25th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships
Over 40 Men's Singles
Friday 17/10/2008 | |||||||
Group A | S1 | Craig Campbell (WA) |
|
Group N | S4 | Sharad Pandit (SA) |
|
|
|
Bye |
|
1200 |
|
Peter Williams (WA) |
|
|
|
Bye |
|
T 12 |
|
Kevin Wright (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group B |
|
Walter Ly (NSW) |
|
Group P |
|
Michael Kemp (NSW) |
|
1200 |
|
Mark Hall (VIC) |
|
1200 |
|
Paul Uttley (QLD) |
|
T 1 |
|
Paul Kilmister (QLD) |
|
T 13 |
|
David Pui (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group C |
|
Lory Bisiach (VIC) |
|
Group Q |
|
Peter McKenzie (WA) |
|
1200 |
|
Ken Aitkenhead (WA) |
|
1200 |
|
Marshall Muller (TAS) |
|
T 2 |
|
Michael Antoun (NSW) |
|
T 14 |
|
Peng Yu (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group D |
|
Tin Ngo (NSW) |
|
Group R |
|
Brian Berry (VIC) |
|
1200 |
|
Dennis Rylatt (VIC) |
|
1200 |
|
Michael Andrews (WA) |
|
T 3 |
|
Wen Ung (ACT) |
|
T 15 |
|
Cary Mullard (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group E |
|
Philip Ranger (WA) |
|
Group S |
|
Trevor Taylforth (ACT) |
|
1200 |
|
Chris Carlson (TAS) |
|
1200 |
|
Roger Massie (TAS) |
|
T 4 |
|
Gavin Lane (QLD) |
|
T 16 |
|
David Ting (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group F | S8 | Trevor Walker (SA) |
|
Group T | S6 | Bill Robson (NSW) |
|
1200 |
|
Adrian Reeves (WA) |
|
1200 |
|
Vu Tran (WA) |
|
T 5 |
|
Stephen Gillespie (NSW) |
|
T 17 |
|
Eddie Keung (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group G | S5 | Wayne Heginbotham (NSW) |
|
Group U | S7 | Phillip Boyle (VIC) |
|
1200 |
|
Michael Dombrose (WA) |
|
1200 |
|
Tony Cutchey (WA) |
|
T 6 |
|
Alan Hopkins (VIC) |
|
T 18 |
|
Morgan Ng (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group H |
|
Russell Stein (WA) |
|
Group V |
|
Christopher Hibbert (WA) |
|
1200 |
|
Dale Gilson (VIC) |
|
1200 |
|
Paul Hendriks (ACT) |
|
T 7 |
|
Warren Wuttke (QLD) |
|
T 19 |
|
John Lee (TAS) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group J |
|
Nghi Nguyen (SA) |
|
Group W |
|
Max Wellington (QLD) |
|
1200 |
|
Quy Cao (ACT) |
|
1200 |
|
Ian Finlay (NSW) |
|
T 8 |
|
Sadashiv Modali (NSW) |
|
T 20 |
|
Chris Mainland (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group K |
|
Stephen Mitchell (QLD) |
|
Group X |
|
Jeff Drew (WA) |
|
1200 |
|
Tim Smith (TAS) |
|
1200 |
|
Bryan Harper (ACT) |
|
T 9 |
|
Michael Donlon (VIC) |
|
T 21 |
|
Peter Grainger (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group L |
|
Brett Evans (NSW) |
|
Group Y |
|
Phillip Websdale (VIC) |
|
1200 |
|
Wayne Groombridge (WA) |
|
1200 |
|
Gerard Smith (SA) |
|
T 10 |
|
Song Chen (ACT) |
|
T 22 |
|
Stephen Tai (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group M | S3 | Be Phu Huynh (VIC) |
|
Group Z | S2 | Paul Pinkewich (NSW) |
|
1200 |
|
Kip Chang (WA) |
|
1200 |
|
Andrew Moore (VIC) |
|
T 11 |
|
Stephen Bruton (NSW) |
|
T 23 |
|
Patrick Yap (WA) |
|
Last updated: October 14, 2008 10:43 AM