2016 RBK Mothernest Australian Open Veterans
Table Tennis Championships
2016 Order of Merit
|
Over 30 Men |
|
|
|
Over 40 Men |
|
1 | Tatsuya Hidaka | NSW |
|
1 | Paul Langley | SA |
2 | Scott Houston | SA |
|
2 | Bao Tran | VIE |
3 | Simon Fenwick | NZL |
|
3 | Chamara Fernando | VIC |
4 | Ben Collins | NZL |
|
4 | Dennis Makaling | VIC |
5 | Simon Johnson | VIC |
|
5 | Danny Semmler | VIC |
6 | Tony Bo | NSW |
|
6 | Sharad Pandit | SA |
7 | John Ngo | NSW |
|
7 | Michael Bowrey | NSW |
8 | John Salem | VIC |
|
8 | Trevor Walker | SA |
9 | Michael Warr | VIC |
|
9 | Mark Mulley | QLD |
10 | Venkat Vangaveti | QLD |
|
10 | Nick Brown | NSW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 40 Women |
|
|
|
Over 50 Men |
|
1 | Joanne Shaw | NZL |
|
1 | Wayne Heginbotham | NSW |
2 | Sarah Sandley | NZL |
|
2 | Bill Robson | NSW |
3 | Joanna Roberts | NZL |
|
3 | Be Phu Huynh | VIC |
4 | Kris Alisch | NSW |
|
4 | Peter Krigovsky | NSW |
5 | Maha Fahim | NSW |
|
5 | Qi Jun Fan | CHN |
6 | Bernadette Mitchell | QLD |
|
6 | Jun Tang | NZL |
7 | Kimmy Lai-Brown | NSW |
|
7 | Lyndon White | NZL |
8 | Aviva Brindley | VIC |
|
8 | Yuliang Jiang | CHN |
9 | Vivienne Halocha | VIC |
|
9 | Jie Zhou | CHN |
10 | Bei Zhang | NZL |
|
10 | Eric Hsiao | QLD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 50 Women |
|
|
|
Over 60 Men |
|
1 | Lan Zhai | VIC |
|
1 | Craig Campbell | WA |
2 | Belgin Bennett | VIC |
|
2 | Paul Pinkewich | NSW |
3 | Joanna Ma | NSW |
|
3 | Brian Berry | VIC |
4 | Catherine Fogarty | NZL |
|
4 | Jeff Drew | WA |
5 | Tutty Tanfana | NZL |
|
5 | Truong Hoang | NSW |
6 | Mimi Walle | NZL |
|
6 | James Wong | NSW |
7 | Marie Pinkewich | NSW |
|
7 | George Abdilla | SA |
8 | Leonie Whiteford | NSW |
|
8 | Jeffrey Dever | VIC |
9 | Debbie Wilson | VIC |
|
9 | Mikhail Geller | VIC |
10 | Eriko Ito | NSW |
|
10 | Tony Needham | WAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 60 Women |
|
|
|
Over 70 Men |
|
1 | Tanya Sulimova | NZL |
|
1 | Mick Wright | VIC |
2 | Roma Chambers | VIC |
|
2 | Inh Le | NSW |
3 | Alice Abbas | SA |
|
3 | Dan Green | USA |
4 | Elfrida Kalich | NT |
|
4 | Horst Frohlich | VIC |
5 | Jennifer Aduckiewicz | NSW |
|
5 | Hans Wetsteyn | NSW |
6 | Ivana Trnka | VIC |
|
6 | Igor Klaf | VIC |
7 | Linda Towler | QLD |
|
7 | Jia Zhang | NZL |
8 | Lorraine Baker | SA |
|
8 | Michael Ede | VIC |
9 | Nanako Nomura | WA |
|
9 | Col Gradwell | QLD |
10 | Yvonne Fogarty | NZL |
|
10 | Ted Davis | NSW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 70 Women |
|
|
|
Over 75 Men |
|
1 | Cynthia Langley | SA |
|
1 | Buddy Reid | VIC |
2 | Julie Coombes | SA |
|
2 | Case De Bondt | VIC |
3 | Margaret Gabbedy | TAS |
|
3 | Kevin Cope | NSW |
4 | Denise Tiller | SA |
|
4 | Thong Teck Lee | NT |
5 | Lorraine Short | SA |
|
5 | Morris Bligh | QLD |
6 | Anna Pha | NSW |
|
6 | Ken Sands | NSW |
7 | Valerie Scarr | NZL |
|
7 | Jurgen Kracht | SA |
8 | Ngaire Garrett | NZL |
|
8 | Ron Hill | QLD |
9 | Lenore Roder | SA |
|
9 | Wing Kwai Chan | NSW |
10 | Dianne Tulloch | NSW |
|
10 | Harold Bligh | QLD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 75 Women |
|
|
|
Over 80 |
|
1 | Pam Tait | VIC |
|
1 | Tom Boyd | NSW |
2 | Kate Webber | NSW |
|
2 | Jim Furness | VIC |
3 | Betty Bird | SA |
|
3 | Colin Geraghty | VIC |
4 | Gwenda Rapley | SA |
|
4 | John Younie | NSW |
5 | Margaret Mulcahy | VIC |
|
5 | Karlis Peksis | NSW |
6 | Maureen Fischer | VIC |
|
6 | Tony Herbert | QLD |
7 | Jill Wherry | SA |
|
7 | Bill Sheehan | VIC |
8 | Lois McConnell | VIC |
|
8 | Des Fitzpatrick | NSW |
9 | Beryl Godfrey | SA |
|
9 | Elaine Edwards | NSW |
10 | Beryl Davies | NSW |
|
10 | Noel Hart | ACT |
Last updated: October 22, 2016 3:17 PM