Table Tennis World
26th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships
Over 40 Men's Singles
Round Robin Results
Group A
|
NAME |
B Huynh
|
D Liang
|
G Braker
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
B Huynh
|
  |
3,6,-9,7
|
7,5,5
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
D Liang
|
-3,-6,9,-7
|
  |
-10,7,12,-5,-6
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
G Braker
|
-7,-5,-5
|
10,-7,-12,5,6
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group B
|
NAME |
T Taylforth
|
M Walker
|
D Patel
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
T Taylforth
|
  |
-7,-9,-7
|
10,7,4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
M Walker
|
7,9,7
|
  |
11,-12,9,6
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
D Patel
|
-10,-7,-4
|
-11,12,-9,-6
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group C
|
NAME |
R Pham
|
D Engstrom
|
P Websdale
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
R Pham
|
  |
Forfeit
|
Forfeit
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
D Engstrom
|
Walkover
|
  |
-7,-6,-3
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
P Websdale
|
Walkover
|
7,6,3
|
  |
2
|
0
|
1
|
Group D
|
NAME |
J Tang
|
T Ngo
|
C Carlson
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
J Tang
|
  |
-10,7,-4,-10
|
4,4,3
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
T Ngo
|
10,-7,4,10
|
  |
7,4,5
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
C Carlson
|
-4,-4,-3
|
-7,-4,-5
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group E
|
NAME |
P Cheung
|
S Tai
|
A R Beaton
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
P Cheung
|
  |
5,12,10
|
Walkover
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
S Tai
|
-5,-12,-10
|
  |
Walkover
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
A R Beaton
|
Forfeit
|
Forfeit
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group F
|
NAME |
J Drew
|
M Kemp
|
P Uttley
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
J Drew
|
  |
No Match
|
Forfeit
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
M Kemp
|
No Match
|
  |
Forfeit
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
P Uttley
|
Walkover
|
Walkover
|
  |
2
|
0
|
1
|
Group G
|
NAME |
S Mitchell
|
S J Bruton
|
P Williams
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
S Mitchell
|
  |
8,-6,6,8
|
-10,7,12,8
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
S J Bruton
|
-8,6,-6,-8
|
  |
-5,-6,17,-7
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
P Williams
|
10,-7,-12,-8
|
5,6,-17,7
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group H
|
NAME |
D Beaumont
|
P Ngo
|
T Smith
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
D Beaumont
|
  |
-9,3,6,-8,8
|
4,-10,6,-5,5
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
P Ngo
|
9,-3,-6,8,-8
|
  |
-9,-7,7,9,9
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
T Smith
|
-4,10,-6,5,-5
|
9,7,-7,-9,-9
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group J
|
NAME |
T Walker
|
K Wright
|
W Wuttke
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
T Walker
|
  |
6,7,4
|
9,-4,6,-6,10
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
K Wright
|
-6,-7,-4
|
  |
-9,4,9,6
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
W Wuttke
|
-9,4,-6,6,-10
|
9,-4,-9,-6
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group K
|
NAME |
P C Boyle
|
R Tam
|
H Redmond
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
P C Boyle
|
  |
-0,-0,-0
|
-7,9,-6,-7
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
R Tam
|
0,0,0
|
  |
-5,-3,-6
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
H Redmond
|
7,-9,6,7
|
5,3,6
|
  |
2
|
0
|
1
|
Group L
|
NAME |
PM Ranger
|
S Yallop
|
E Lee
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
PM Ranger
|
  |
-7,-6,-9
|
-12,6,7,-7,7
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
S Yallop
|
7,6,9
|
  |
8,10,11
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
E Lee
|
12,-6,-7,7,-7
|
-8,-10,-11
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group M
|
NAME |
J Dever
|
H Nielsen
|
B Evans
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
J Dever
|
  |
Forfeit
|
Forfeit
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
H Nielsen
|
Walkover
|
  |
-6,-5,-5
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
B Evans
|
Walkover
|
6,5,5
|
  |
2
|
0
|
1
|
Group N
|
NAME |
W Heginbotham
|
A Herman
|
M Donlon
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
W Heginbotham
|
  |
7,7,3
|
7,2,3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
A Herman
|
-7,-7,-3
|
  |
9,-8,4,4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
M Donlon
|
-7,-2,-3
|
-9,8,-4,-4
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group P
|
NAME |
C J Campbell
|
G Lane
|
S Modali
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
C J Campbell
|
  |
8,6,6
|
6,8,6
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
G Lane
|
-8,-6,-6
|
  |
3,3,7
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
S Modali
|
-6,-8,-6
|
-3,-3,-7
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group Q
|
NAME |
K Allen
|
P Moody
|
G Davey
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
K Allen
|
  |
-8,7,-5,-8
|
11,5,-6,-8,-2
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
P Moody
|
8,-7,5,8
|
  |
11,9,-5,-6,-7
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
G Davey
|
-11,-5,6,8,2
|
-11,-9,5,6,7
|
  |
2
|
0
|
1
|
Group R
|
NAME |
E Keung
|
W Ly
|
P Hansen
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
E Keung
|
  |
10,-2,-8,-4
|
8,-10,-5,-9
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
W Ly
|
-10,2,8,4
|
  |
-9,6,5,4
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
P Hansen
|
-8,10,5,9
|
9,-6,-5,-4
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group S
|
NAME |
B Robson
|
P Grainger
|
M Elste
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
B Robson
|
  |
2,6,5
|
4,10,9
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
P Grainger
|
-2,-6,-5
|
  |
5,7,4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
M Elste
|
-4,-10,-9
|
-5,-7,-4
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group T
|
NAME |
K Tademy
|
B Harper
|
M Khachiki
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
K Tademy
|
  |
-7,-3,-9
|
-7,-7,-3
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
B Harper
|
7,3,9
|
  |
9,9,9
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
M Khachiki
|
7,7,3
|
-9,-9,-9
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group U
|
NAME |
J Lee
|
K Malyschko
|
D Pui
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
J Lee
|
  |
6,8,-7,-9,2
|
9,3,-9,5
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
K Malyschko
|
-6,-8,7,9,-2
|
  |
-4,-8,-9
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
D Pui
|
-9,-3,9,-5
|
4,8,9
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group V
|
NAME |
M Wellington
|
D Lee
|
L Brandt
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
M Wellington
|
  |
11,3,9
|
3,9,7
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
D Lee
|
-11,-3,-9
|
  |
-7,-5,-8
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
L Brandt
|
-3,-9,-7
|
7,5,8
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group W
|
NAME |
B Berry
|
T Cutchey
|
T Hoang
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
B Berry
|
  |
-9,0,0,0
|
5,9,3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
T Cutchey
|
9,-0,-0,-0
|
  |
-1,-7,-0
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
T Hoang
|
-5,-9,-3
|
1,7,0
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group X
|
NAME |
H Tran
|
N Nguyen
|
M Muller
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
H Tran
|
  |
5,5,7
|
4,7,9
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
N Nguyen
|
-5,-5,-7
|
  |
4,7,4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
M Muller
|
-4,-7,-9
|
-4,-7,-4
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group Y
|
NAME |
L White
|
P Kilmister
|
M Antoun
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
L White
|
  |
4,7,2
|
-6,4,5,5
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
P Kilmister
|
-4,-7,-2
|
  |
-8,-9,12,7,7
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
M Antoun
|
6,-4,-5,-5
|
8,9,-12,-7,-7
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group Z
|
NAME |
L Bisiach
|
Q Cao
|
S Dang
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
L Bisiach
|
  |
Walkover
|
Walkover
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
Q Cao
|
Forfeit
|
  |
No Match
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
S Dang
|
Forfeit
|
No Match
|
  |
0
|
1
|
3
|
Group AA
|
NAME |
C Hibbert
|
M Ng
|
P Yu
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
C Hibbert
|
  |
Walkover
|
4,3,3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
M Ng
|
Forfeit
|
  |
Forfeit
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
P Yu
|
-4,-3,-3
|
Walkover
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group AB
|
NAME |
P Pinkewich
|
R Newcombe
|
M Hall
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
P Pinkewich
|
  |
11,5,4
|
4,6,10
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
R Newcombe
|
-11,-5,-4
|
  |
2,6,4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
M Hall
|
-4,-6,-10
|
-2,-6,-4
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Last updated: October 23, 2009 3:32 PM