City of Mandurah

National Veterans Table Tennis Championships 2017

Printable version


50 and Over Women's Singles


Round Robin Results



Group A
NAME L Zhai A Ly H Lee
Win Lose Pos
L Zhai   3,3,2 1,3,1
2 0 1
A Ly -3,-3,-2   8,5,7
1 1 2
H Lee -1,-3,-1 -8,-5,-7  
0 2 3




 



Group B
NAME S Sandley M Deeth J Paolini
Win Lose Pos
S Sandley   3,4,2 1,4,3
2 0 1
M Deeth -3,-4,-2   5,3,5
1 1 2
J Paolini -1,-4,-3 -5,-3,-5  
0 2 3




 



Group C
NAME J Ma M Dengate C Schindler N Tran Win Lose Pos
J Ma   12,3,6 5,2,0 Walkover 3 0 1
M Dengate -12,-3,-6   2,4,4 Walkover 2 1 2
C Schindler -5,-2,-0 -2,-4,-4   Walkover 1 2 3
N Tran Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit   0 3

Group D
NAME E Morden M Dombrose J Pierce K Pham Win Lose Pos
E Morden   7,-11,-6,5,4 4,9,7 5,1,8 3 0 1
M Dombrose -7,11,6,-5,-4   6,-5,-11,4,-8 -5,-5,8,2,-7 0 3 4
J Pierce -4,-9,-7 -6,5,11,-4,8   7,-10,-9,-4 1 2 3
K Pham -5,-1,-8 5,5,-8,-2,7 -7,10,9,4   2 1 2

Group E
NAME B Clackson D Kung R Cordingley W Yu Win Lose Pos
B Clackson   2,6,3 3,7,6 3,5,6 3 0 1
D Kung -2,-6,-3   -7,-3,-7 -5,-7,-9 0 3 4
R Cordingley -3,-7,-6 7,3,7   12,9,9 2 1 2
W Yu -3,-5,-6 5,7,9 -12,-9,-9   1 2 3

Group F
NAME T Tanfana J Yu A Fernandez T Nguyen Win Lose Pos
T Tanfana   Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit 0 3
J Yu Walkover   3,5,4 4,4,8 3 0 1
A Fernandez Walkover -3,-5,-4   -4,-7,-7 1 2 3
T Nguyen Walkover -4,-4,-8 4,7,7   2 1 2

Group G
NAME B L Bennett H Zhang S Wada H Le Win Lose Pos
B L Bennett   2,1,8 7,7,9 3,5,6 3 0 1
H Zhang -2,-1,-8   9,-9,10,9 7,3,6 2 1 2
S Wada -7,-7,-9 -9,9,-10,-9   -5,10,6,6 1 2 3
H Le -3,-5,-6 -7,-3,-6 5,-10,-6,-6   0 3 4

Group H
NAME B Zhang K Govindasamy M Knight G D'Arcy Win Lose Pos
B Zhang   9,8,4 3,2,3 8,4,-10,8 3 0 1
K Govindasamy -9,-8,-4   5,6,3 6,6,-6,-9,10 2 1 2
M Knight -3,-2,-3 -5,-6,-3   -4,-5,-2 0 3 4
G D'Arcy -8,-4,10,-8 -6,-6,6,9,-10 4,5,2   1 2 3

Group J
NAME M Walle D Rocane T Chappell A King Win Lose Pos
M Walle   -6,-9,-11 6,3,4 4,1,6 2 1 2
D Rocane 6,9,11   4,7,2 2,1,5 3 0 1
T Chappell -6,-3,-4 -4,-7,-2   3,-8,7,7 1 2 3
A King -4,-1,-6 -2,-1,-5 -3,8,-7,-7   0 3 4

Group K
NAME B A Mitchell A Flood C Giang A Li Win Lose Pos
B A Mitchell   8,5,7 4,8,3 -7,-7,9,9,3 3 0 1
A Flood -8,-5,-7   5,10,2 -3,-8,-7 1 2 3
C Giang -4,-8,-3 -5,-10,-2   -3,-7,-6 0 3 4
A Li 7,7,-9,-9,-3 3,8,7 3,7,6   2 1 2

Group L
NAME N Nomura L Whiteford M Van Den Broek C Jones Win Lose Pos
N Nomura   5,-9,8,4 2,2,1 6,4,3 3 0 1
L Whiteford -5,9,-8,-4   7,4,2 3,7,3 2 1 2
M Van Den Broek -2,-2,-1 -7,-4,-2   -4,-2,-3 0 3 4
C Jones -6,-4,-3 -3,-7,-3 4,2,3   1 2 3

Group M
NAME L Towler I Sakova B J Strong I Rose Win Lose Pos
L Towler   -9,-9,-10 6,2,5 9,4,4 2 1 2
I Sakova 9,9,10   -7,3,11,-9,9 5,6,9 3 0 1
B J Strong -6,-2,-5 7,-3,-11,9,-9   8,4,-10,2 1 2 3
I Rose -9,-4,-4 -5,-6,-9 -8,-4,10,-2   0 3 4

Group N
NAME D Wilson M Pinkewich D Abbott T Dang Win Lose Pos
D Wilson   -9,-7,3,10,-8 9,3,2 6,7,7 2 1 1
M Pinkewich 9,7,-3,-10,8   3,6,4 -5,-5,5,8,-8 2 1 2
D Abbott -9,-3,-2 -3,-6,-4   -6,-4,-5 0 3 4
T Dang -6,-7,-7 5,5,-5,-8,8 6,4,5   2 1 3

Group P
NAME V Carruthers A Stewart S Campbell A Gan Win Lose Pos
V Carruthers   8,10,-10,8 6,4,3 Walkover 3 0 1
A Stewart -8,-10,10,-8   5,1,3 Walkover 2 1 2
S Campbell -6,-4,-3 -5,-1,-3   Walkover 1 2 3
A Gan Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit   0 3

 

Last updated:  October 12, 2017 11:13 AM