35th Australian Open

Veterans Table Tennis Championships

Printable version


65 and Over Men's Doubles


     
B Berry (VIC)/P Pinkewich (NSW)
Bye
 
   
B Berry (VIC)/P Pinkewich (NSW)
I Morris/D Short (SA)
-12,8,9,4

 
     
I Morris/D Short (SA)
M Edwards/M Jenkins (QLD)
 
   
B Berry (VIC)/P Pinkewich (NSW)
2,7,4

K Fogarty/M Hay (NZL)
4,-10,8,4

 
     
G Bellion/J Ratnan (VIC)
D Flood (NSW)/C Gradwell (QLD)
 
   
B Berry (VIC)/P Pinkewich (NSW)
7,3,5

D Rylatt/TL Samuelsson (QLD)
7,4,-7,10

 
   
D Flood (NSW)/C Gradwell (QLD)
6,7,3

K Fogarty/M Hay (NZL)
 
     
Bye
K Fogarty/M Hay (NZL)
 
     
W Weinstock (NZL)/W Labagala (VIC)
Bye
 
   
B Berry (VIC)/P Pinkewich (NSW)
6,11,7

J Sherriff/M Solomons (QLD)
-1,7,10,8

 
   
W Weinstock (NZL)/W Labagala (VIC)
A Russell/H Wetsteyn (NSW)
-8,4,5,11

 
     
A Russell/H Wetsteyn (NSW)
J Buttling/A Ngaparu (QLD)
 
   
W Weinstock (NZL)/W Labagala (VIC)
-8,9,-6,8,8

D Rylatt/TL Samuelsson (QLD)
4,9,6

 
     
G Davies/J Scott (VIC)
M Turner/I Finlay (NSW)
 
   
M Turner/I Finlay (NSW)
Walkover

D Rylatt/TL Samuelsson (QLD)
 
     
Bye
D Rylatt/TL Samuelsson (QLD)
 
     
E Lee/J Wong (NSW)
Bye
 
   
E Lee/J Wong (NSW)
A Bruhn (QLD)/M W Ede (VIC)
4,9,4

 
     
A Bruhn (QLD)/M W Ede (VIC)
P Goodson (QLD)/G McDougall (SA)
 
   
A Bruhn (QLD)/M W Ede (VIC)
-6,5,9,6

M Dombrose/C Wilson (WA)
-9,3,8,2

 
     
T Needham (WAL)/C Sim (VIC)
R Garrett/P Jones (NZL)
 
   
M Dombrose/C Wilson (WA)
13,5,-9,5

J Sherriff/M Solomons (QLD)
6,8,-5,10

 
   
T Needham (WAL)/C Sim (VIC)
4,3,-12,2

M Dombrose/C Wilson (WA)
5,-9,6,5

 
     
M Summers/G Walmsley (QLD)
M Dombrose/C Wilson (WA)
 
     
D Pattinson (NZL)/S Tai (NSW)
Bye
 
   
D Pattinson (NZL)/S Tai (NSW)
O Carroll/G Opatrny (QLD)
6,11,-3,8

 
     
O Carroll/G Opatrny (QLD)
N Jayasinghe/R Ooi (VIC)
 
   
D Pattinson (NZL)/S Tai (NSW)
5,4,8

J Sherriff/M Solomons (QLD)
5,-9,9,6

 
     
J Bowers/B Bowler (VIC)
G Chung/C Pestonji (NSW)
 
   
G Chung/C Pestonji (NSW)
9,5,4

J Sherriff/M Solomons (QLD)
 
     
Bye
J Sherriff/M Solomons (QLD)
 


Seeds Winner
1
2
3
4
B Berry (VIC)/P Pinkewich (NSW)
J Sherriff/M Solomons (QLD)
D Rylatt/TL Samuelsson (QLD)
E Lee/J Wong (NSW)
B Berry (VIC)/P Pinkewich (NSW)
-9,7,3,4

 

Last updated:  October 20, 2018 11:24 AM