City of Mandurah

National Veterans Table Tennis Championships 2017

Printable version


50 and Over Mixed Doubles

First Half


Second Half   Finals  Seeds   Back to Top


     
W Heginbotham/J Ma (NSW)

Bye
 
   
W Heginbotham/J Ma (NSW)

C Foss (WA)/M Knight (VIC)
 
     
Bye

C Foss (WA)/M Knight (VIC)
 
   
W Heginbotham/J Ma (NSW)
4,4,3


S Mitchell/B A Mitchell (QLD)
7,6,2

 
     
S Mitchell/B A Mitchell (QLD)

M Flavel/J Paolini (VIC)
 
   
W Heginbotham/J Ma (NSW)
7,-2,9,5


B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
5,7,3

 
   
S Mitchell/B A Mitchell (QLD)
4,6,-11,4


H Phan (VIE)/T Nguyen (NSW)
 
     
Bye

H Phan (VIE)/T Nguyen (NSW)
 
     
D Tomas (SA)/A King (VIC)

Bye
 
   
W Heginbotham/J Ma (NSW)
8,5,-9,3


T Le (USA)/K Pham (QLD)
-8,-8,4,10,9

 
   
D Tomas (SA)/A King (VIC)

P Cheung (QLD)/I Rose (WA)
 
     
Bye

P Cheung (QLD)/I Rose (WA)
 
   
D Tomas (SA)/A King (VIC)
-6,-6,10,10,6


B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
6,-13,-8,4,5

 
     
P Wood/A Flood (NSW)

P Kilmister/R Cordingley (QLD)
 
   
P Kilmister/R Cordingley (QLD)
6,8,6


B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
 
     
Bye

B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
 
     
M Bowrey/M Pinkewich (NSW)

Bye
 
   
M Bowrey/M Pinkewich (NSW)

T Le (USA)/K Pham (QLD)
7,6,5

 
     
J Dever/C Jones (VIC)

T Le (USA)/K Pham (QLD)
 
   
T Le (USA)/K Pham (QLD)
10,5,-6,5


R Perry/L Towler (QLD)
-10,12,-8,9,9

 
     
K Tan/A Abbas (SA)

Bye
 
   
T Le (USA)/K Pham (QLD)
5,-17,11,5


C J Campbell (WA)/V Carruthers (VIC)
-8,10,6,6

 
   
K Tan/A Abbas (SA)

R Perry/L Towler (QLD)
 
     
Bye

R Perry/L Towler (QLD)
 
     
G Abdilla (SA)/A Gan (NSW)

Bye
 
   
G Abdilla (SA)/A Gan (NSW)

E Hsiao/J Yu (QLD)
-5,3,6,4

 
     
G D Strong/B J Strong (VIC)

E Hsiao/J Yu (QLD)
 
   
E Hsiao/J Yu (QLD)
8,5,8


C J Campbell (WA)/V Carruthers (VIC)
-9,4,2,6

 
     
C Yow/A Ly (NSW)

Bye
 
   
C Yow/A Ly (NSW)

C J Campbell (WA)/V Carruthers (VIC)
 
     
Bye

C J Campbell (WA)/V Carruthers (VIC)
 


Second Half


First Half   Finals  Seeds   Back to Top


     
B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)

Bye
 
   
B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)

S Dang (VIE)/N Tran (WA)
 
     
Bye

S Dang (VIE)/N Tran (WA)
 
   
B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)
5,5,1


S Hiraoka/L Whiteford (NSW)
-6,6,10,-7,8

 
     
A Husin/H Zhang (QLD)

T Walker (SA)/C Giang (VIC)
 
   
B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)
6,6,3


B Robson (NSW)/M Walle (NZL)
5,8,3

 
   
A Husin/H Zhang (QLD)
10,9,7


S Hiraoka/L Whiteford (NSW)
 
     
Bye

S Hiraoka/L Whiteford (NSW)
 
     
A Jiang/M Dombrose (WA)

Bye
 
   
B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)
8,8,6


K Nguyen (USA)/T Dang (VIE)
8,4,5

 
   
A Jiang/M Dombrose (WA)

P Keating (QLD)/S West (VIC)
 
     
Bye

P Keating (QLD)/S West (VIC)
 
   
A Jiang/M Dombrose (WA)
6,6,6


B Robson (NSW)/M Walle (NZL)
7,7,3

 
     
B Bozelle/J James (VIC)

P Clarke/M Van Den Broek (QLD)
 
   
B Bozelle/J James (VIC)
6,8,5


B Robson (NSW)/M Walle (NZL)
 
     
Bye

B Robson (NSW)/M Walle (NZL)
 
     
M Wellington/M Dengate (QLD)

Bye
 
   
M Wellington/M Dengate (QLD)

M Turner/J Nolan (NSW)
8,9,-6,5

 
     
M Turner/J Nolan (NSW)

C Mainland (VIC)/M Fletcher (WA)
 
   
M Wellington/M Dengate (QLD)
3,3,3


K Malyschko (SA)/K Govindasamy (NSW)
-4,8,-6,4,9

 
     
K Malyschko (SA)/K Govindasamy (NSW)

Bye
 
   
M Wellington/M Dengate (QLD)
12,8,7


K Nguyen (USA)/T Dang (VIE)
7,8,9

 
   
K Malyschko (SA)/K Govindasamy (NSW)

J Scott/J Pierce (VIC)
 
     
Bye

J Scott/J Pierce (VIC)
 
     
M Donlon (VIC)/T Chappell (QLD)

Bye
 
   
M Donlon (VIC)/T Chappell (QLD)

W Ly/B Clackson (NSW)
 
     
Bye

W Ly/B Clackson (NSW)
 
   
W Ly/B Clackson (NSW)
5,6,3


K Nguyen (USA)/T Dang (VIE)
5,7,4

 
     
PM Ranger (WA)/A Fernandez (VIC)

B Hare/A Stewart (QLD)
 
   
B Hare/A Stewart (QLD)
-10,7,8,10


K Nguyen (USA)/T Dang (VIE)
 
     
Bye

K Nguyen (USA)/T Dang (VIE)
 


Finals


First Half   Second Half  Seeds   Back to Top


     
W Heginbotham/J Ma (NSW)
4,9,7


B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)
-11,11,9,-11,8

 



First Half  Second Half   Finals   Back to Top

Seeds Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
W Heginbotham/J Ma (NSW)
K Nguyen (USA)/T Dang (VIE)
B Huynh/B L Bennett (VIC)
C J Campbell (WA)/V Carruthers (VIC)
B Robson (NSW)/M Walle (NZL)
M Wellington/M Dengate (QLD)
M Bowrey/M Pinkewich (NSW)
B Berry/R Chambers (VIC)
W Heginbotham/J Ma (NSW)
5,6,-6,7

 

Last updated:  October 13, 2017 1:58 PM