30th Australian Veterans Table Tennis Championships
2013 Order of Merit
|
Over 30 Men |
|
|
|
Over 40 Men |
|
1 | Xuyen Tran | NSW |
|
1 | Danny Semmler | VIC |
2 | An Phan | SA |
|
2 | Jeff Drew | WA |
3 | Sharad Pandit | SA |
|
3 | Be Phu Huynh | VIC |
4 | Walter Ly | NSW |
|
4 | Craig Campbell | WA |
5 | Ian Bellamy | QLD |
|
5 | Craig Dye | NZ |
6 | Venkat Vangaveti | QLD |
|
6 | Greg Letts | WA |
7 | Paul Glassenbury | SA |
|
7 | Simon Fenwick | NZ |
8 | Michael Warr | VIC |
|
8 | Michael Bowrey | NSW |
9 | Tony Lai | NSW |
|
9 | Anthony Jeffress | QLD |
10 | Eddie Kocjancic | VIC |
|
10 | Brian McDonnell | QLD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 40 Women |
|
|
|
Over 50 Men |
|
1 | Sarah Sandley | NZ |
|
1 | Wayne Heginbotham | NSW |
2 | Mizuho Shirota | VIC |
|
2 | Paul Pinkewich | NSW |
3 | Van Dang | NSW |
|
3 | Bill Robson | NSW |
4 | Helen Barnett | QLD |
|
4 | Max Wellington | QLD |
5 | Eriko Ito | NSW |
|
5 | Stephen Mitchell | QLD |
6 | Belgin Bennett | VIC |
|
6 | Wen Ung | ACT |
7 | Mimi Walle | NZ |
|
7 | Kevin Malyschko | SA |
8 | Marie Pinkewich | NSW |
|
8 | Bryan Harper | ACT |
9 | Akiko Goto | NZ |
|
9 | Ian Weller | TAS |
10 | Beverley Clackson | NSW |
|
10 | Philip Ranger | WA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 50 Women |
|
|
|
Over 60 Men |
|
1 | Roma Chambers | VIC |
|
1 | Brian Berry | VIC |
2 | Chris Little | NZ |
|
2 | Inh Le | NSW |
3 | Andrea McDonnell | QLD |
|
3 | Thomas Samuelsson | QLD |
4 | Joanna Ma | NZ |
|
4 | James Wong | NSW |
5 | Alice Abbas | SA |
|
5 | Trevor Taylforth | ACT |
6 | Tutty Tanfana | NZ |
|
6 | Michael Ede | VIC |
7 | Irina Sakova | TAS |
|
7 | Kevin Fogarty | NZ |
8 | Leonie Whiteford | NSW |
|
8 | Dan Green | USA |
9 | Vicki Carruthers | VIC |
|
9 | William Weinstock | NZ |
10 | Chris Young | NZ |
|
10 | John Sherriff | QLD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 60 Women |
|
|
|
Over 70 Men |
|
1 | Ivana Trnka | VIC |
|
1 | Igor Klaf | VIC |
2 | Tanya Sulimova | NZ |
|
2 | Mick Wright | VIC |
3 | Chris Matthews | SA |
|
3 | Buddy Reid | VIC |
4 | Elfrida Kalich | NT |
|
4 | Ken Hay | QLD |
5 | Val Beaver | NZ |
|
5 | Ian Stennard | TAS |
6 | Lorraine Baker | SA |
|
6 | Eddie Lee | QLD |
7 | Rose Veerhuis | NSW |
|
7 | Werner Borkhardt | QLD |
8 | Jennifer Aduckiewicz | NSW |
|
8 | Ian Oakley | QLD |
9 | Julie Coombes | SA |
|
9 | Harold Bligh | QLD |
10 | Averil Roberts | VIC |
|
10 | Morris Bligh | QLD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 70 Women |
|
|
|
Over 75 Men |
|
1 | Cynthia Langley | SA |
|
1 | Gordon Lee | WA |
2 | Akemi Chikagawa | JPN |
|
2 | Case De Bondt | VIC |
3 | Pam Tait | VIC |
|
3 | Lucjan Taylor | SA |
4 | Toshie Amano | JPN |
|
4 | Owen Franklin | SA |
5 | Betty Bird | SA |
|
5 | Robert Ly | NSW |
6 | Margaret Mulcahy | VIC |
|
6 | Jim Furness | VIC |
7 | Toyoko Yamamoto | JPN |
|
7 | Fred De Bondt | VIC |
8 | Maureen Fischer | VIC |
|
8 | Will Kong | VIC |
9 | Gwenda Rapley | SA |
|
9 | Kon Wong | VIC |
10 | Xenia Gorny | VIC |
|
10 | Tom Boyd | NSW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Over 80 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 | Tony Herbert | QLD |
|
|
|
|
2 | Ken Johnson | VIC |
|
|
|
|
3 | Des Fitzpatrick | NSW |
|
|
|
|
4 | Bill Sheehan | VIC |
|
|
|
|
5 | John Davis | QLD |
|
|
|
|
Last updated: September 14, 2013 3:32 PM