2019 National Junior Championships
Team Membership
Aust Capital Territory | |||
Under 18 Boy | Under 13 Boy | ||
William Brake | Jett Kelen | ||
Toby Clarke | Andrew Peng | ||
Archie Webb | Bradley Peng | ||
Dennis Makaling (NPC) | Karen Pon (NPC) | ||
New South Wales | |||
Under 18 Boy | Under 18 Boy B | Under 18 Boy C | Under 18 Girl |
James Kim | Shea Kiely | Anthony Fikh | Sarah Kim |
Alex Lee | Roy Lin | Charlie Huang | Mingxuan Nie |
Adam Masen | Joshua Yee | Joshua Lam | Sue Bin Oh |
Alex Yeung | Adrian Zhao | Eric Zeng | Danni-Elle Townsend |
Soyeon Kim (NPC) | John Tawadrous (NPC) | Wade Townsend (NPC) | Cathy Collins (NPC) |
Under 18 Girl B | Under 18 Girl C | Under 15 Boy | Under 15 Boy B |
Serena Hu | Muyun Jana Chen | Hwan Bae | Alexander Li |
Cecile Jin | Laura Flood | Caleb Kwon | Yue Yang (Jacky Xiao |
Phoebe Loh | Jesslyn Wijaya | Ryan Wang | Martin Zhang |
Leonie Whiteford (NPC) | Paul Uttley (NPC) | Ray Zhang | Norman Zhang |
Seonghun (Jake) Lee (NPC) | Jian Bo Zhang (NPC) | ||
Under 15 Boy C | Under 15 Girl | Under 15 Girl B | Under 13 Boy |
Jesse Chang | Lyn Ha | Julie Choi | Won Bae |
Addison Foo | Alice Lee | Nicole Thwaites | Clarence Cheng |
Joe Gao | Angela Anqi Wang | Doris Wang | Jeffrey Guo |
Benjamin Hyun | Paul Zhao (NPC) | Amy Chen (NPC) | Chulong Nie |
Jayden Lam (NPC) | Xuqi Lin (NPC) | ||
Under 13 Boy B | Under 13 Boy C | Under 13 Girl | Under 13 Girl B |
Danny Dong | Aryan Emamjomeh | Erin Ann | Gar Wai (Kyra) Chan |
Alex Huang | Justin Hyun | Celine Chen | Olina Qiao |
Havin Shengali | Derry Song | Yvonne Liu | Ally Zhang |
Jason Yang | William Zhang | Hong Bo Liang (NPC) | Barina Zhong |
Mike Liang (NPC) | Nicholas Lee (NPC) | Joe Qiao (NPC) | |
Under 11 Boy | Under 11 Boy B | Under 11 Boy C | Under 11 Girl |
Nicolas Chee | Hema Graham | Thomas Blythe | Chloe Cheng |
Juno Choi | Kin Nam Hung | David Lu | Serina Lee |
Lachlan Leung | Stephen Liu | Kevin Lu | Daisy Xie |
Tony Xi | Kevin Wang | Leonard Piyachai | Kathleen Yeung |
Simon Leung (NPC) | Chris Foo (NPC) | Ryan Y Lu (NPC) | Eunice Lee (NPC) |
Under 11 Girl B | Under 11 Girl C | ||
Dorothy Chen | Cynthia Huang | ||
Elina Chen | Hannah Li | ||
Amy Wu | April Zeng | ||
Zilin Zhang | Lilly Zhang | ||
Fiona Zhu (NPC) | Julie Wang (NPC) | ||
Northern Territory | |||
Under 15 Boy | |||
Martin Feng | |||
Dae Gerschwitz | |||
Zakelli Xie | |||
Toong Yeen Lee (NPC) | |||
New Zealand | |||
Under 18 Boy | Under 18 Girl | Under 15 Boy | Under 15 Girl |
Gavin Ding | Ngarangi Mason | David Guo | Ruby Anderson |
Finn Holden | Lydia Mercer-Beumelburg | Isaac Hobbs | Annie Chen |
Zak McKellar | Abbey Webb | Callum McKinnon | Molly Newell |
Thomas Sun | Natalie Paterson (NPC) | Jack Quested | Anna Wilson |
Albert Cheng (NPC) | Albert Cheng (NPC) | Susmita Ray (NPC) | |
Presidents | |||
Under 18 Boy A | Under 18 Boy B | Under 18 Girl | Under 15 Boy A |
Mitchell Bedford (NT) | Owen Davies (SA) | Monica Cao (ACT) | Baz Barnes (NSW) |
Jisoo Kim (QLD) | Michael Young (TAS) | Mia Psihogios (VIC) | Shanith Jayamaha (ACT) |
David Lee (NSW) | Garry Yuan (NSW) | Siqi (Stephanie Wu (VIC) | Victor Lim (ACT) |
Bhavya Soni (NT) | Richard Zhou (NSW) | Quy Cao (ACT) (NPC) | Daniel Ryu (NSW) |
Michael Li (NSW) (NPC) | Kent Young (TAS) (NPC) | Dennis Makaling (ACT) (NPC) | |
Under 15 Boy B | Under 13 Boy | Under 13 Girl | Under 11 Boy A |
Danindu Dharmasena (NSW) | Rijak Dhingra (NT) | Bridgit Murphy (QLD) | Johram Kavianifar (NSW) |
Rithvik Gollapalli (TAS) | Christian Falconer (QLD) | Shruti Soni (NT) | Sebastian Lai (NT) |
Samuel Yang (NSW) | Jarryd Head (QLD) | Amelia Tu (QLD) | Andrew Li (NSW) |
Nicholas Graham (NSW) (NPC) | Eric Luk (VIC) | Erika Yong (ACT) | Kevin Li (NSW) (NPC) |
Brett Sonnett (VIC) (NPC) | Brett Sonnett (VIC) (NPC) | ||
Under 11 Boy B | Under 11 Girl | ||
Vincent Lim (ACT) | Stephy Liang (NSW) | ||
Genuka Mapa (VIC) | Run Shu Li (NT) | ||
Yi Teng Wang (NSW) | Sophia Zhou (NSW) | ||
Gary Guo (NSW) (NPC) | Allison Flood (NSW) (NPC) | ||
Queensland | |||
Under 18 Boy | Under 18 Girl | Under 18 Girl B | Under 15 Boy |
Hayden Green | Matilda Alexandersson | Tamika Connolly | Jithen Aluwihare |
Richard Littler | Meena Bakanay | Rebecca Tran | Zachary Bakanay |
Matthew Steffen | Tahnee Green | Caitlin Woods | Lucas Gist |
Harry Zhang | Leah Scott | Brian Liao | |
George Logothetis (NPC) | Matthew Pettett (NPC) | Franck Roguiez (NPC) | |
Under 15 Boy B | Under 15 Girl | Under 13 Boy | Under 13 Girl |
Braydon Chapman | Natasha Jefferson | Kane Chantarat | Keira Connolly |
Evan Luo | Tayla Scott | Vinuka De Silva | Rachel Goh |
Kye Meuli | Tahia Zia | Lockie Green | Dhriti Singh Panwar |
Ashmith Sivayoganathan | Kelsey Le Maistre (NPC) | James Wang | Emily Steffen |
Olav Dahl (NPC) | Phillipe Heinio (NPC) | ||
Under 11 Boy | Under 11 Girl | ||
Lucas Green | Taleisha Gaeta | ||
Oscar Savige | Eujin Hong | ||
Askyn Toko-Watene | Scarlett Ira | ||
Jerry Zhang | Haneul Kim | ||
Phillipe Heinio (NPC) | Kelsey Le Maistre (NPC) | ||
South Australia | |||
Under 18 Boy | Under 18 Girl | Under 15 Boy | Under 15 Boy B |
Joel Gliessert | Samadhi Chandrasena | Royce Goh | Sebastian Bellido |
Toby Mills | Sally Du | Isaiah Lee | Anthony Freegard |
Lucas Milsom | Serena Fong | Anushka Mudalige | Daniel Lawrie |
Jayden Truong | Paton Wilson (NPC) | Wilsen Wang | Thomas Mitev |
Kevin Malyschko (NPC) | Paul Langley (NPC) | Jordan Hua (NPC) | |
Under 15 Girl | Under 15 Girl B | Under 13 Boy | |
Michelle Chan | Alana Burrows | Nathan Zhong Gu Fong | |
Jasmine Fung | Jennifer Nguyen | Cam Thomas | |
Hanna Goh | Mihiri Vishwachandra | Max Thomas | |
Paton Wilson (NPC) | Laurette Norton (NPC) | Bryant Wu | |
Barry Hancock (NPC) | |||
Victoria | |||
Under 18 Boy | Under 18 Boy B | Under 18 Boy C | Under 18 Girl |
Ethan Lim | Michael Athanasiadis | Rocky Chen | MacKenzie Gardner |
Nicholas Lum | Joshua Cheung | Dib Hassan | Parleen Kaur |
Finn Luu | Jim Findlay | Raymond Myrteza | Ellen Walker |
Raymond Zhang | Skyy Luu | Winuk Rathnasinghe | Michelle Wu |
Eric (Sida) Huang (NPC) | James Lew (NPC) | Zachary Anstey (NPC) | Maggie Meng (NPC) |
Under 15 Boy | Under 15 Boy B | Under 15 Girl | Under 13 Boy |
Tim Huang | Nathan Gu | Eleanor Goodsell | Yousef Hassan |
Richard Li | Ahmed Hassan | Hannah Green | Justin Kwan |
William Poplawski | Anthony Silk | Olivia Green | Lucas Lum |
Sam Palmer (NPC) | Spencer Yap | Chermaine Quah | Daniel Noura |
Alireza Noura (NPC) | Rahul Mathew (NPC) | Andrew Goodsell (NPC) | |
Under 13 Boy B | Under 13 Girl | Under 13 Girl B | Under 11 Boy |
Ayman Elfawal | Valentine Chew | Darlene Ding | Joshua Ding |
Levi Geering | Inaaya Khan | Gabriella Osvath | Charlie Hollow |
Matthew Shi | Connie Psihogios | Genie Poplawski | Zhongye Huang |
Leo Tran | Michael Mastromonaco (NPC) | Amber Gower (NPC) | Navik Rathnasinghe |
Calden Lyons (NPC) | Chuan Chew (NPC) | ||
Under 11 Girl | Under 11 Girl B | ||
Yi-Jen Hsu | Esme Ho | ||
Ananya Nandakumar | Foebe Ho | ||
Victoria Zhang | Georgia Hollow | ||
Denise Lim (NPC) | Jasleen Narang | ||
Daisy O'Bryan (NPC) | |||
Western Australia | |||
Under 15 Boy | Under 15 Girl | Under 13 Boy | Under 11 Boy |
Leonard Hopkins | Abbey Man | Obie Herring | Jethro Chen |
Joshua McElwee | Jessika Nichols-Neale | Rayan Vardinejad | Warren Chong |
Benhannan New | Fiona Yifei Peng | Sidney Win-Shwe | James Pui Yin Ho |
Nicholas Yau | Patrick Man (NPC) | Sean Win-Shwe (NPC) | Binesh Khaniya (NPC) |
Alvan New (NPC) | |||
Under 11 Girl | |||
Chelsea Wu | |||
Jasmine Wu | |||
Ziyan Yang | |||
Johnny Wu (NPC) | |||
Last updated: July 8, 2019 9:52 AM