35th Australian Open

Veterans Table Tennis Championships

Printable version


65 and Over Men's Singles


Round Robin Results



Group A
NAME P Pinkewich M Summers C Sim S Chen Win Lose Pos
P Pinkewich   8,6,5 3,3,6 10,5,8 3 0 1
M Summers -8,-6,-5   -7,2,-5,-3 -6,4,9,4 1 2 3
C Sim -3,-3,-6 7,-2,5,3   3,10,-5,5 2 1 2
S Chen -10,-5,-8 6,-4,-9,-4 -3,-10,5,-5   0 3 4

Group B
NAME B Berry A Bruhn G Bungey F Huang Win Lose Pos
B Berry   9,6,5 -9,3,5,4 Walkover 3 0 1
A Bruhn -9,-6,-5   5,-5,-9,9,4 Walkover 2 1 2
G Bungey 9,-3,-5,-4 -5,5,9,-9,-4   Walkover 1 2 3
F Huang Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit   0 3

Group C
NAME J Wong B Bowler T Denny P Jones Win Lose Pos
J Wong   7,4,5 5,9,5 5,4,4 3 0 1
B Bowler -7,-4,-5   2,-9,-9,10,8 7,5,5 2 1 2
T Denny -5,-9,-5 -2,9,9,-10,-8   4,1,10 1 2 3
P Jones -5,-4,-4 -7,-5,-5 -4,-1,-10   0 3 4

Group D
NAME TL Samuelsson I Finlay H Liang G Bellion Win Lose Pos
TL Samuelsson   3,9,4 -10,4,-4,-6 4,4,5 2 1 2
I Finlay -3,-9,-4   -5,-9,-10 9,6,7 1 2 3
H Liang 10,-4,4,6 5,9,10   4,1,1 3 0 1
G Bellion -4,-4,-5 -9,-6,-7 -4,-1,-1   0 3 4

Group E
NAME T Needham G McDougall M Edwards T Ngo Win Lose Pos
T Needham   10,-4,-8,9,7 -8,-6,-8 4,8,8 2 1 3
G McDougall -10,4,8,-9,-7   4,7,6 3,6,7 2 1 1
M Edwards 8,6,8 -4,-7,-6   3,3,1 2 1 2
T Ngo -4,-8,-8 -3,-6,-7 -3,-3,-1   0 3 4

Group F
NAME J Sherriff C Pestonji J Bowers R Garrett Win Lose Pos
J Sherriff   -8,-5,7,-7 10,3,11 Walkover 2 1 2
C Pestonji 8,5,-7,7   4,5,8 Walkover 3 0 1
J Bowers -10,-3,-11 -4,-5,-8   Walkover 1 2 3
R Garrett Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit   0 3

Group G
NAME E Lee G Davies D Short A Robins Win Lose Pos
E Lee   Walkover -7,8,5,4 4,9,9 3 0 1
G Davies Forfeit   Forfeit Forfeit 0 3
D Short 7,-8,-5,-4 Walkover   -8,-9,9,9,-8 1 2 3
A Robins -4,-9,-9 Walkover 8,9,-9,-9,8   2 1 2

Group H
NAME D Rylatt J Scott I Morris G Chung Win Lose Pos
D Rylatt   -9,4,-9,-7 10,5,5 5,5,8 2 1 1
J Scott 9,-4,9,7   9,7,-7,3 -7,-10,-9 2 1 3
I Morris -10,-5,-5 -9,-7,7,-3   -6,-6,-6 0 3 4
G Chung -5,-5,-8 7,10,9 6,6,6   2 1 2

Group J
NAME K Fogarty H Wetsteyn R Ooi A Ngaparu Win Lose Pos
K Fogarty   -9,-9,-7 3,3,1 1,6,-5,2 2 1 2
H Wetsteyn 9,9,7   4,9,6 4,3,3 3 0 1
R Ooi -3,-3,-1 -4,-9,-6   -9,9,8,3 1 2 3
A Ngaparu -1,-6,5,-2 -4,-3,-3 9,-9,-8,-3   0 3 4

Group K
NAME G Walmsley D Pattinson Y Li M Turner Win Lose Pos
G Walmsley   -10,9,-9,12,-5 Walkover -9,3,6,8 2 1 2
D Pattinson 10,-9,9,-12,5   Walkover 5,9,7 3 0 1
Y Li Forfeit Forfeit   Forfeit 0 3
M Turner 9,-3,-6,-8 -5,-9,-7 Walkover   1 2 3

Group L
NAME W Woolcock W Weinstock D Flood G Opatrny Win Lose Pos
W Woolcock   Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit 0 3
W Weinstock Walkover   4,-7,9,-5,4 9,9,4 3 0 1
D Flood Walkover -4,7,-9,5,-4   -5,-5,-10 1 2 3
G Opatrny Walkover -9,-9,-4 5,5,10   2 1 2

Group M
NAME C Wilson M Hay N Jayasinghe M Wood Win Lose Pos
C Wilson   3,-8,6,8 4,7,-8,2 5,4,4 3 0 1
M Hay -3,8,-6,-8   2,4,2 7,3,8 2 1 2
N Jayasinghe -4,-7,8,-2 -2,-4,-2   8,-5,13,-9,10 1 2 3
M Wood -5,-4,-4 -7,-3,-8 -8,5,-13,9,-10   0 3 4

Group N
NAME M Dombrose S Tai C Gradwell J Ratnan Win Lose Pos
M Dombrose   8,-3,-9,-5 5,5,4 6,7,10 2 1 2
S Tai -8,3,9,5   4,6,-11,3 2,9,4 3 0 1
C Gradwell -5,-5,-4 -4,-6,11,-3   7,6,-6,-4,-9 0 3 4
J Ratnan -6,-7,-10 -2,-9,-4 -7,-6,6,4,9   1 2 3

 

Last updated:  October 18, 2018 10:17 AM