mPowerdome 29th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships
Over 40 Men's Singles
Friday 19/10/2012 | |||||||
Group A | S1 | Bill Robson (NSW) |
|
Group R |
|
Kouros Zirak (VIC) |
|
1500 |
|
Lawrence Lim (VIC) |
|
1500 |
|
Michel Khachiki (NSW) |
|
T 6 |
|
John Lee (TAS) |
|
T 20 |
|
Simon Fenwick (NZ) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group B |
|
Gavin Lane (QLD) |
|
Group S |
|
Christopher Hibbert (WA) |
|
1500 |
|
Chris Carlson (TAS) |
|
1500 |
|
Ian Weller (TAS) |
|
T 5 |
|
Brett Solo (NSW) |
|
T 21 |
|
Rod Kempton (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group C |
|
Be Phu Huynh (VIC) |
|
Group T |
|
Max Wellington (QLD) |
|
1500 |
|
David Swanton (ACT) |
|
1500 |
|
Chris Prince (SA) |
|
T 7 |
|
Tony Lai (NSW) |
|
T 22 |
|
Peter Ngo (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group D |
|
Stuart Armstrong (NZ) |
|
Group U |
|
Lyndon White (NZ) |
|
1500 |
|
Phillip Bolitho (VIC) |
|
1500 |
|
Brian McDonnell (QLD) |
|
T 8 |
|
David Engstrom (QLD) |
|
T 23 |
|
Larry Lim (ACT) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group E |
|
Quy Cao (ACT) |
|
Group V |
|
Trevor Walker (SA) |
|
1500 |
|
Richard Tanner (NSW) |
|
1500 |
|
Thuc Mai (VIC) |
|
T 9 |
|
Michael Donlon (VIC) |
|
T 24 |
|
Scott Chambers (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group F |
|
Pavel Golobokov (SA) |
|
Group W |
|
Wen Ung (ACT) |
|
1500 |
|
Henning Hansen (QLD) |
|
1500 |
|
Mark Flavel (VIC) |
|
T 10 |
|
Joe Asgari (ACT) |
|
T 25 |
|
Paul Kilmister (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group G | S6 | Craig Campbell (WA) |
|
Group X | S8 | Jeff Drew (WA) |
|
1500 |
|
Peter Wood (NSW) |
|
1500 |
|
Walter Ly (NSW) |
|
T 11 |
|
George Maksacheff (VIC) |
|
T 26 |
|
Peter Clarke (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group H | S7 | Hien Tran (NSW) |
|
Group Y | S5 | Brian Berry (VIC) |
|
1500 |
|
Virgoe Buckland (QLD) |
|
1500 |
|
Michael Antoun (NSW) |
|
T 12 |
|
Ian Spraggon (VIC) |
|
T 27 |
|
Patrick Keating (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group J |
|
Andrew Castaldi (TAS) |
|
Group Z |
|
Bill Stewart (NZ) |
|
1500 |
|
Kim Tan (ACT) |
|
1500 |
|
Matthew Luff (ACT) |
|
T 13 |
|
James Clay (SA) |
|
T 28 |
|
Michael Bowrey (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group K |
|
Jeffrey Dever (VIC) |
|
Group AA |
|
Peter Krigovsky (NSW) |
|
1500 |
|
Stephen Bruton (NSW) |
|
1500 |
|
Kip Chang (WA) |
|
T 14 |
|
Gregg Davey (NZ) |
|
T 29 |
|
Greg Bristowe (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group L |
|
Philip Ranger (WA) |
|
Group AB |
|
Stephen Mitchell (QLD) |
|
1500 |
|
Warren Wuttke (QLD) |
|
1500 |
|
Phillip Carruthers (VIC) |
|
T 15 |
|
Ji-Soo Woo (ACT) |
|
T 30 |
|
Minh To (ACT) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group M |
|
Jun Tang (NZ) |
|
Group AC |
|
Tin Ngo (NSW) |
|
1500 |
|
Gary Braker (NSW) |
|
1500 |
|
Michael Louey (ACT) |
|
T 16 |
|
Shane O'Connor (VIC) |
|
T 31 |
|
Thomas Woltman (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group N |
|
Peter Williams (WA) |
|
Group AD |
|
Nghi Nguyen (SA) |
|
1500 |
|
Bryan Harper (ACT) |
|
1500 |
|
John Scott (VIC) |
|
T 17 |
|
James Robertson (QLD) |
|
T 4 |
|
Paul Moody (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group P | S3 | Seref Bakanay (QLD) |
|
Group AE | S2 | Greg Letts (WA) |
|
1500 |
|
Phillip Websdale (VIC) |
|
1500 |
|
David Brand (VIC) |
|
T 18 |
|
Brett Evans (NSW) |
|
T 32 |
|
Peng Yu (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group Q | S4 | Wayne Heginbotham (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
1500 |
|
Paul Hendriks (ACT) |
|
|
|
|
|
T 19 |
|
David Jorgensen (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
Last updated: October 17, 2012 8:56 AM