2016 RBK Mothernest Australian Open Veterans
Table Tennis Championships
40 and Over Men's Singles
Thursday 20/10/2016 | |||||||
Group A | S1 | Chamara Fernando (VIC) |
|
Group N |
|
Michael Bowrey (NSW) |
|
1630 |
|
Peter Wood (NSW) |
|
1630 |
|
Peter Easling (QLD) |
|
T 17 |
|
Andrew Freer (QLD) |
|
T 29 |
|
Zoltan Gyuricza (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuan Tran (VIE) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group B | S2 | Paul Langley (SA) |
|
Group P |
|
Bruce Judge (NSW) |
|
1630 |
|
Gavin Lane (QLD) |
|
1630 |
|
Mark Mulley (QLD) |
|
T 18 |
|
Chris Anders (VIC) |
|
T 30 |
|
Ben Jackson (VIC) |
|
|
|
Mustafa Keskin (NSW) |
|
|
|
Gregg Davey (NZL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group C | S3 | Danny Semmler (VIC) |
|
Group Q |
|
Be Phu Huynh (VIC) |
|
1630 |
|
Peter Ngo (NSW) |
|
1630 |
|
Brett Evans (NSW) |
|
T 19 |
|
Peng Yu (QLD) |
|
T 31 |
|
Wayne Howkins (QLD) |
|
|
|
Ahtai Lee (NT) |
|
|
|
Hassan Mian (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group D | S4 | Simon Fenwick (NZL) |
|
Group R |
|
Nick Brown (NSW) |
|
1630 |
|
Artemio Redulla (QLD) |
|
1630 |
|
Mark Poplawski (VIC) |
|
T 20 |
|
Phat Du (SA) |
|
T 32 |
|
Darin May (QLD) |
|
|
|
David Clackson (NSW) |
|
|
|
Steve Aufderheide (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group E | S5 | Sharad Pandit (SA) |
|
Group S |
|
Gang Er (John) Feng (VIC) |
|
1630 |
|
Michel Khachiki (NSW) |
|
1630 |
|
Gavin Morden (NSW) |
|
T 21 |
|
Rod Kempton (VIC) |
|
T 33 |
|
Hoa Phan (VIE) |
|
|
|
Eugene Hawyn (NZL) |
|
|
|
Remeo Mejares (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group F | S6 | Stuart Armstrong (NZL) |
|
Group T |
|
Walter Ly (NSW) |
|
1630 |
|
Philip Ranger (WA) |
|
1630 |
|
John Lee (TAS) |
|
T 22 |
|
Eddie Kocjancic (VIC) |
|
T 34 |
|
Irvin Mirzaiyun (NSW) |
|
|
|
Shin Nakazawa (NSW) |
|
|
|
Brett Halocha (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group G | S7 | Dennis Makaling (VIC) |
|
Group U |
|
Brett Solo (NSW) |
|
1630 |
|
Ayazali Laghari (NSW) |
|
1630 |
|
Larry Chiu (ACT) |
|
T 23 |
|
James Penhaligon (QLD) |
|
T 35 |
|
Robert Symes (VIC) |
|
|
|
Gregory Evans (NSW) |
|
|
|
Pedro Lay (NT) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group H | S8 | Bill Robson (NSW) |
|
Group V |
|
John Ngo (NSW) |
|
1630 |
|
Kevin Malyschko (SA) |
|
1630 |
|
Hoa Ngo (NZL) |
|
T 24 |
|
Felix Kung (VIC) |
|
T 36 |
|
Peter Clarke (QLD) |
|
|
|
Marshall Muller (QLD) |
|
|
|
George Maksacheff (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group J |
|
Peter Krigovsky (NSW) |
|
Group W |
|
Paul Glassenbury (SA) |
|
1630 |
|
Bryan Harper (ACT) |
|
1630 |
|
Jason Tran (VIC) |
|
T 25 |
|
David Hockings (QLD) |
|
T 37 |
|
Alex Husin (QLD) |
|
|
|
Taj Noor (VIC) |
|
|
|
Waver Liu (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group K |
|
Russell Stein (WA) |
|
Group X |
|
Trevor Walker (SA) |
|
1630 |
|
Spencer Pan (NSW) |
|
1630 |
|
Phillip Websdale (VIC) |
|
T 26 |
|
Paul Kilmister (QLD) |
|
T 38 |
|
Thomas Woltmann (QLD) |
|
|
|
Rodney Hee (NT) |
|
|
|
Murray MacPherson (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group L |
|
Tin Ngo (NSW) |
|
Group Y |
|
Michael Zhang (SA) |
|
1630 |
|
Michael Drage (ACT) |
|
1630 |
|
Eric Hsiao (QLD) |
|
T 27 |
|
Charles Stiles (VIC) |
|
T 39 |
|
Morgan Ng (NSW) |
|
|
|
Robert Richards (QLD) |
|
|
|
Andrew De Zwart (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group M |
|
Lyndon White (NZL) |
|
Group Z |
|
Stephen Mitchell (QLD) |
|
1630 |
|
Nghi Nguyen (SA) |
|
1630 |
|
Mohammad Azimi (NSW) |
|
T 28 |
|
Bruce Gow (NSW) |
|
T 40 |
|
Ian Spraggon (VIC) |
|
|
|
Bob Bozelle (VIC) |
|
|
|
Bao Tran (VIE) |
|
Last updated: September 22, 2016 1:56 PM