City of Mandurah

National Veterans Table Tennis Championships 2017

Printable version


50 and Over Men's Singles

First Half


Second Half   Finals  Seeds   Back to Top


     
W Heginbotham (NSW)

Bye
 
   
W Heginbotham (NSW)

W Ung (ACT)
1,-10,3,4

 
     
S Aufderheide (SA)

W Ung (ACT)
 
   
W Heginbotham (NSW)
13,9,6


G Abdilla (SA)
9,9,5

 
     
E Hsiao (QLD)

Bye
 
   
W Heginbotham (NSW)
9,-8,9,-9,8


R Stein (WA)
-8,9,7,6

 
   
E Hsiao (QLD)

G Abdilla (SA)
 
     
Bye

G Abdilla (SA)
 
     
B Berry (VIC)

Bye
 
   
W Heginbotham (NSW)
11,8,7


A Jiang (WA)
7,7,7

 
   
B Berry (VIC)

S Hiraoka (NSW)
10,-14,1,10

 
     
B Lewis (SA)

S Hiraoka (NSW)
 
   
B Berry (VIC)
1,-10,6,8


R Stein (WA)
4,7,8

 
     
N Nguyen (SA)

D Partridge (NZL)
 
   
N Nguyen (SA)
10,9,5


R Stein (WA)
 
     
Bye

R Stein (WA)
 
     
S Armstrong (NZL)

Bye
 
   
S Armstrong (NZL)

P Cheung (QLD)
6,-7,3,5

 
     
D Tomas (SA)

P Cheung (QLD)
 
   
S Armstrong (NZL)
2,9,5


M Bowrey (NSW)
9,-9,-9,12,8

 
     
H Phan (VIE)

F Kung (VIC)
 
   
S Armstrong (NZL)
5,10,-6,4


A Jiang (WA)
5,9,10

 
   
H Phan (VIE)
Walkover


M Bowrey (NSW)
 
     
Bye

M Bowrey (NSW)
 
     
A Jiang (WA)

Bye
 
   
A Jiang (WA)

P Websdale (VIC)
 
     
Bye

P Websdale (VIC)
 
   
A Jiang (WA)
Walkover


K Nguyen (USA)
2,6,4

 
     
T Walker (SA)

H Nielsen (ACT)
 
   
T Walker (SA)
9,9,8


K Nguyen (USA)
 
     
Bye

K Nguyen (USA)
 


Second Half


First Half   Finals  Seeds   Back to Top


     
B Griffiths (NZL)

Bye
 
   
B Griffiths (NZL)

W Ly (NSW)
Walkover

 
     
Q Zhang (CHN)

W Ly (NSW)
 
   
B Griffiths (NZL)
5,9,2


M Wellington (QLD)
10,8,-9,8

 
     
A Husin (QLD)

B Jackson (VIC)
 
   
B Griffiths (NZL)
7,7,1


C J Campbell (WA)
5,-10,5,9

 
   
A Husin (QLD)
8,8,6


M Wellington (QLD)
 
     
Bye

M Wellington (QLD)
 
     
P Krigovsky (NSW)

Bye
 
   
B Griffiths (NZL)
6,12,5


S Pandit (SA)
-9,7,-7,11,8

 
   
P Krigovsky (NSW)

B Huynh (VIC)
 
     
Bye

B Huynh (VIC)
 
   
P Krigovsky (NSW)
11,4,-9,-9,10


C J Campbell (WA)
4,5,2

 
     
K Malyschko (SA)

R Perry (QLD)
 
   
R Perry (QLD)
10,-9,7,5


C J Campbell (WA)
 
     
Bye

C J Campbell (WA)
 
     
B Robson (NSW)

Bye
 
   
B Robson (NSW)

S Mitchell (QLD)
7,7,8

 
     
M Flavel (VIC)

S Mitchell (QLD)
 
   
B Robson (NSW)
-14,8,7,10


T Le (USA)
8,7,6

 
     
T Le (USA)

Bye
 
   
T Le (USA)
8,-10,5,7


S Pandit (SA)
-9,-8,9,10,5

 
   
T Le (USA)

PM Ranger (WA)
 
     
Bye

PM Ranger (WA)
 
     
Y Jiang (CHN)

Bye
 
   
Y Jiang (CHN)

N Fields (WA)
-7,9,4,8

 
     
N Fields (WA)

G Feng (VIC)
 
   
Y Jiang (CHN)
6,7,-8,8


S Pandit (SA)
5,10,7

 
     
C Yow (NSW)

D Liang (SA)
 
   
D Liang (SA)
4,5,7


S Pandit (SA)
 
     
Bye

S Pandit (SA)
 


Finals


First Half   Second Half  Seeds   Back to Top


     
A Jiang (WA)
-14,4,3,3


B Griffiths (NZL)
-6,10,7,8

 



First Half  Second Half   Finals   Back to Top


Winner
B Griffiths (NZL)
7,7,3

 

Last updated:  October 14, 2017 1:38 PM