Huynh | VIC |
9 | Beverley Clackson | NSW |
|
9 | David Brand | VIC |
10 | Jan Yu | QLD |
|
10 | Brian Berry | VIC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 50 Women |
|
|
|
Over 60 Men |
|
1 | Kay Crowell | SA |
|
1 | Mick Wright | VIC |
2 | Tutty Tanfana | NZ |
|
2 | Inh Le | NSW |
3 | Andrea McDonnell | QLD |
|
3 | Thomas Samuelsson | QLD |
4 | Roma Chambers | VIC |
|
4 | James Wong | NSW |
5 | Alice Abbas | SA |
|
5 | Martin Solomons | VIC |
6 | Tanya Sulimova | NZ |
|
6 | Dan Green | USA |
7 | Leonie Whiteford | NSW |
|
7 | Michael Ede | VIC |
8 | Karen Smith | QLD |
|
8 | Eddie Keung | VIC |
9 | Vicki Carruthers | VIC |
|
9 | John Sherriff | QLD |
10 | Lynne McKeough | NSW |
|
10 | Tony Webb | QLD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 60 Women |
|
|
|
Over 70 Men |
|
1 | Lorraine Baker | SA |
|
1 | Igor Klaf | VIC |
2 | Elfrida Kalich | NT |
|
2 | Horst Frohlich | VIC |
3 | Ivana Trnka | VIC |
|
3 | Ken Hay | QLD |
4 | Chris Matthews | SA |
|
4 | Buddy Reid | VIC |
5 | Val Beaver | NZ |
|
5 | Werner Borkhardt | QLD |
6 | Marilyn White | NSW |
|
6 | Kevin Cope | NSW |
7 | Rose Veerhuis | NSW |
|
7 | Ken Cole | NSW |
8 | Dianne Bridle | VIC |
|
8 | Alex Smiech | SA |
9 | Lorraine Short | SA |
|
9 | Ron Hill | QLD |
10 | Tjen Fong Joeng | WA |
|
10 | Jurgen Kracht | SA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 70 Women |
|
|
|
Over 75 Men |
|
1 | Pam Tait | VIC |
|
1 | Gordon Lee | WA |
2 | Cynthia Langley | SA |
|
2 | Case De Bondt | VIC |
3 | Betty Bird | SA |
|
3 | Jim Furness | VIC |
4 | Margaret Mulcahy | VIC |
|
4 | Bernie Kuiper | NSW |
5 | Maureen Fischer | VIC |
|
5 | Ken Johnson | VIC |
6 | Gwenda Rapley | SA |
|
6 | Tom Boyd | NSW |
7 | Beryl Godfrey | SA |
|
7 | Colin Geraghty | VIC |
8 | Elaine Edwards | NSW |
|
8 | Arthur Harrison | VIC |
9 | Beryl Davies | NSW |
|
|
|
|
10 | Lois McConnell | VIC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 80 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Mervyn Allardyce | NZ |
|
|
|
|
2 | John Davis | QLD |
|
|
|
|
3 | Geoffrey Simes | QLD |
|
|
|
|
4 | Ron Poon | VIC |
|
|
|
|
5 | Desmond Jones | VIC |
|
|
|
|
Last updated: October 20, 2012 3:55 PM