2015 San-Ei Australian Veterans

Table Tennis Championships

Printable version


Over 50 Women's Singles


Round Robin Results



Group A
NAME L Zhai A Sellwood T Nguyen
Win Lose Pos
L Zhai   1,2,3 5,3,2
2 0 1
A Sellwood -1,-2,-3   -6,3,3,9
1 1 2
T Nguyen -5,-3,-2 6,-3,-3,-9  
0 2 3




 



Group B
NAME S Sandley J A Strong K E T Smith
Win Lose Pos
S Sandley   5,9,2 3,8,7
2 0 1
J A Strong -5,-9,-2   8,1,-8,-6,-8
0 2 3
K E T Smith -3,-8,-7 -8,-1,8,6,8  
1 1 2




 



Group C
NAME J Ma J Yu C Schindler
Win Lose Pos
J Ma   7,-9,6,10 2,1,2
2 0 1
J Yu -7,9,-6,-10   4,4,4
1 1 2
C Schindler -2,-1,-2 -4,-4,-4  
0 2 3




 



Group D
NAME B L Bennett K Willis A Fernandez J Kent Win Lose Pos
B L Bennett   4,-10,6,8 4,1,5 3,1,4 3 0 1
K Willis -4,10,-6,-8   5,0,2 8,2,2 2 1 2
A Fernandez -4,-1,-5 -5,-0,-2   -10,-9,6,-4 0 3 4
J Kent -3,-1,-4 -8,-2,-2 10,9,-6,4   1 2 3

Group E
NAME A McDonnell K Govindasamy H Dunlevie O Truong Win Lose Pos
A McDonnell   5,-10,3,9 2,1,2 14,7,5 3 0 1
K Govindasamy -5,10,-3,-9   1,1,0 7,-6,9,-7,6 2 1 2
H Dunlevie -2,-1,-2 -1,-1,-0   -4,-3,-5 0 3 4
O Truong -14,-7,-5 -7,6,-9,7,-6 4,3,5   1 2 3

Group F
NAME R Chambers C Phillips C Jones D Abbott Win Lose Pos
R Chambers   5,1,4 2,2,1 3,7,2 3 0 1
C Phillips -5,-1,-4   1,10,2 8,7,6 2 1 2
C Jones -2,-2,-1 -1,-10,-2   7,6,7 1 2 3
D Abbott -3,-7,-2 -8,-7,-6 -7,-6,-7   0 3 4

Group G
NAME K Crowell M Reeves J Pierce I Rose Win Lose Pos
K Crowell   -7,16,6,-8,9 6,-7,7,4 2,4,2 3 0 1
M Reeves 7,-16,-6,8,-9   6,5,6 8,4,4 2 1 2
J Pierce -6,7,-7,-4 -6,-5,-6   3,6,4 1 2 3
I Rose -2,-4,-2 -8,-4,-4 -3,-6,-4   0 3 4

Group H
NAME I Sakova V Carruthers M Dengate A Gan Win Lose Pos
I Sakova   8,-8,-3,-14 5,5,-7,-6,6 4,4,4 2 1 2
V Carruthers -8,8,3,14   6,-6,6,5 3,6,5 3 0 1
M Dengate -5,-5,7,6,-6 -6,6,-6,-5   3,8,3 1 2 3
A Gan -4,-4,-4 -3,-6,-5 -3,-8,-3   0 3 4

Group J
NAME Y Fogarty L Towler J Paolini A Ly Win Lose Pos
Y Fogarty   9,3,8 7,2,4 1,8,-9,7 3 0 1
L Towler -9,-3,-8   4,9,6 2,7,11 2 1 2
J Paolini -7,-2,-4 -4,-9,-6   -10,-3,-8 0 3 4
A Ly -1,-8,9,-7 -2,-7,-11 10,3,8   1 2 3

Group K
NAME C Young L Whiteford K Forster B J Strong Win Lose Pos
C Young   -9,11,-6,3,-7 2,3,3 9,4,-8,-6,6 2 1 2
L Whiteford 9,-11,6,-3,7   5,7,2 9,1,6 3 0 1
K Forster -2,-3,-3 -5,-7,-2   -7,-4,-2 0 3 4
B J Strong -9,-4,8,6,-6 -9,-1,-6 7,4,2   1 2 3

Group L
NAME L Baker M Dombrose J Engstrom C Giang Win Lose Pos
L Baker   Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit 0 3
M Dombrose Walkover   6,9,-6,9 7,10,4 3 0 1
J Engstrom Walkover -6,-9,6,-9   6,6,8 2 1 2
C Giang Walkover -7,-10,-4 -6,-6,-8   1 2 3

Group M
NAME D Wilson K Pham M Pinkewich R Cordingley Win Lose Pos
D Wilson   -6,5,2,8 -7,8,8,7 8,3,-9,2 3 0 1
K Pham 6,-5,-2,-8   -9,-6,-8 -1,-9,6,5,-6 0 3 4
M Pinkewich 7,-8,-8,-7 9,6,8   4,10,5 2 1 2
R Cordingley -8,-3,9,-2 1,9,-6,-5,6 -4,-10,-5   1 2 3

Group N
NAME L Gardner N Nomura W Yu D Knight Win Lose Pos
L Gardner   -9,-7,-7 4,10,3 5,9,7 2 1 2
N Nomura 9,7,7   -10,2,4,6 6,4,2 3 0 1
W Yu -4,-10,-3 10,-2,-4,-6   7,8,-8,-6,-10 0 3 4
D Knight -5,-9,-7 -6,-4,-2 -7,-8,8,6,10   1 2 3

Group P
NAME E Kalich C Fogarty S Fran A Wagner Win Lose Pos
E Kalich   9,5,8 -9,6,6,10 8,-8,10,5 3 0 1
C Fogarty -9,-5,-8   11,8,-4,13 -9,5,3,2 2 1 2
S Fran 9,-6,-6,-10 -11,-8,4,-13   6,3,-6,7 1 2 3
A Wagner -8,8,-10,-5 9,-5,-3,-2 -6,-3,6,-7   0 3 4

 

Last updated:  October 22, 2015 5:54 PM