City of Mandurah
National Veterans Table Tennis Championships 2017
2017 Order of Merit
|
Over 30 Men |
|
|
|
Over 40 Men |
|
1 | Lukas Kozak | QLD |
|
1 | Paul Langley | SA |
2 | Mitchell Connor | QLD |
|
2 | Colin Bowler | WA |
3 | Raman Chandra | NSW |
|
3 | Barry Griffiths | NZL |
4 | Venkat Vangaveti | QLD |
|
4 | Bao Tran | VIE |
5 | Allan Robic | VIC |
|
5 | Greg Letts | WA |
6 | Stanley Chan | QLD |
|
6 | Sharad Pandit | SA |
7 | Lenno Stevels | SA |
|
7 | Simon Fenwick | NZL |
8 | Richard Weaver | SA |
|
8 | Triet Ly | VIE |
9 | Pascal Mias | NSW |
|
9 | Nandakumar Alavandar | VIC |
10 | Ankit Joshi | SA |
|
10 | Stuart Armstrong | NZL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 40 Women |
|
|
|
Over 50 Men |
|
1 | Ina Jozepsone | LAT |
|
1 | Alvin Jiang | WA |
2 | Joanne Shaw | NZL |
|
2 | Tuan Le | USA |
3 | Sarah Sandley | NZL |
|
3 | Khoa Nguyen | USA |
4 | Maha Fahim | NSW |
|
4 | Bill Robson | NSW |
5 | Huong Nguyen | VIE |
|
5 | Wayne Heginbotham | NSW |
6 | Aviva Brindley | VIC |
|
6 | Qi Zhang | CHN |
7 | Irina Sakova | TAS |
|
7 | Yuliang Jiang | CHN |
8 | Gayle D'Arcy | QLD |
|
8 | Trevor Walker | SA |
9 | Daina Rocane | LAT |
|
9 | Stephen Mitchell | QLD |
10 | Tutty Tanfana | NZL |
|
10 | Be Phu Huynh | VIC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 50 Women |
|
|
|
Over 60 Men |
|
1 | Lan Zhai | VIC |
|
1 | Brian Berry | VIC |
2 | Belgin Bennett | VIC |
|
2 | Craig Campbell | WA |
3 | Joanna Ma | NSW |
|
3 | Jeff Drew | WA |
4 | Bernadette Mitchell | QLD |
|
4 | Mikhail Geller | VIC |
5 | Beverley Clackson | NSW |
|
5 | George Abdilla | SA |
6 | Mimi Walle | NZL |
|
6 | Shinji Hiraoka | NSW |
7 | Eriko Morden | NSW |
|
7 | Philip Ranger | WA |
8 | Kayoko Govindasamy | NSW |
|
8 | Phillip Websdale | VIC |
9 | Ruth Cordingley | QLD |
|
9 | David Liang | SA |
10 | Marianne Dengate | QLD |
|
10 | Wen Ung | ACT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 60 Women |
|
|
|
Over 65 Men |
|
1 | Roma Chambers | VIC |
|
1 | Paul Pinkewich | NSW |
2 | Ah Bee Lee | WA |
|
2 | James Wong | NSW |
3 | Nanako Nomura | WA |
|
3 | Thomas Samuelsson | QLD |
4 | Tanya Sulimova | NZL |
|
4 | Tony Needham | WAL |
5 | Elfrida Kalich | NT |
|
5 | John Sherriff | QLD |
6 | Vicki Carruthers | VIC |
|
6 | Cedric Wilson | WA |
7 | Lorraine Baker | SA |
|
7 | Michael Dombrose | WA |
8 | Aidong Li | NZL |
|
8 | Gary McDougall | SA |
9 | Alice Abbas | SA |
|
9 | Doug Pattinson | NZL |
10 | Linda Towler | QLD |
|
10 | Dennis Rylatt | QLD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 70 Men |
|
|
|
Over 70 Women |
|
1 | Inh Le | NSW |
|
1 | Rose Veerhuis | NSW |
2 | Igor Klaf | VIC |
|
2 | Margaret Gabbedy | TAS |
3 | Dan Green | USA |
|
3 | Julie Coombes | SA |
4 | Martin Solomons | QLD |
|
4 | Cynthia Langley | SA |
5 | Hans Wetsteyn | NSW |
|
5 | Wendy Beaton | SA |
6 | Horst Frohlich | VIC |
|
6 | Denise Tiller | SA |
7 | Werner Borkhardt | QLD |
|
7 | Lenore Roder | SA |
8 | Eric Neal | NZL |
|
8 | Chris Hooper | TAS |
9 | Edmond Lin | NSW |
|
9 | Patricia Anderson | TAS |
10 | Michael Ede | VIC |
|
10 | Valerie Scarr | NZL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 75 Men |
|
|
|
Over 75 Women |
|
1 | Buddy Reid | VIC |
|
1 | Pam Tait | VIC |
2 | Harold Bligh | QLD |
|
2 | Betty Bird | SA |
3 | Case De Bondt | VIC |
|
3 | Honey Pannewig | SA |
4 | Ken Hay | QLD |
|
4 | Margaret Mulcahy | VIC |
5 | Alex Smiech | SA |
|
5 | Kate Webber | NSW |
6 | Alan Alabaster | NZL |
|
6 | Gwenda Rapley | SA |
7 | Ken Sands | NSW |
|
7 | Maureen Fischer | VIC |
8 | Jurgen Kracht | SA |
|
8 | Lois McConnell | VIC |
9 | Mick Lee | WA |
|
9 | Coral Morgan | QLD |
10 | Eddie Lee | QLD |
|
10 | Jill Wherry | SA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 80 Men |
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Gordon Lee | WA |
|
|
|
|
2 | Colin Geraghty | VIC |
|
|
|
|
3 | Neil Coy | WA |
|
|
|
|
4 | Arthur Harrison | VIC |
|
|
|
|
5 | Kon Wong | VIC |
|
|
|
|
6 | John Davis | QLD |
|
|
|
|
7 | Jim Furness | VIC |
|
|
|
|
8 | Nick McConnell | VIC |
|
|
|
|
Last updated: October 14, 2017 3:17 PM