31st Australian Veterans

Table Tennis Championships

Printable version


Over 50 Men's Singles


Round Robin Results



Group A
NAME S Pandit W Greaves O Beerli M Keskin Win Lose Pos
S Pandit   4,2,8 1,3,9 4,6,6 3 0 1
W Greaves -4,-2,-8   -9,9,-9,5,-9 2,-10,9,2 1 2 3
O Beerli -1,-3,-9 9,-9,9,-5,9   -4,-4,-2 1 2 4
M Keskin -4,-6,-6 -2,10,-9,-2 4,4,2   1 2 2

Group B
NAME W Heginbotham P Yu T Smith G Davies Win Lose Pos
W Heginbotham   3,4,3 1,2,0 Walkover 3 0 1
P Yu -3,-4,-3   Walkover Walkover 2 1 2
T Smith -1,-2,-0 Forfeit   Walkover 1 2 3
G Davies Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit   0 3

Group C
NAME B Berry S J Bruton C Owens T Woltman Win Lose Pos
B Berry   6,4,5 6,5,8 4,12,6 3 0 1
S J Bruton -6,-4,-5   6,-8,9,-7,-2 -5,-6,-7 0 3 4
C Owens -6,-5,-8 -6,8,-9,7,2   -4,-6,-7 1 2 3
T Woltman -4,-12,-6 5,6,7 4,6,7   2 1 2

Group D
NAME C J Campbell Z Gyuricza M Thorp M Antoun Win Lose Pos
C J Campbell   6,14,7 8,8,6 6,6,-6,5 3 0 1
Z Gyuricza -6,-14,-7   -10,-5,-10 -1,6,-2,-7 0 3 4
M Thorp -8,-8,-6 10,5,10   12,-11,-5,-7 1 2 3
M Antoun -6,-6,6,-5 1,-6,2,7 -12,11,5,7   2 1 2

Group E
NAME J Drew S Tai M Wilson P McKay Win Lose Pos
J Drew   5,3,2 2,5,6 5,6,2 3 0 1
S Tai -5,-3,-2   5,-5,8,7 2,4,6 2 1 2
M Wilson -2,-5,-6 -5,5,-8,-7   6,8,10 1 2 3
P McKay -5,-6,-2 -2,-4,-6 -6,-8,-10   0 3 4

Group F
NAME B Robson P Uttley L Lim G Davey Win Lose Pos
B Robson   3,3,5 3,5,5 3,1,6 3 0 1
P Uttley -3,-3,-5   -4,-7,-8 -7,9,-5,-7 0 3 4
L Lim -3,-5,-5 4,7,8   -7,-11,-9 1 2 3
G Davey -3,-1,-6 7,-9,5,7 7,11,9   2 1 2

Group G
NAME B Huynh P Kilmister T Yong S Hiraoke Win Lose Pos
B Huynh   Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit 0 3
P Kilmister Walkover   -8,-10,9,5,4 10,-10,11,6 3 0 1
T Yong Walkover 8,10,-9,-5,-4   -9,-10,-4 1 2 3
S Hiraoke Walkover -10,10,-11,-6 9,10,4   2 1 2

Group H
NAME M Wellington W Wuttke M J Colbourn M Flavel Win Lose Pos
M Wellington   3,6,-9,6 5,6,4 7,5,6 3 0 1
W Wuttke -3,-6,9,-6   -12,7,-9,-7 -8,-6,-11 0 3 4
M J Colbourn -5,-6,-4 12,-7,9,7   -5,6,7,9 2 1 2
M Flavel -7,-5,-6 8,6,11 5,-6,-7,-9   1 2 3

Group J
NAME P Cheung G Abdilla K Howard G D Strong Win Lose Pos
P Cheung   8,-6,-8,9,3 -8,-7,12,-9 9,-5,7,6 2 1 2
G Abdilla -8,6,8,-9,-3   -7,-8,6,-8 8,-7,5,7 1 2 3
K Howard 8,7,-12,9 7,8,-6,8   -7,3,6,5 3 0 1
G D Strong -9,5,-7,-6 -8,7,-5,-7 7,-3,-6,-5   0 3 4

Group K
NAME S Armstrong T Mai I Finlay P Clarke Win Lose Pos
S Armstrong   6,10,9 7,7,4 -8,7,2,5 3 0 1
T Mai -6,-10,-9   2,5,-9,6 6,4,5 2 1 2
I Finlay -7,-7,-4 -2,-5,9,-6   -9,-6,-6 0 3 4
P Clarke 8,-7,-2,-5 -6,-4,-5 9,6,6   1 2 3

Group L
NAME P Krigovsky R Perry P Williams M Donlon Win Lose Pos
P Krigovsky   7,8,4 4,5,3 8,7,4 3 0 1
R Perry -7,-8,-4   11,8,-9,6 4,7,2 2 1 2
P Williams -4,-5,-3 -11,-8,9,-6   4,5,-7,5 1 2 3
M Donlon -8,-7,-4 -4,-7,-2 -4,-5,7,-5   0 3 4

Group M
NAME T Walker M Hall D Jorgensen G Chung Win Lose Pos
T Walker   -6,2,9,9 6,8,3 2,6,6 3 0 1
M Hall 6,-2,-9,-9   8,10,8 8,7,-11,-6,-7 1 2 2
D Jorgensen -6,-8,-3 -8,-10,-8   6,9,5 1 2 3
G Chung -2,-6,-6 -8,-7,11,6,7 -6,-9,-5   1 2 4

Group N
NAME J Dever B Harper C Carlson M Wood Win Lose Pos
J Dever   6,-9,2,5 6,9,7 Walkover 3 0 1
B Harper -6,9,-2,-5   4,5,4 Walkover 2 1 2
C Carlson -6,-9,-7 -4,-5,-4   Walkover 1 2 3
M Wood Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit   0 3

Group P
NAME K Malyschko I Weller G Maksacheff M Crane Win Lose Pos
K Malyschko   -6,-6,-15 8,7,2 6,8,10 2 1 2
I Weller 6,6,15   9,9,8 6,6,11 3 0 1
G Maksacheff -8,-7,-2 -9,-9,-8   8,6,2 1 2 3
M Crane -6,-8,-10 -6,-6,-11 -8,-6,-2   0 3 4

Group Q
NAME J Lee K Fogarty J Vosper P Carruthers Win Lose Pos
J Lee   -7,-9,8,10,7 4,0,5 -7,6,-7,6,5 3 0 1
K Fogarty 7,9,-8,-10,-7   3,4,6 3,7,3 2 1 2
J Vosper -4,-0,-5 -3,-4,-6   -13,-6,-7 0 3 4
P Carruthers 7,-6,7,-6,-5 -3,-7,-3 13,6,7   1 2 3

Group R
NAME H Tran E Keung P F Hendriks J Weightman Win Lose Pos
H Tran   4,9,3 3,7,3 4,6,2 3 0 1
E Keung -4,-9,-3   7,-6,7,-9,-8 8,7,6 1 2 3
P F Hendriks -3,-7,-3 -7,6,-7,9,8   -10,11,8,11 2 1 2
J Weightman -4,-6,-2 -8,-7,-6 10,-11,-8,-11   0 3 4

Group S
NAME W Ung P Websdale M Muller H Anastasi Win Lose Pos
W Ung   Walkover 3,1,4 4,4,5 3 0 1
P Websdale Forfeit   Forfeit Forfeit 0 3
M Muller -3,-1,-4 Walkover   5,7,-5,5 2 1 2
H Anastasi -4,-4,-5 Walkover -5,-7,5,-5   1 2 3

Group T
NAME P Green J Wong D Tomas D Kumar Win Lose Pos
P Green   -6,-7,-8 2,7,6 8,6,11 2 1 2
J Wong 6,7,8   7,7,-9,3 4,3,6 3 0 1
D Tomas -2,-7,-6 -7,-7,9,-3   -7,-9,4,9,9 1 2 3
D Kumar -8,-6,-11 -4,-3,-6 7,9,-4,-9,-9   0 3 4

 

Last updated:  October 23, 2014 2:13 PM