2015 San-Ei Australian Veterans

Table Tennis Championships

Printable version


Over 60 Men's Singles

First Half


Second Half   Finals  Seeds   Back to Top


     
C J Campbell (WA)

Bye
 
   
C J Campbell (WA)

M Turner (NSW)
 
     
Bye

M Turner (NSW)
 
   
C J Campbell (WA)
9,5,8


B Harper (ACT)
6,8,3

 
     
B Harper (ACT)

Bye
 
   
C J Campbell (WA)
4,7,5


T Hoang (NSW)
-11,-8,11,5,5

 
   
B Harper (ACT)

T Needham (ENG)
 
     
Bye

T Needham (ENG)
 
     
T Mai (VIC)

Bye
 
   
C J Campbell (WA)
12,4,10


P Pinkewich (NSW)
-9,5,8,10

 
   
T Mai (VIC)

H Wetsteyn (NSW)
-2,-1,7,12,1

 
     
T Yong (WA)

H Wetsteyn (NSW)
 
   
T Mai (VIC)
8,10,-6,-6,5


T Hoang (NSW)
8,3,9

 
     
J Sherriff (QLD)

Bye
 
   
J Sherriff (QLD)

T Hoang (NSW)
 
     
Bye

T Hoang (NSW)
 
     
D Pattinson (NZL)

Bye
 
   
D Pattinson (NZL)

I Parker (WA)
 
     
Bye

I Parker (WA)
 
   
D Pattinson (NZL)
13,9,5


W Woolcock (VIC)
9,-5,-7,6,9

 
     
E Lee (NSW)

Bye
 
   
W Woolcock (VIC)
8,9,8


P Pinkewich (NSW)
3,5,3

 
   
E Lee (NSW)

W Woolcock (VIC)
 
     
Bye

W Woolcock (VIC)
 
     
G Abdilla (SA)

Bye
 
   
G Abdilla (SA)

S Tai (NSW)
5,-7,2,-10,8

 
     
C Carlson (TAS)

S Tai (NSW)
 
   
G Abdilla (SA)
-10,8,7,-9,4


P Pinkewich (NSW)
4,-7,4,-10,9

 
     
E Keung (VIC)

Bye
 
   
E Keung (VIC)

P Pinkewich (NSW)
 
     
Bye

P Pinkewich (NSW)
 


Second Half


First Half   Finals  Seeds   Back to Top


     
B Berry (VIC)

Bye
 
   
B Berry (VIC)

T Taylforth (ACT)
 
     
Bye

T Taylforth (ACT)
 
   
B Berry (VIC)
7,5,6


S Hiraoka (NSW)
10,-10,7,9

 
     
S Hiraoka (NSW)

Bye
 
   
B Berry (VIC)
8,0,5


TL Samuelsson (QLD)
7,-4,5,-8,13

 
   
S Hiraoka (NSW)

D Green (USA)
 
     
Bye

D Green (USA)
 
     
K Fogarty (NZL)

Bye
 
   
B Berry (VIC)
11,8,8


J Drew (WA)
10,9,-8,9

 
   
K Fogarty (NZL)

J Pudney (NT)
5,9,7

 
     
J Pudney (NT)

A Bruhn (QLD)
 
   
K Fogarty (NZL)
-8,9,-6,3,10


TL Samuelsson (QLD)
3,2,6

 
     
D Flood (NSW)

Bye
 
   
D Flood (NSW)

TL Samuelsson (QLD)
 
     
Bye

TL Samuelsson (QLD)
 
     
J Drew (WA)

Bye
 
   
J Drew (WA)

M Antoun (NSW)
 
     
Bye

M Antoun (NSW)
 
   
J Drew (WA)
0,10,6


D Rylatt (QLD)
5,-9,8,6

 
     
D Rylatt (QLD)

Bye
 
   
J Drew (WA)
7,4,6


J Wong (NSW)
11,2,6

 
   
D Rylatt (QLD)

L Valek (SVK)
 
     
Bye

L Valek (SVK)
 
     
M Hay (NZL)

Bye
 
   
M Hay (NZL)

M Geller (VIC)
6,12,4

 
     
G Chung (NSW)

M Geller (VIC)
 
   
M Geller (VIC)
-9,5,5,8


J Wong (NSW)
8,2,5

 
     
J Goldenberg (ACT)

Bye
 
   
J Goldenberg (ACT)

J Wong (NSW)
 
     
Bye

J Wong (NSW)
 


Finals


First Half   Second Half  Seeds   Back to Top


     
C J Campbell (WA)
9,-8,-8,4,8


J Drew (WA)
3,6,-10,9

 



First Half  Second Half   Finals   Back to Top


Winner
C J Campbell (WA)
7,5,-9,7

 

Last updated:  October 24, 2015 12:58 PM