27th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships
Over 50 Women's Singles
Round Robin Results
Group A
|
NAME |
C Little
|
Bye
|
Bye
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
C Little
|
  |
|
|
|
|
|
Bye
|
|
  |
|
|
|
|
Bye
|
|
|
  |
|
|
|
Group B
|
NAME |
M White
|
C Yang
|
P Clarke
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
M White
|
  |
-4,6,7,7
|
-8,4,9,6
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
C Yang
|
4,-6,-7,-7
|
  |
-8,-11,6,-8
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
P Clarke
|
8,-4,-9,-6
|
8,11,-6,8
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group C
|
NAME |
L Baker
|
D O'Bryan
|
J Nolan
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
L Baker
|
  |
Forfeit
|
Forfeit
|
0
|
2
|
|
D O'Bryan
|
Walkover
|
  |
-8,-6,-8
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
J Nolan
|
Walkover
|
8,6,8
|
  |
2
|
0
|
1
|
Group D
|
NAME |
R Chambers
|
A Hay
|
S Papp
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
R Chambers
|
  |
4,2,5
|
5,3,4
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
A Hay
|
-4,-2,-5
|
  |
-11,9,16,6
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
S Papp
|
-5,-3,-4
|
11,-9,-16,-6
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group E
|
NAME |
T Tanfana
|
R Towers
|
C Jones
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
T Tanfana
|
  |
5,6,5
|
Walkover
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
R Towers
|
-5,-6,-5
|
  |
Forfeit
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
C Jones
|
Forfeit
|
Walkover
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group F
|
NAME |
V Carruthers
|
S Kim
|
E Kalich
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
V Carruthers
|
  |
4,8,4
|
-8,10,-9,-9
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
S Kim
|
-4,-8,-4
|
  |
-6,-2,-3
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
E Kalich
|
8,-10,9,9
|
6,2,3
|
  |
2
|
0
|
1
|
Group G
|
NAME |
A McDonnell
|
J Pierce
|
G Cutchey
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
A McDonnell
|
  |
5,6,4
|
Walkover
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
J Pierce
|
-5,-6,-4
|
  |
Walkover
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
G Cutchey
|
Forfeit
|
Forfeit
|
  |
0
|
2
|
|
Group H
|
NAME |
J Ma
|
E Haughton
|
J Morgan
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
J Ma
|
  |
1,3,3
|
3,4,4
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
E Haughton
|
-1,-3,-3
|
  |
-5,8,7,10
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
J Morgan
|
-3,-4,-4
|
5,-8,-7,-10
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group J
|
NAME |
L Gardner
|
M Kranz
|
P Unthank
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
L Gardner
|
  |
-4,-10,9,9,-9
|
4,7,4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
M Kranz
|
4,10,-9,-9,9
|
  |
9,3,2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
P Unthank
|
-4,-7,-4
|
-9,-3,-2
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group K
|
NAME |
A Abbas
|
J A Strong
|
J Aduckiewicz
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
A Abbas
|
  |
Forfeit
|
Forfeit
|
0
|
2
|
|
J A Strong
|
Walkover
|
  |
-5,4,9,4
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
J Aduckiewicz
|
Walkover
|
5,-4,-9,-4
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group L
|
NAME |
L Whiteford
|
J Barton
|
J Paolini
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
L Whiteford
|
  |
4,1,1
|
4,9,2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
J Barton
|
-4,-1,-1
|
  |
-7,-4,-5
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
J Paolini
|
-4,-9,-2
|
7,4,5
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group M
|
NAME |
K E T Smith
|
D Bridle
|
I Wierenga
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
K E T Smith
|
  |
Forfeit
|
Forfeit
|
0
|
2
|
|
D Bridle
|
Walkover
|
  |
5,2,9
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
I Wierenga
|
Walkover
|
-5,-2,-9
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group N
|
NAME |
T Sulimova
|
C Cowie
|
E Unthank
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
T Sulimova
|
  |
8,4,4
|
3,1,3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
C Cowie
|
-8,-4,-4
|
  |
6,7,5
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
E Unthank
|
-3,-1,-3
|
-6,-7,-5
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group P
|
NAME |
I Trnka
|
Bye
|
Bye
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
I Trnka
|
  |
|
|
|
|
|
Bye
|
|
  |
|
|
|
|
Bye
|
|
|
  |
|
|
|
Last updated: October 22, 2010 11:53 AM