2015 San-Ei Australian Veterans

Table Tennis Championships

Printable version


Over 60 Mixed Doubles


     
B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)

M Turner/J Nolan (NSW)
 
   
B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
6,2,9


B Hare/P Clarke (QLD)
6,10,6

 
     
B Hare/P Clarke (QLD)

T Yong/S Jordan (WA)
 
   
B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
3,7,-9,4


R J Winkley (NZL)/A Roberts (VIC)
-2,7,-7,6,6

 
     
S Hiraoka/R Towers (NSW)

R J Winkley (NZL)/A Roberts (VIC)
 
   
B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
4,6,5


J Wong/J Aduckiewicz (NSW)
10,9,-6,9

 
   
R J Winkley (NZL)/A Roberts (VIC)
-5,15,6,-10,6


H Wetsteyn/R Veerhuis (NSW)
-9,5,-5,8,1

 
     
A J McKellar (QLD)/S Kim (TAS)

H Wetsteyn/R Veerhuis (NSW)
 
     
G Abdilla/A Abbas (SA)

C Sim/J James (VIC)
 
   
B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
9,8,5


C J Campbell (WA)/Y Fogarty (NZL)
9,6,-5,3

 
   
G Abdilla/A Abbas (SA)
7,9,3


J Wong/J Aduckiewicz (NSW)
1,8,2

 
     
J Wong/J Aduckiewicz (NSW)

P Uttley (QLD)/V Scarr (NZL)
 
   
J Wong/J Aduckiewicz (NSW)
2,8,-6,5


P Pinkewich (NSW)/T Sulimova (NZL)
3,4,7

 
     
M Dombrose/T Joeng (WA)

T Taylforth/I Kozakiewicz (ACT)
 
   
T Taylforth/I Kozakiewicz (ACT)
-8,9,9,8


P Pinkewich (NSW)/T Sulimova (NZL)
4,6,-9,-10,9

 
     
A Bruhn (QLD)/E Kalich (NT)

P Pinkewich (NSW)/T Sulimova (NZL)
 
     
E Lee/C Cowie (NSW)

M Donlon/S Lam (VIC)
 
   
E Lee/C Cowie (NSW)
10,7,5


T Needham (ENG)/J Chin (QLD)
4,6,5

 
     
S J Bruton (NSW)/L Barker (NZL)

T Needham (ENG)/J Chin (QLD)
 
   
T Needham (ENG)/J Chin (QLD)
2,9,-7,-6,9


TL Samuelsson (QLD)/I Trnka (VIC)
2,3,9

 
     
S Tai (NSW)/M Schuts (WA)

T Gardner/L Gardner (NZL)
 
   
TL Samuelsson (QLD)/I Trnka (VIC)
6,8,5


C J Campbell (WA)/Y Fogarty (NZL)
9,9,-9,4

 
   
T Gardner/L Gardner (NZL)
2,5,7


TL Samuelsson (QLD)/I Trnka (VIC)
6,7,3

 
     
S Chen/A Rickards (ACT)

TL Samuelsson (QLD)/I Trnka (VIC)
 
     
T Hoang (NSW)/L Baker (SA)

P Carruthers (VIC)/Y Cleal (WA)
 
   
T Hoang (NSW)/L Baker (SA)
4,-9,4,2


D Rylatt/S Fran (QLD)
-8,-10,9,7,7

 
     
D Rylatt/S Fran (QLD)

L Valek (SVK)/V Beaver (NZL)
 
   
T Hoang (NSW)/L Baker (SA)
-9,5,2,5


C J Campbell (WA)/Y Fogarty (NZL)
2,6,7

 
     
W Woolcock/J Pierce (VIC)

M Solomons (QLD)/A Gan (NSW)
 
   
M Solomons (QLD)/A Gan (NSW)
9,7,8


C J Campbell (WA)/Y Fogarty (NZL)
2,8,3

 
     
D Jorgensen/M Vick (QLD)

C J Campbell (WA)/Y Fogarty (NZL)
 


Seeds Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
C J Campbell (WA)/Y Fogarty (NZL)
E Lee/C Cowie (NSW)
P Pinkewich (NSW)/T Sulimova (NZL)
TL Samuelsson (QLD)/I Trnka (VIC)
T Hoang (NSW)/L Baker (SA)
G Abdilla/A Abbas (SA)
H Wetsteyn/R Veerhuis (NSW)
C J Campbell (WA)/Y Fogarty (NZL)
6,-8,-12,6,7

 

Last updated:  October 23, 2015 2:12 PM