mPowerdome 29th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships
Over 50 Men's Singles
Round Robin Results
Group A
|
NAME |
W Heginbotham
|
Bye
|
Bye
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
W Heginbotham
|
  |
|
|
|
|
|
Bye
|
|
  |
|
|
|
|
Bye
|
|
|
  |
|
|
|
Group B
|
NAME |
B Stewart
|
P F Hendriks
|
K Chang
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
B Stewart
|
  |
5,5,9
|
4,6,5
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
P F Hendriks
|
-5,-5,-9
|
  |
10,8,4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
K Chang
|
-4,-6,-5
|
-10,-8,-4
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group C
|
NAME |
TL Samuelsson
|
F Riha
|
S Chen
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
TL Samuelsson
|
  |
9,-9,-5,5,8
|
5,6,3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
F Riha
|
-9,9,5,-5,-8
|
  |
4,5,9
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
S Chen
|
-5,-6,-3
|
-4,-5,-9
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group D
|
NAME |
W Ung
|
S Chambers
|
L Lim
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
W Ung
|
  |
9,6,11
|
4,5,8
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
S Chambers
|
-9,-6,-11
|
  |
8,-4,7,6
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
L Lim
|
-4,-5,-8
|
-8,4,-7,-6
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group E
|
NAME |
J Dever
|
J Lee
|
S Tai
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
J Dever
|
  |
-9,7,5,5
|
Walkover
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
J Lee
|
9,-7,-5,-5
|
  |
Walkover
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
S Tai
|
Forfeit
|
Forfeit
|
  |
0
|
2
|
|
Group F
|
NAME |
C J Campbell
|
M Donlon
|
B Beutel
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
C J Campbell
|
  |
5,4,6
|
4,5,5
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
M Donlon
|
-5,-4,-6
|
  |
7,2,7
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
B Beutel
|
-4,-5,-5
|
-7,-2,-7
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group G
|
NAME |
B Huynh
|
T Woltman
|
S J Bruton
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
B Huynh
|
  |
8,7,6
|
5,3,11
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
T Woltman
|
-8,-7,-6
|
  |
9,6,-6,5
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
S J Bruton
|
-5,-3,-11
|
-9,-6,6,-5
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group H
|
NAME |
P Krigovsky
|
C Carlson
|
D Engstrom
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
P Krigovsky
|
  |
Forfeit
|
Forfeit
|
0
|
2
|
|
C Carlson
|
Walkover
|
  |
-6,5,8,-6,4
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
D Engstrom
|
Walkover
|
6,-5,-8,6,-4
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group J
|
NAME |
PM Ranger
|
K Tan
|
C Sim
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
PM Ranger
|
  |
6,-10,-9,-3
|
-11,7,5,1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
K Tan
|
-6,10,9,3
|
  |
-5,8,7,4
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
C Sim
|
11,-7,-5,-1
|
5,-8,-7,-4
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group K
|
NAME |
T Walker
|
R Tanner
|
P Hoefer
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
T Walker
|
  |
-7,-8,-5
|
Walkover
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
R Tanner
|
7,8,5
|
  |
Walkover
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
P Hoefer
|
Forfeit
|
Forfeit
|
  |
0
|
2
|
|
Group L
|
NAME |
W Wuttke
|
H Nielsen
|
P Sheedy
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
W Wuttke
|
  |
8,12,-11,-12,-12
|
Walkover
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
H Nielsen
|
-8,-12,11,12,12
|
  |
Walkover
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
P Sheedy
|
Forfeit
|
Forfeit
|
  |
0
|
2
|
|
Group M
|
NAME |
S Armstrong
|
P Clarke
|
M Flavel
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
S Armstrong
|
  |
10,5,10
|
-8,4,11,7
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
P Clarke
|
-10,-5,-10
|
  |
-8,-5,6,-13
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
M Flavel
|
8,-4,-11,-7
|
8,5,-6,13
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group N
|
NAME |
P Pinkewich
|
P Carruthers
|
D Jorgensen
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
P Pinkewich
|
  |
2,6,0
|
2,4,5
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
P Carruthers
|
-2,-6,-0
|
  |
-5,10,-7,-6
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
D Jorgensen
|
-2,-4,-5
|
5,-10,7,6
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group P
|
NAME |
D Brand
|
P Kilmister
|
J Asgari
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
D Brand
|
  |
-6,6,3,8
|
5,2,5
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
P Kilmister
|
6,-6,-3,-8
|
  |
-10,6,5,-9,8
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
J Asgari
|
-5,-2,-5
|
10,-6,-5,9,-8
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group Q
|
NAME |
T Taylforth
|
J Scott
|
H Phan
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
T Taylforth
|
  |
8,7,7
|
5,6,6
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
J Scott
|
-8,-7,-7
|
  |
-16,10,9,2
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
H Phan
|
-5,-6,-6
|
16,-10,-9,-2
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group R
|
NAME |
J Fourro
|
J Goldenberg
|
I Weller
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
J Fourro
|
  |
10,5,-7,-8,8
|
9,-6,-3,-8
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
J Goldenberg
|
-10,-5,7,8,-8
|
  |
-5,-5,-5
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
I Weller
|
-9,6,3,8
|
5,5,5
|
  |
2
|
0
|
1
|
Group S
|
NAME |
P Websdale
|
M Antoun
|
G Opatrny
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
P Websdale
|
  |
Forfeit
|
Forfeit
|
0
|
2
|
|
M Antoun
|
Walkover
|
  |
-4,-9,-12
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
G Opatrny
|
Walkover
|
4,9,12
|
  |
2
|
0
|
1
|
Group T
|
NAME |
J Drew
|
T Mai
|
D Flood
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
J Drew
|
  |
7,-8,9,7
|
8,10,6
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
T Mai
|
-7,8,-9,-7
|
  |
4,5,5
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
D Flood
|
-8,-10,-6
|
-4,-5,-5
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group U
|
NAME |
B Berry
|
I Polkinghorne
|
M Wood
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
B Berry
|
  |
-6,3,5,7
|
Walkover
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
I Polkinghorne
|
6,-3,-5,-7
|
  |
Walkover
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
M Wood
|
Forfeit
|
Forfeit
|
  |
0
|
2
|
|
Group V
|
NAME |
G Davey
|
D J Swanton
|
M Dombrose
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
G Davey
|
  |
Walkover
|
5,9,8
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
D J Swanton
|
Forfeit
|
  |
Forfeit
|
0
|
2
|
|
M Dombrose
|
-5,-9,-8
|
Walkover
|
  |
1
|
1
|
2
|
Group W
|
NAME |
M Wellington
|
B Evans
|
G Maksacheff
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
M Wellington
|
  |
8,10,9
|
8,8,6
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
B Evans
|
-8,-10,-9
|
  |
8,-9,7,7
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
G Maksacheff
|
-8,-8,-6
|
-8,9,-7,-7
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group X
|
NAME |
C Hibbert
|
P Green
|
M To
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
C Hibbert
|
  |
-8,-4,8,5,-9
|
7,4,5
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
P Green
|
8,4,-8,-5,9
|
  |
3,5,3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
M To
|
-7,-4,-5
|
-3,-5,-3
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group Y
|
NAME |
T Smith
|
W Greaves
|
I Finlay
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
T Smith
|
  |
Walkover
|
6,-8,-2,-1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
W Greaves
|
Forfeit
|
  |
Forfeit
|
0
|
2
|
|
I Finlay
|
-6,8,2,1
|
Walkover
|
  |
2
|
0
|
1
|
Group Z
|
NAME |
B Harper
|
E Keung
|
P Keating
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
B Harper
|
  |
12,-8,-8,9,-7
|
8,3,5
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
E Keung
|
-12,8,8,-9,7
|
  |
4,5,6
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
P Keating
|
-8,-3,-5
|
-4,-5,-6
|
  |
0
|
2
|
3
|
Group AA
|
NAME |
B Robson
|
Bye
|
Bye
|
Win |
Lose |
Pos |
B Robson
|
  |
|
|
|
|
|
Bye
|
|
  |
|
|
|
|
Bye
|
|
|
  |
|
|
|
Last updated: October 19, 2012 2:51 PM