2015 San-Ei Australian Veterans

Table Tennis Championships

Printable version


Over 65 Mixed Doubles


     
TL Samuelsson (QLD)/I Trnka (VIC)

Bye
 
   
TL Samuelsson (QLD)/I Trnka (VIC)

A Smiech/V Smiech (SA)
-9,9,5,8

 
     
A Smiech/V Smiech (SA)

J E Jarmin/V Scarr (NZL)
 
   
TL Samuelsson (QLD)/I Trnka (VIC)
5,6,4


W Borkhardt (QLD)/M Gabbedy (TAS)
7,-12,8,-6,7

 
     
W Woolcock (VIC)/M Schuts (WA)

W Borkhardt (QLD)/M Gabbedy (TAS)
 
   
TL Samuelsson (QLD)/I Trnka (VIC)
5,7,7


M Wright (VIC)/V Beaver (NZL)
6,-6,5,4

 
   
W Borkhardt (QLD)/M Gabbedy (TAS)
9,5,3


T Hoang/C Cowie (NSW)
 
     
Bye

T Hoang/C Cowie (NSW)
 
     
D Green (USA)/J Coombes (SA)

Bye
 
   
TL Samuelsson (QLD)/I Trnka (VIC)
6,-8,7,10


D Pattinson/T Sulimova (NZL)
6,-11,10,-5,8

 
   
D Green (USA)/J Coombes (SA)

D Rylatt (QLD)/R Towers (NSW)
13,6,5

 
     
D Rylatt (QLD)/R Towers (NSW)

L Valek (SVK)/S Jordan (WA)
 
   
D Green (USA)/J Coombes (SA)
6,3,4


M Wright (VIC)/V Beaver (NZL)
-3,3,-9,4,10

 
     
M Bligh/M Vick (QLD)

H Wetsteyn/R Veerhuis (NSW)
 
   
H Wetsteyn/R Veerhuis (NSW)
-8,10,-9,3,13


M Wright (VIC)/V Beaver (NZL)
 
     
Bye

M Wright (VIC)/V Beaver (NZL)
 
     
I Le/J Aduckiewicz (NSW)

Bye
 
   
I Le/J Aduckiewicz (NSW)

S Chen/A Rickards (ACT)
9,-6,-9,9,9

 
     
M Solomons (QLD)/Y Cleal (WA)

S Chen/A Rickards (ACT)
 
   
I Le/J Aduckiewicz (NSW)
2,7,3


H Frohlich (VIC)/C Langley (SA)
8,7,7

 
     
T Webb/C Morgan (QLD)

T Needham (ENG)/J Morgan (NSW)
 
   
I Le/J Aduckiewicz (NSW)
8,12,9


D Pattinson/T Sulimova (NZL)
6,3,5

 
   
T Needham (ENG)/J Morgan (NSW)
1,8,6


H Frohlich (VIC)/C Langley (SA)
3,3,3

 
     
P Jones/H Paul (NZL)

H Frohlich (VIC)/C Langley (SA)
 
     
M W Ede/A Roberts (VIC)

Bye
 
   
M W Ede/A Roberts (VIC)

A Bruhn/J Chin (QLD)
3,8,3

 
     
A Bruhn/J Chin (QLD)

K Cole (NSW)/L Barker (NZL)
 
   
M W Ede/A Roberts (VIC)
6,11,-9,-10,14


D Pattinson/T Sulimova (NZL)
5,6,3

 
     
F Turner (TAS)/E Leddy (NSW)

M Collins/L Roder (SA)
 
   
M Collins/L Roder (SA)
4,-7,8,5


D Pattinson/T Sulimova (NZL)
 
     
Bye

D Pattinson/T Sulimova (NZL)
 


Seeds Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
TL Samuelsson (QLD)/I Trnka (VIC)
D Pattinson/T Sulimova (NZL)
M Wright (VIC)/V Beaver (NZL)
I Le/J Aduckiewicz (NSW)
H Frohlich (VIC)/C Langley (SA)
D Green (USA)/J Coombes (SA)
T Hoang/C Cowie (NSW)
M W Ede/A Roberts (VIC)
D Pattinson/T Sulimova (NZL)
-10,7,6,8

 

Last updated:  October 23, 2015 2:28 PM