City of Mandurah

National Veterans Table Tennis Championships 2017

Printable version


Team Membership


Aust Capital Territory






Men 60 and Over


Bryan Harper (C)


Henrik Nielsen


Wen Ung






China






Men 50 and Over


Mingkun Du


Junduo Fang (C)


Yuliang Jiang


Qi Zhang






Latvia






Women 40 and Over


Ina Jozepsone (C)


Daina Rocane


Irina Sakova






New South Wales






Men 30 and Over Men 40 and Over Men 40 and Over B Men 50 and Over
Tony Bo (C) Mohammad Azimi Peter Barnes Wayne Heginbotham (C)
Raman Chandra Michael Bowrey Matthew Crane (C) Peter Krigovsky
Pascal Mias Nick Brown Richard Forbes Walter Ly
John Ngo Gavin Morden (C) Mustafa Keskin Bill Robson




Men 50 and Over B Men 60 and Over Men 60 and Over B Men 65 and Over
David Clackson Michael Antoun Stephen Bruton (C) Ian Finlay
Bruce Judge (C) Shinji Hiraoka Michael Turner Paul Pinkewich
Murray MacPherson Chee Yow James Vosper Stephen Tai
Peter Wood

James Wong (C)




Men 65 and Over B Men 70 and Over Men 75 and Over Men 75 and Over B
George Chung Ted Davis (C) Wing Kwai Chan Jeff Chen (C)
Douglas Flood Inh Le Ken Sands (C) John Younie
John Lees (C) Edmond Lin

Michael Wood Hans Wetsteyn





Women 40 and Over Women 50 and Over Women 50 and Over B Women 60 and Over
Kris Alisch Beverley Clackson (C) Kayoko Govindasamy Jennifer Aduckiewicz (C)
Maha Fahim Joanna Ma Ada Ly (C) Carol Cowie
Allison Flood (C) Eriko Morden Thi Nguyen Joylene Morgan
Kimmy Lai-Brown Marie Pinkewich
Leonie Whiteford




Women 60 and Over B Women 70 and Over Women 75 and Over Women 75 and Over B
Alexandra Gan Anna Pha Theresa Borg Etheny Leddy (C)
Barbara Morley Rose Veerhuis (C) Kate Webber (C) Dierdre Mathews
Jenny Nolan


Rosemary Towers (C)






New Zealand






Men 40 and Over Men 50 and Over Women 40 and Over Women 60 and Over
Stuart Armstrong Gregg Davey (C) Sarah Sandley Val Beaver (C)
Craig Dye (C) Derek Partridge Joanne Shaw (C) Aidong Li
Simon Fenwick Mark Wilson Tutty Tanfana Tanya Sulimova
Barry Griffiths
Bei Zhang




Presidents






Men 40 and Over Men 50 and Over Men 60 and Over Men 65 and Over
Gregory Evans (NSW) Greg Evans (WA) Peter Clarke (QLD) John Farmer (QLD)
Gregory Mar (NSW) Bruce Gow (NSW) John Mazurkiewicz (VIC) (C) Fred Huang (ACT)
Peter Tegelaers (VIC) Chris Mainland (VIC) (C) Allan Ngaparu (QLD) Tony Needham (WAL)
Minh To (ACT) (C)

Doug Pattinson (NZL)




Men 70 and Over Men 75 and Over Women 40 and Over Women 50 and Over
Ron Garrett (NZL) (C) Alan Alabaster (NZL) Susan Campbell (WA) (C) Delilah Kung (VIC)
Dan Green (USA) Max Collins (SA) Tania Northeast (SA) Lynda Lawrie (SA)
Eric Neal (NZL) Ian Stennard (TAS) (C) Sharon Shelton (WA) Mimi Walle (NZL) (C)
Fred Turner (TAS)






Women 60 and Over Women 70 and Over

Jean Collier (SA) Chris Hooper (TAS) (C)

Elfrida Kalich (NT) (C) Valerie Scarr (NZL)

Ah Bee Lee (WA)


Huang Lee (WA)






Queensland






Men 30 and Over Men 30 and Over B Men 40 and Over Men 40 and Over B
Stanley Chan Patrick Keating (C) Safwat Boktour Virgoe Buckland
Mitchell Connor Rey Lorenzana Alex Husin Marshall Muller
Lukas Kozak Robert Richards Anthony Jeffress James Penhaligon
Venkat Vangaveti (C)
Mark Mulley (C) Jerrod Thomson (C)




Men 50 and Over Men 50 and Over B Men 60 and Over Men 65 and Over
Eric Hsiao Peter Easling (C) Paul Cheung Terry Denny
Stephen Mitchell Andrew Freer Barry Hare Dennis Rylatt
Rodney Perry Paul Kilmister Paul Uttley (C) Thomas Samuelsson
Max Wellington (C) Peng Yu Thomas Woltmann John Sherriff (C)




Men 65 and Over B Men 70 and Over Men 70 and Over B Men 75 and Over
John Leggat Werner Borkhardt Peter Goodson Harold Bligh
George Opatrny (C) Alan Bruhn Col Gradwell Ken Hay
Allan Robins Martin Solomons (C) Mike Jenkins (C)
Satish Sethi Tony Webb





Men 75 and Over B Men 80 and Over Women 40 and Over Women 50 and Over
Ron Hill (C) John Davis (C) Michele Brockhurst Bernadette Mitchell (C)
Eddie Lee Neville Newitt Gayle D'Arcy (C) Ann-Louise Stewart


Pippa-Louise Galloway Jan Yu


Kathy Pham Hai Yan Zhang




Women 50 and Over B Women 60 and Over Women 75 and Over
Donna Abbott Therese Chappell Coral Morgan (C)
Ruth Cordingley Judy Chin Patricia Rodgers
Monica Deeth (C) Sisca Fran

Marianne Dengate Linda Towler (C)





South Australia






Men 30 and Over Men 30 and Over B Men 40 and Over Men 40 and Over B
Ankit Joshi Geoff Langhans Paul Glassenbury Alan Herman (C)
Lenno Stevels Damien Maddigan (C) Pavel Golobokov Ian Rochow
Richard Weaver (C) Dale McDonald Paul Langley (C) Robbie Tyas

Ken Neubauer Sharad Pandit Michael Zhang




Men 50 and Over Men 50 and Over B Men 60 and Over Men 65 and Over
Kevin Malyschko (C) Steve Aufderheide (C) George Abdilla (C) Greg Bungey (C)
Nghi Nguyen Bill Lewis David Liang David McCloughry
Trevor Walker Dragan Tomas Kok Chong Tan Gary McDougall




Men 75 and Over Women 40 and Over Women 60 and Over Women 70 and Over
Jurgen Kracht (C) Claire Langley (C) Alice Abbas Julie Coombes (C)
Alex Smiech Laurette Norton Lorraine Baker (C) Cynthia Langley

Melissa Nottle Chris Matthews




Women 70 and Over B Women 70 and Over C Women 75 and Over Women 75 and Over B
Wendy Beaton Lenore Roder (C) Betty Bird (C) Honey Pannewig (C)
Denise Tiller (C) Val Smiech Gwenda Rapley Jill Wherry




Tasmania






Women 70 and Over


Patricia Anderson


Margaret Gabbedy (C)






FDI Co Ltd Vietnam






Men 40 and Over Men 50 and Over Women 40 and Over
Triet Ly Son Dang Trang Dang
Phan Nguyen Hau Lam Hue Le
Phong Pham Tuan Le Huong Nguyen
Bao Tran Khoa Nguyen Lien Tran (C)








Victoria






Men 30 and Over Men 30 and Over B Men 40 and Over Men 40 and Over B
Brett Halocha (C) Bob Bozelle Nandakumar Alavandar (C) Chris Anders (C)
Rod Kempton Greg Bristowe (C) Chamara Fernando Brian Avalos
Allan Robic Mat Del Vecchio Ben Jackson Robert Katsipis
John Wright Damian Taranto John Salem Graeme Strong




Men 50 and Over Men 50 and Over B Men 60 and Over Men 60 and Over B
Ganger Feng Gary Anderson Brian Berry (C) Phillip Carruthers (C)
Mark Flavel (C) Manfred Elste Jnr Jeffrey Dever Michael Donlon
Be Phu Huynh David Pui (C) Mikhail Geller Felix Kung
George Maksacheff
Phillip Websdale John Scott




Men 65 and Over Men 70 and Over Men 70 and Over B Men 75 and Over
Dirk Holwerda (C) Michael Ede John Bowers (C) Case De Bondt
Kennan Pun Horst Frohlich John Chambers Buddy Reid (C)
Clive Sim Igor Klaf Fred De Bondt

Mick Wright (C) Jacob Shelton




Men 75 and Over B Men 80 and Over Men 80 and Over B Women 40 and Over
Manfred Elste (C) Jim Furness (C) Arthur Harrison Aviva Brindley
Richard Lake Colin Geraghty Nick McConnell (C) Vivienne Halocha (C)

Kon Wong Bill Sheehan Belinda Strong



Satoko Wada




Women 40 and Over B Women 50 and Over Women 50 and Over B Women 60 and Over
Sue Chapple (C) Belgin Bennett Chau Giang Vicki Carruthers
Agatha Fernandez Marilyn Knight Chrissy Jones Roma Chambers (C)
Libby Haughton Debbie Wilson (C) Jan Paolini (C) Jean Pierce
Christine Schindler Lan Zhai Willa Yu Ivana Trnka




Women 60 and Over B Women 60 and Over C Women 70 and Over Women 75 and Over
Judy James (C) Patricia Denier (C) Rosslyn D'Altera (C) Margaret Mulcahy
Ana King Samantha Lam Maxine Miller Pam Tait (C)
Jeanne Strong Yen Ngo Penny Unthank
Qing Yang Sue West





Women 75 and Over B


Maureen Fischer


Lois McConnell (C)






Western Australia






Men 30 and Over Men 40 and Over Men 50 and Over Men 50 and Over B
Irwan Budiarto Colin Bowler Nick Fields (C) Charles Foss
Peter Liu Greg Letts (C) Christopher Hibbert Tasman Gilbert
Mun Loong Oh (C) Chak Nhem Alvin Jiang Patrick Man (C)

Russell Stein Adrian Reeves Kee Sing Tan-Kang

Min Yoon Tai





Men 60 and Over Men 60 and Over B Men 65 and Over Men 70 and Over
Craig Campbell (C) Kip Chang (C) Michael Dombrose (C) David Cheshire (C)
Jeff Drew Tie Sheng Shang Lindsay Mee Les Dearden
Philip Ranger Wei Ping Xu Kim Tan John Dombrose
Thain Yong Keqin Yuan Cedric Wilson




Men 75 and Over Men 80 and Over Women 50 and Over Women 60 and Over
Soen Chen Neil Coy Yvonne Cleal Mary Dombrose
Mick Lee Gordon Lee (C) Ima Rose Tjen Fong Joeng
Peter Muller (C) Rus Westlund Nhien Tran (C) Nanako Nomura (C)




Women 70 and Over Women 75 and Over

Susan Jordan (C) Patricia Ilich

Margaret Schuts Roma James


Joyce Williams (C)





 

Last updated:  October 7, 2017 2:12 PM