City of Mandurah

National Veterans Table Tennis Championships 2017

Printable version


40 and Over Men's Doubles

First Half


Second Half   Finals  Seeds   Back to Top


     
C Bowler (WA)/C Fernando (VIC)

Bye
 
   
C Bowler (WA)/C Fernando (VIC)

R Forbes/G Morden (NSW)
 
     
Bye

R Forbes/G Morden (NSW)
 
   
C Bowler (WA)/C Fernando (VIC)
4,8,8


K Malyschko (SA)/S Mitchell (QLD)
9,-12,-8,10,8

 
     
K Malyschko (SA)/S Mitchell (QLD)

Bye
 
   
C Bowler (WA)/C Fernando (VIC)
10,3,2


S Armstrong/C Dye (NZL)
7,7,-5,5

 
   
K Malyschko (SA)/S Mitchell (QLD)

T Ly/T Tran (VIE)
 
     
Bye

T Ly/T Tran (VIE)
 
     
R Lorenzana/R Richards (QLD)

Bye
 
   
C Bowler (WA)/C Fernando (VIC)
9,5,-4,8


P Nguyen/B Tran (VIE)
8,11,9

 
   
R Lorenzana/R Richards (QLD)

M Azimi/N Brown (NSW)
4,2,5

 
     
S Aufderheide/B Lewis (SA)

M Azimi/N Brown (NSW)
 
   
M Azimi/N Brown (NSW)
4,3,11


S Armstrong/C Dye (NZL)
6,2,10

 
     
P Carruthers (VIC)/D Oh (WA)

Bye
 
   
P Carruthers (VIC)/D Oh (WA)

S Armstrong/C Dye (NZL)
 
     
Bye

S Armstrong/C Dye (NZL)
 
     
P Nguyen/B Tran (VIE)

Bye
 
   
P Nguyen/B Tran (VIE)

P A Glassenbury/T Walker (SA)
 
     
Bye

P A Glassenbury/T Walker (SA)
 
   
P Nguyen/B Tran (VIE)
2,-3,-11,11,13


G Feng (VIC)/W Ly (NSW)
9,-7,9,8

 
     
G Feng (VIC)/W Ly (NSW)

Bye
 
   
P Nguyen/B Tran (VIE)
7,8,11


T Le/K Nguyen (USA)
5,3,4

 
   
G Feng (VIC)/W Ly (NSW)

N Fields/C Hibbert (WA)
 
     
Bye

N Fields/C Hibbert (WA)
 
     
C Foss/P Man (WA)

Bye
 
   
C Foss/P Man (WA)

J Penhaligon/J Thomson (QLD)
10,9,3

 
     
D Clackson/G Evans (NSW)

J Penhaligon/J Thomson (QLD)
 
   
J Penhaligon/J Thomson (QLD)
10,4,8


T Le/K Nguyen (USA)
3,7,7

 
     
D Taranto (VIC)/R Tyas (SA)

Bye
 
   
D Taranto (VIC)/R Tyas (SA)

T Le/K Nguyen (USA)
 
     
Bye

T Le/K Nguyen (USA)
 


Second Half


First Half   Finals  Seeds   Back to Top


     
B Huynh (VIC)/S Vasiljevs (LAT)

Bye
 
   
B Huynh (VIC)/S Vasiljevs (LAT)

P Golobokov/A Herman (SA)
 
     
Bye

P Golobokov/A Herman (SA)
 
   
B Huynh (VIC)/S Vasiljevs (LAT)
7,3,6


M Bowrey/P Wood (NSW)
-6,5,8,6

 
     
M Bowrey/P Wood (NSW)

Bye
 
   
B Huynh (VIC)/S Vasiljevs (LAT)
2,7,6


S Fenwick (NZL)/R Stein (WA)
6,11,-3,4

 
   
M Bowrey/P Wood (NSW)

A Freer/P Keating (QLD)
 
     
Bye

A Freer/P Keating (QLD)
 
     
B Jackson/R Kempton (VIC)

Bye
 
   
B Huynh (VIC)/S Vasiljevs (LAT)
6,8,-7,6


P Langley/S Pandit (SA)
8,8,8

 
   
B Jackson/R Kempton (VIC)

E Hsiao/A Husin (QLD)
 
     
Bye

E Hsiao/A Husin (QLD)
 
   
E Hsiao/A Husin (QLD)
4,-8,6,7


S Fenwick (NZL)/R Stein (WA)
5,8,1

 
     
M Crane/M MacPherson (NSW)

Bye
 
   
M Crane/M MacPherson (NSW)

S Fenwick (NZL)/R Stein (WA)
 
     
Bye

S Fenwick (NZL)/R Stein (WA)
 
     
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)

Bye
 
   
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)

N Alavandar/J Salem (VIC)
 
     
Bye

N Alavandar/J Salem (VIC)
 
   
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
4,9,-9,9


N Nguyen (SA)/H Phan (VIE)
5,7,8

 
     
G Davey/D Partridge (NZL)

N Nguyen (SA)/H Phan (VIE)
 
   
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
3,5,5


P Langley/S Pandit (SA)
8,7,4

 
   
N Nguyen (SA)/H Phan (VIE)
-7,-8,10,5,7


I Budiarto/M.Y Tai (WA)
 
     
Bye

I Budiarto/M.Y Tai (WA)
 
     
A Jiang/A Reeves (WA)

Bye
 
   
A Jiang/A Reeves (WA)

S Boktour/R Perry (QLD)
 
     
Bye

S Boktour/R Perry (QLD)
 
   
A Jiang/A Reeves (WA)
-6,7,-9,7,11


P Langley/S Pandit (SA)
2,5,3

 
     
M Cheng (WA)/B Gow (NSW)

Bye
 
   
M Cheng (WA)/B Gow (NSW)

P Langley/S Pandit (SA)
 
     
Bye

P Langley/S Pandit (SA)
 


Finals


First Half   Second Half  Seeds   Back to Top


     
C Bowler (WA)/C Fernando (VIC)
-9,10,10,6


P Langley/S Pandit (SA)
-4,8,7,6

 



First Half  Second Half   Finals   Back to Top

Seeds Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
C Bowler (WA)/C Fernando (VIC)
P Langley/S Pandit (SA)
B Huynh (VIC)/S Vasiljevs (LAT)
T Le/K Nguyen (USA)
S Fenwick (NZL)/R Stein (WA)
S Armstrong/C Dye (NZL)
W Heginbotham/B Robson (NSW)
P Nguyen/B Tran (VIE)
P Langley/S Pandit (SA)
3,9,-11,8

 

Last updated:  October 14, 2017 11:12 AM