2016 RBK Mothernest Australian Open Veterans

Table Tennis Championships

Printable version


40 and Over Women's Singles


Round Robin Results



Group A
NAME J Shaw A Flood C Giang
Win Lose Pos
J Shaw   5,3,5 7,4,6
2 0 1
A Flood -5,-3,-5   8,2,8
1 1 2
C Giang -7,-4,-6 -8,-2,-8  
0 2 3




 



Group B
NAME L Zhai K Govindasamy K Pham
Win Lose Pos
L Zhai   4,3,4 2,4,2
2 0 1
K Govindasamy -4,-3,-4   Walkover
1 1 2
K Pham -2,-4,-2 Forfeit  
0 2 3




 



Group C
NAME S Sandley M Dengate E Wu
Win Lose Pos
S Sandley   8,5,3 8,3,6
2 0 1
M Dengate -8,-5,-3   -4,9,3,-9,-10
0 2 3
E Wu -8,-3,-6 4,-9,-3,9,10  
1 1 2




 



Group D
NAME B L Bennett J Yu D Yener-Korematsu A Ly Win Lose Pos
B L Bennett   12,10,5 4,4,4 5,7,-9,2 3 0 1
J Yu -12,-10,-5   7,-9,8,7 -7,10,-8,-4 1 2 4
D Yener-Korematsu -4,-4,-4 -7,9,-8,-7   9,-10,9,3 1 2 3
A Ly -5,-7,9,-2 7,-10,8,4 -9,10,-9,-3   1 2 2

Group E
NAME M Walle A Brindley C Langley T Nguyen Win Lose Pos
M Walle   -9,-5,-8 9,3,4 4,-9,5,7 2 1 2
A Brindley 9,5,8   6,-8,6,6 9,7,1 3 0 1
C Langley -9,-3,-4 -6,8,-6,-6   6,6,-9,7 1 2 3
T Nguyen -4,9,-5,-7 -9,-7,-1 -6,-6,9,-7   0 3 4

Group F
NAME E Ito A Fernandez R Cordingley C Jones Win Lose Pos
E Ito   4,4,3 6,5,7 6,1,6 3 0 1
A Fernandez -4,-4,-3   -2,-2,-2 -2,7,-4,-10 0 3 4
R Cordingley -6,-5,-7 2,2,2   7,8,2 2 1 2
C Jones -6,-1,-6 2,-7,4,10 -7,-8,-2   1 2 3

Group G
NAME K Crowell B J Strong K Alisch O Truong Win Lose Pos
K Crowell   Forfeit 4,-5,-6,-6 Forfeit 0 3 4
B J Strong Walkover   6,-6,3,3 3,-1,8,-8,-9 2 1 2
K Alisch -4,5,6,6 -6,6,-3,-3   2,4,5 2 1 1
O Truong Walkover -3,1,-8,8,9 -2,-4,-5   2 1 3

Group H
NAME C Fogarty L Whiteford S Wada H Zhang Win Lose Pos
C Fogarty   7,-14,-1,-7 7,-11,7,-11,5 -7,10,-8,5,-11 1 2 4
L Whiteford -7,14,1,7   -5,-8,8,6,-9 -8,-6,-10 1 2 3
S Wada -7,11,-7,11,-5 5,8,-8,-6,9   -10,8,10,9 2 1 1
H Zhang 7,-10,8,-5,11 8,6,10 10,-8,-10,-9   2 1 2

Group J
NAME C Young K Lai-Brown J A Strong C Phillips Win Lose Pos
C Young   -3,-4,-9 5,7,9 10,1,5 2 1 2
K Lai-Brown 3,4,9   9,9,9 9,2,7 3 0 1
J A Strong -5,-7,-9 -9,-9,-9   -4,-8,-10 0 3 4
C Phillips -10,-1,-5 -9,-2,-7 4,8,10   1 2 3

Group K
NAME M Fahim V Halocha A Stewart J Roberts Win Lose Pos
M Fahim   5,5,8 9,10,6 -9,-7,-9 2 1 2
V Halocha -5,-5,-8   -3,10,-8,8,8 -5,-6,9,-8 1 2 3
A Stewart -9,-10,-6 3,-10,8,-8,-8   -9,-6,-9 0 3 4
J Roberts 9,7,9 5,6,-9,8 9,6,9   3 0 1

Group L
NAME B A Mitchell V Carruthers M Dombrose A Ly Win Lose Pos
B A Mitchell   5,-9,9,9 9,2,-6,6 9,6,4 3 0 1
V Carruthers -5,9,-9,-9   4,7,4 -9,5,9,-7,10 2 1 2
M Dombrose -9,-2,6,-6 -4,-7,-4   4,6,6 1 2 3
A Ly -9,-6,-4 9,-5,-9,7,-10 -4,-6,-6   0 3 4

Group M
NAME M Pinkewich D Wilson M Nottle C Schindler Win Lose Pos
M Pinkewich   -9,-5,-5 10,-14,-6,-7 2,1,5 1 2 3
D Wilson 9,5,5   10,12,3 3,7,3 3 0 1
M Nottle -10,14,6,7 -10,-12,-3   5,7,3 2 1 2
C Schindler -2,-1,-5 -3,-7,-3 -5,-7,-3   0 3 4

 

Last updated:  October 20, 2016 2:24 PM